Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, August 24

Race 1 - The Cove Hotel Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.48 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/9F
4g reset (AUS) x aldarch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Coltan (2)
80/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: B Werner (58.5)
80/1
7g face value (AUS) x tag jeur (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
4.8
16/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x missinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.9
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
5.2
80/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (58.5)
80/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x discriminating (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: C Newitt (58.5)
100/1
7
5.7
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Nolen (58.5)
14/1
4g strategic (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
6.1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (56)
4/1
9
7.4
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M Zahra (58.5)
20/1
10
8.6
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x sister madly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.8
200/1
T: Mark Riley
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
200/1
5g helike (USA) x chinnys chick (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
12
9.6
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
8/1
3f domesday (AUS) x magic summer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
13
11.1
Rexmont (10)
80/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R McLeod (58.5)
80/1
4h shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
14
11.5
30/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: S Baster (54)
30/1
3f henrythenavigator (USA) x recline (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
15
12.5
30/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: J R Todd (58.5)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
15
150/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
150/1
7g primus (AUS) x ensuite (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Race 2 - The Grand Hotel Frankston-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.59 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4F
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (59.5)
13/4F
3g street boss (USA) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Kontiki, Star Missile, Starzel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
3f al samer (AUS) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.6
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
13/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x avenue (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.7
6/1
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (58)
6/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x zigzag (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: S Baster (57)
30/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x holbrook lass (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5.4
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Nicholas Hall (59.5)
40/1
7
5.5
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (57)
30/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
8
5.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
9/1
3c domesday (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.4
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59.5)
15/4
3c written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
12.4
30/1
T: K J Bodey
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
3g bushranger (IRE) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
13.9
Giroux (12)
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
12/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x paprika (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Racing.Com (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:35.83 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
8/1
6g hemingway (IRE) x brava brava (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chase Soprano, Musical Hit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (57.5)
3/1
3
4
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
3/1F
4m street cry (IRE) x celtic queen (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
6.9
25/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: S R King (56)
25/1
6g testafiable (AUS) x nancy's gold dream (USA) (valid appeal (USA))
5
9.2
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
8/1
6m street boss (USA) x on southbank (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
6
11.9
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
11/2
7
12.7
14/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: John Allen (57.5)
14/1
9g sadler's wells (USA) x shemaya (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
8
14.4
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
7/1
5g bianconi (USA) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
15.4
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (52)
16/1
5g bernardini (USA) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.80 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: B Melham (59)
5/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: S J Richards
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2F
5g authorized (IRE) x phoenix hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/1
5g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x polychrome (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
4
3.9
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
4.7
25/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
25/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
5.1
15/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/1
6
5.1
Sharif (7)
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59.5)
9/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x boardwalk bell (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
6.3
6/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (55.5)
6/1
9
7.8
25/1
T: P J Roche
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
25/1
7g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
8.3
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
20/1
11
8.7
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/1
12
9
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jacob Rule (58)
20/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x lady dehere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Crown Golden Ale (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.75 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (56.5)
8/1
5m keeper (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: King Kane,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
6/1F
4m commands (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.6
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
15/1
4
2.1
11/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Jordan Childs (60)
11/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
6
2.4
9/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ben Thompson (59)
9/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x tennessee moon (GB) (darshaan (GB))
7
2.5
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
3.2
8/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: C Newitt (59)
8/1
7m artie schiller (USA) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
9
5
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
40/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x our prized rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
5.1
25/1
T: Billy Stockdale
R: Damian Lane (58)
25/1
5m pins (AUS) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (56)
11/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
6.6
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55.5)
10/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
7.3
40/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M Aitken (51)
40/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
14
10.8
Abolish (19)
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: R N Booth (54)
60/1
4m equiano (FR) x anna dana (USA) (chester house (USA))
15
25.8
20/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
6m al samer (AUS) x southern heights (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Challenge (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.60 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: B and G James
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
16/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Ariaz (11)
5/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
5/2
3f charge forward (AUS) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.7
9/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (59)
9/4F
4h reward for effort (AUS) x paeroa (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: D Oliver (59.5)
7/2
5
2.2
13/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Damian Lane (58)
13/2
5g shield (AUS) x miracle miss (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.2
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: Craig Williams (57)
15/1
7
3.5
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57.5)
25/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x royal delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: B R Mills
R: Tahlia Hope (51.5)
20/1
9g bertolini (USA) x insistant (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
25/1
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.94 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: M A Bell
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
4/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Brandy, Jungle Magic, Youiz Jane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/8F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
13/8F
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.4
5/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Beau Mertens (51)
5/2
5g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
4.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
5g domesday (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
6.3
9/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: M Aitken (51)
9/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
7.1
40/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
40/1
6g al maher (AUS) x encosta quidd (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:52.82 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (57)
9/2F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x alliance (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/2
4g sebring (AUS) x hinting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
4.1
15/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56.5)
15/2
5
5.5
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
10/1
5g monsun (GER) x venetian beauty (USA) (lear fan (USA))
6
6.3
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
40/1
6g azamour (IRE) x high lite (GB) (observatory (USA))
7
6.5
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
15/2
6m high chaparral (IRE) x lovingly (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
8
6.7
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Dunn (57)
9/1
5g pivotal (GB) x high reserve (GB) (dr fong (USA))
9
6.9
20/1
T: John Thom
R: Ms J Payne (51)
20/1
10
7
Irada (12)
12/1
T: M G Price
R: Ben Allen (53)
12/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x coupon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
8.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (59.5)
10/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
16.2
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jye McNeil (53)
12/1
7g reset (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
13
19
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (58)
16/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
14
23
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
11/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - Martin Collins Australia-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.68 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
12/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x secret gift (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
8/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
3.3
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4
3.6
8/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
8/1
5
4.9
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
4g danzero (AUS) x molly's folly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
11/1
7
5.1
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x kooeah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.3
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
15/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x laletta (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
7.4
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
2/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x regal reward (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
10
10.7
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
14/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
12.4
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (56)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
12
24.4
Rinaldo (16)
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ben Thompson (52)
100/1
6g reaan (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.