Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Saturday, December 2

Race 1 - Cameron Thurley Bucks Day Plte (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.83 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (57)
9/2
2c foxwedge (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.4
4/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (57)
4/1F
2c snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
2.4
4/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
4/1F
2c sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.4
9/2
T: A J Vasil
R: D Dunn (57)
9/2
2c host (CHI) x euterpe (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.9
10/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (57)
10/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
9.9
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
15/1
8
10.7
50/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: B Melham (57)
50/1
2c magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
13.5
10/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (57)
10/1
2c unencumbered (AUS) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Chandler Macleod (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.07 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
6/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
7/4F
3c street cry (IRE) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.5
15/2
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
15/2
4
0.9
12/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (59.5)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
7.9
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
15/1
3f wanted (AUS) x rock diva (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
8.7
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (60)
5/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
10.2
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
11/2
3g pluck (USA) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
16.7
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
20/1
3f skilled (AUS) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.87 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
5/4F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
13/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.6
Fudged (6)
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ms S Thornton (51)
5/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
4
2.7
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
5/1
5m sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
13/2
6
5.7
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
12/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.64 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/2F
3c sebring (AUS) x viking turf belle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Childhood Secret, Ragnars Bride,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Atone (5)
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/1
3c reset (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (54)
10/1
4
2.1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
9/2
3c raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
2.9
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
5/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
7
8
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (56.5)
20/1
9
14.5
30/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x bambatu (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
14.6
Roar (3)
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (59.5)
20/1
Race 5 - United Petroleum (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.78 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
13/4
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Jvala (18)
6/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (58)
6/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.9
13/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
13/8F
4
3
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ben Thompson (58)
12/1
5g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
4g wanted (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x bellatheball (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (57)
30/1
9
6
8/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: B Melham (59)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.5
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (51)
100/1
4m helenus (AUS) x ngoma (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 6 - Sheen Group (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.03 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
15/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Spencer, Wonderbabe,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54.5)
10/9F
4m snitzel (AUS) x ultimate fever (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Zac Spain (52)
30/1
5m gonski (AUS) x she's on song (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
3.3
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
25/1
5
4.6
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/2
6
4.9
5/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (57)
5/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x nova gen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Le Pine Funerals Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:58.82 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8F
T: M A Bell
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
11/8F
7g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Brandy, Jungle Magic, Youiz Jane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
12/1
3
3.3
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
2/1
4
4.1
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
6/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x fanciful bella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
5.9
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (54.5)
8/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
17.9
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x our cache (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm90) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:53.91 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
9/4F
4g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excelman, Governor Landy, Night Hussler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
8/1
5g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
3
0.7
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
4/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
4
Shards (10)
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54)
50/1
5
5.3
80/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (55)
80/1
8g helike (USA) x carnival ride (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.4
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
6/1
7
5.6
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (51)
10/1
5h medaglia d'oro (USA) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
8
5.8
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
8/1
5g sea the stars (IRE) x en public (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
8.1
25/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
25/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
8.2
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
16/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
9
66/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
66/1
7g helike (USA) x rising art (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
12
9.1
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (58.5)
16/1
Race 9 - Schweppes (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.37 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
13/4
4g turffontein (AUS) x greyhound (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: El Galgo, La Bomba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58)
8/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
6.5
50/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Chris Symons (54.5)
50/1
4
6.6
5/2F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
5/2F
5g lonhro (AUS) x mermaid island (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
5
7.4
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
6r purrealist (AUS) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
9.2
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (58)
11/1
5g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
7
10.5
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
8/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
10.6
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
15/2
4g street cry (IRE) x rathsallagh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
10.7
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
30/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
13.2
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Aitken (56.5)
11/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
21.2
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
30/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.