Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, July 25

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.95 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
7/2
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (59)
5/4F
2g bachelor duke (USA) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.5
Zaidin (5)
13/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (58.5)
13/2
2c lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
3.2
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/1
2c helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
30/1
2c statue of liberty (USA) x miss doopsy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
5.8
9/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (56)
9/1
2f sebring (AUS) x tariana (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
12.8
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (56.5)
60/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
14.1
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
2c burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
14.3
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/1
2f kaphero (AUS) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Le Pine Funerals Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.47 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54)
2/1F
2f street boss (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
9/2
2f squamosa (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
2.5
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
9/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.7
7/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (56.5)
7/2
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x she's got gears (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
4.2
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
2g zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
6
4.3
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
5/1
7
4.8
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Harry Grace (51.5)
30/1
2f kuroshio (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
16.8
40/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: N Callow (55.5)
40/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:35.74 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: E and D Browne
R: Jordan Childs (59)
40/1
6g shinko king (IRE) x chiming in (GB) (niniski (USA))
Winning siblings: Abelard, Lovedale, Mishka, Pouri Chimes, Rockonby,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (60)
15/2
4g galileo (IRE) x breeze hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
20/1
4g kalanisi (IRE) x peratus (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
4
0.6
11/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J Noonan (62)
11/1
5
1.8
Arohata (16)
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
11/2
6
2.6
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (60)
10/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.7
5/1F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Liam Riordan (57)
5/1F
5g iffraaj (GB) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
2.9
12/1
T: R K Challis
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
12/1
7m southern image (USA) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.1
10/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Mott (62.5)
10/1
10
5.4
Le Boss (20)
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
25/1
5g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
5.6
12/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
12/1
12
7.8
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
30/1
13
7.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59.5)
20/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
8.7
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59.5)
100/1
6g mr nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
15
9.4
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
16
9.5
50/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
50/1
8g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.10 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4F
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (59)
15/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Eluded (7)
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
10/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.9
Metson (13)
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
11/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (57)
16/1
3g denman (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
4/1
3g street boss (USA) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
16/1
3g denman (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.6
13/2
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
13/2
3g magnus (AUS) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5
6/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (59.5)
6/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x azumi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6
25/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Oliver (60)
25/1
3f warhead (AUS) x sunbrella (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
6.1
30/1
T: J A Fraser
R: J Winks (59)
30/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
6.9
Biddley (18)
30/1
T: B M Smith
R: Nathan Punch (54)
30/1
3f moshe (AUS) x shanval (AUS) (hot piper (AUS))
12
10.4
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
100/1
3g god's own (AUS) x diamonds for molly (AUS) (action star (AUS))
13
13.1
50/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (59.5)
50/1
14
13.9
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
16/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x miss power bird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
15
14.3
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: J Mott (61)
30/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x romantic flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Multiverse (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.34 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
8/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clearly Regal, Decoder,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
5/1
3g your song (AUS) x leica light (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
3
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59)
9/2
3g magnus (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
3.1
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
25/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
16/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59)
16/1
3g trusting (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (58.5)
20/1
7
4.1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
10/1
3g star witness (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.4
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (60.5)
16/1
3g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.5
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
60/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x cherief (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
10
4.6
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
15/1
3g pins (AUS) x mink (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
11
5.4
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (60.5)
60/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
5.5
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
2/1F
3c nicconi (AUS) x lucky toss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
13
6.2
50/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Oliver (56.5)
50/1
3f magnus (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
14
8
200/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
200/1
3g moshe (AUS) x raving beauty (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Protest Payout-Bm64 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.67 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (58)
15/1
3
1.7
20/1
T: S Georgios
R: B Park (56)
20/1
4
1.8
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (59.5)
9/2
5
1.9
8/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Mott (59.5)
8/1
5g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
6
2
Behave (10)
3/1F
T: M C Kent
R: N Callow (57)
3/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.2
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59)
15/2
8
3.5
40/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (59.5)
40/1
6g galileo (IRE) x starlight dreams (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
9
4
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: R McLeod (58)
16/1
4g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.4
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
10/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
6.4
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (60)
50/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
10.9
80/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (56)
80/1
4m stryker (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Polytrack (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.29 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
11/4
4h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Nariko,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (57.5)
11/1
3
2.8
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56)
4/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x valentina rossi (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/4F
4g zoffany (IRE) x chelsey jayne (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
5
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
40/1
7g sebring (AUS) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.3
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
50/1
4h galileo (IRE) x mystical lady (IRE) (halling (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: J Winks (56)
20/1
8
6.1
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
50/1
7g azamour (IRE) x high lite (GB) (observatory (USA))
9
7.4
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/2
4g street boss (USA) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.46 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Melissa Julius (58)
5/1
4g captain rio (GB) x miss defy (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Sing,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
9/2
4g street boss (USA) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.3
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Dunn (55)
14/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
4.2
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (56)
20/1
6m volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
6.5
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
40/1
7
7.2
50/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: N Callow (57.5)
50/1
8
7.6
11/4F
T: John McArdle
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/4F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.6
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
30/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
10
12.6
Kapset (9)
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
9/1
6g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
18.6
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (56)
9/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.32 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: K M Keys
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
10/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
3/1F
5g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
4
3/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
3/1F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.3
15/1
T: P A Chow
R: Melissa Julius (60)
15/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
6.5
15/4
T: S B Laming
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
15/4
6
6.8
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
60/1
7m shinko king (IRE) x donaway (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
7.6
15/2
T: G M Begg
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
15/2
3g dalakhani (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
8.1
66/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
66/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
9.1
Indexes (14)
100/1
T: D E Coombes
R: M J Dee (54)
100/1
10
9.2
40/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: N Callow (58.5)
40/1
11
9.4
50/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Nathan Punch (57)
50/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
9.5
7/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
7/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x shebrew (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.