Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, March 18

Race 1 - Clanbrooke Racing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.24 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58)
5/2
3
3.6
6/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
6/4F
3g deep field (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
11/1
3g toronado (IRE) x namurian sunset (IRE) (thousand words (GB))
5
10.5
15/2
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (58)
15/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x mayotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12.7
16/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
16/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Long Fine Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.74 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (58)
15/4
2g hallowed crown (AUS) x wonderment (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
5/2F
2c akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.5
Itzhot (5)
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
13/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x lady of the desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.5
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (58)
4/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x ain'tnofallenstar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
3.2
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (56)
14/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x anamato (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.4
Squami (6)
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
2g squamosa (AUS) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
7
3.5
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Beau Mertens (58)
12/1
2c all american (AUS) x satan's dancer (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
5
80/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (56)
80/1
2f toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
5.2
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M J Dee (56)
50/1
2f proisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.06 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/10F
5m mizzen mast (USA) x somerset west (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
5/1
5m bated breath (GB) x araminte (GB) (one cool cat (USA))
3
2.9
9/4
T: C W Little
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
9/4
6g no excuse needed (GB) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$2,250
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
8.8
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
12/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x litter (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
9.1
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Zac Spain (55)
11/1
6m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 4 - The Big Screen Company (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.81 (32.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
3/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faith In Beers, Lager,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
2/1
3f per incanto (USA) x maraaseem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2
0.1
7/4F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (57)
7/4F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
0.4
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58)
7/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
6
4.1
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (53)
20/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.10 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Scipio (7)
7/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
7/4F
4g all too hard (AUS) x savannah success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Melissa Julius (61)
8/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
3
0.9
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
7/1
4m equiano (FR) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
1.6
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
13/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.7
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
4g moshe (AUS) x wajanaat (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
1.8
12/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
12/1
5g hard spun (USA) x littlemissattitude (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
1.9
Anolass (10)
8/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
8/1
4m equiano (FR) x singa lass (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
2.1
25/1
T: M Sell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x fleur cielo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
3.3
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
5g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.3
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: M Zahra (60.5)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.1
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
25/1
4m redente (AUS) x stella delago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 6 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.27 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Divine Power, Whipped,
This nick: 89 runners; 58 winners; 10 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (59)
10/9F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
2.6
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
11/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x nebraas (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
4.5
30/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
30/1
7g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
4.9
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
16/1
6
5
20/1
T: M Sell
R: M J Walker (59.5)
20/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.1
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Michael Poy (59)
10/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.8
Fudged (4)
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
8/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
9
8.8
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (59)
40/1
6g helenus (AUS) x starlet o'hara (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.73 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
13/4
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x sasa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauty Option, Hello Beauty,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
4g reliable man (GB) x renediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
0.4
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
7/1
3c magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.4
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: B Rawiller (58)
16/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x najaah (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
2.1
9/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (59)
9/4F
3g pluck (USA) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.3
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jamie Kah (58)
10/1
3g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
2.4
50/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
50/1
6g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
2.6
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.6
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
7.4
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (60)
25/1
3g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
9.4
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.17 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: J D Sadler
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/2F
3g toronado (IRE) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Immune, Unbreakable, Watchdog,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59)
7/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x enjoy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.3
7/1
T: P A Preusker
R: B Melham (58)
7/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
5
1.6
200/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Lachlan King (57)
200/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x fairy belle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.1
Helmaz (10)
14/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
14/1
4g helmet (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.1
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
3.2
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Oliver (59.5)
10/1
5m elzaam (AUS) x rue de l'amour (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
3.5
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
12/1
4g pierro (AUS) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.6
Icon (1)
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Will Price (57.5)
30/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
11
3.7
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
40/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
4.1
Katsuma (11)
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: W Egan (56.5)
12/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x turf times (AUS) (floral pegasus (AUS))
13
4.6
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x she rules (NZ) (commands (AUS))
14
13.6
Vedder (14)
14/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
14/1
4g star witness (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.