Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, June 24

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.26 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56.5)
10/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (56)
5/2F
2f rubick (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Beau Mertens (56)
4/1
2f denman (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
1.3
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ben Thompson (56)
7/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.7
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
7/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
2f sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.3
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56.5)
30/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
8
6.3
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (56)
8/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x circe (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
2f kuroshio (AUS) x eschaton (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
10
10.5
200/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: Dean Holland (56)
200/1
11
13
Holyfox (12)
60/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: M J Walker (56)
60/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x unsaintly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.1
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Dunn (56)
30/1
2f street boss (USA) x miss doubtfire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.16 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Empress, Ultra Smart,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2F
T: K L Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
7/2F
3f skilled (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.6
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Michael Poy (57)
11/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2
9/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Maskiell (60)
9/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
4
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Will Price (56.5)
16/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x pretty composed (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.3
40/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
40/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
6
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
14/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x latino goss (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
6.2
7/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Oliver (60)
7/2F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x cryptic miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
6.7
50/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (59)
50/1
3f moshe (AUS) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
6.8
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
12/1
11
7.1
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
20/1
3f reset (AUS) x bolisimo miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.28 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/2F
3f tavistock (NZ) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Bellissima Miss, See Line Woman,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Will Price (53)
25/1
3
1.8
15/4
T: G M Begg
R: D Oliver (56)
15/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (58)
8/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.8
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
11/4
3g americain (USA) x socialize (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
8.8
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
3f toronado (IRE) x noetic (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
13.5
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: M Rodd (57.5)
9/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
13.8
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Melham (58)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x tetsuko (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm70 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.87 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Michael Poy (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Blue Fiasco, Spendaholic, Super Line, Tipla,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (57.5)
9/2
3
0.9
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (58.5)
5/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.8
9/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Oliver (57.5)
9/4F
5m makfi (GB) x virginia key (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
4.3
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: M Rodd (59)
16/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.7
7/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
7/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
4.9
Taberna (11)
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x la carmencita (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
6.2
66/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (57)
66/1
6m keeper (AUS) x nibbler (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
10.7
11/1
T: P A Chow
R: C Newitt (60)
11/1
10
16.2
40/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Lachlan King (58)
40/1
6g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:55.93 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (60)
9/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
15/2
6g ekraar (USA) x nikisha (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
2.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
5g tamayuz (GB) x walayef (USA) (danzig (USA))
4
2.6
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (56)
15/2
5g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (57.5)
11/1
6
4.8
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
7/2
7g sir percy (GB) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Mott (63)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
6.3
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
7/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
Race 6 - Mrc Foundation (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:37.72 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (56)
10/1
4g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Excellency,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
25/1
5m strada (AUS) x valse des fleurs (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.7
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (55)
8/1
6g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.7
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
8/1
5
5.5
66/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (53)
66/1
9g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
6
5.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58)
16/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x desert image (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
7
7.4
7/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2F
5m deep impact (JPN) x topliner (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
7.5
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: C Newitt (56)
9/2
4g sea the moon (GER) x danella (FR) (highest honor (FR))
9
7.7
14/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
14/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
10
8.4
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (57.5)
5/1
4m skilled (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
8.6
11/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: John Allen (58)
11/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
18.6
30/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
5g it's gino (GER) x bear nora (GER) (highest honor (FR))
13
23.6
100/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
100/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.16 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (57.5)
13/4
3f street boss (USA) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blazing Tycoon, Tax Free Prophet,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Vahvuus (12)
66/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (57)
66/1
4m congrats (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.1
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: M Rodd (57)
15/1
5m duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
Pinyin (7)
7/4F
T: J T Conlan
R: Will Price (56)
7/4F
4m wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.8
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
4/1
3f verrazano (USA) x madoni (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
7.3
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
25/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
8.3
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
9/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x dane julia (SAF) (caesour (USA))
8
8.7
10/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
10/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
13.7
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (59.5)
14/1
4m atomic (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.89 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
10/1
6g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shenanigan City,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/2
3g star witness (AUS) x unapologetic (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1.5
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (60)
20/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
Alsvin (7)
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
25/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1.8
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
4/1
5m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (62)
9/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.9
Zaidin (9)
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Will Price (55)
10/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4
11/4F
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
11/4F
5g statue of liberty (USA) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.3
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (61.5)
7/2
4g niagara (AUS) x windsorclass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
10
6.3
Bacchus (12)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.