Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, August 12

Race 1 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.11 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (58.5)
7/4F
3f rubick (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brutality, Plenary,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Jason Warren
R: D Oliver (61)
7/2
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
1.2
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/2
3f kuroshio (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
1.3
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (60.5)
6/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x darcibelle (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.2
6/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (60.5)
6/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x kamarla rose (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
4.4
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59.5)
11/2
Race 2 - Tile Importer (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.72 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: Jason Warren
R: D Dunn (57.5)
15/2
4g toronado (IRE) x current affair (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
25/1
5g war (AUS) x manhattan dream (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
12/1
5g fast company (IRE) x marinebird (IRE) (bad as i wanna be (IRE))
4
1.5
6/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Will Price (56.5)
6/1
5
2.2
Reard (8)
7/4F
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: B Melham (58)
7/4F
6
2.9
50/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
50/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x count in gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.4
25/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
25/1
12g masterprint (AUS) x introduce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
3.8
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (60)
4/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x les miserables (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.9
Gibbon (5)
11/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.7
Saorsa (6)
9/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
9/1
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:35.38 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (58.5)
5/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
9/2
7g galileo (IRE) x burning sunset (GB) (caerleon (USA))
3
1
7/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/4F
5g zoustar (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.9
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lewis German (60)
5/1
7g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.2
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (54)
10/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
6
7.9
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
12/1
6g crowded house (GB) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
8.1
66/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
66/1
9m bradbury's luck (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
8.2
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: D Dunn (56)
80/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x faltonia (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Go The Distance-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.78 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (61)
25/1
5g moshe (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (59)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Riversley Park / Enigma Farm
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Jackie SS Wong
4
0.5
9/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: W Egan (62)
9/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
0.7
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (56)
25/1
3f press statement (AUS) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
1.7
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (58)
13/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
7
1.8
30/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Lewis German (57)
30/1
5g needs further (AUS) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
3.8
50/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
50/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
9
4
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59.5)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
5.5
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Will Price (58.5)
13/2
11
7
2/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (60.5)
2/1F
4g reliable man (GB) x liliflora (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
7.1
30/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
30/1
6m moshe (AUS) x jumburran star (AUS) (jugah (USA))
13
8.3
15/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
15/1
14
8.8
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
40/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
10.1
50/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (62)
50/1
5h dawn approach (IRE) x cape alex (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
16
10.3
30/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: A Lynch (59.5)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Choice Is Easy-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.39 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Shandy (7)
7/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/2
5m fiorente (IRE) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chilli Pepper, Maneeki Star, Miss Pickle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (57.5)
16/1
6m monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
5.8
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
15/2
5m lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
7.5
25/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
25/1
8m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
5
7.9
20/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Lachlan King (55)
20/1
7m passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
8.2
Zizzis (4)
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
16/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
9.2
4/5F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (59)
4/5F
8
10.4
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Melham (57.5)
30/1
5m camelot (GB) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.7
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Harry Grace (60)
20/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
12.7
200/1
T: S G Noble
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
200/1
7m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
14
60/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56)
60/1
5m americain (USA) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.00 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
11/1
5m congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Garrard, I'll Tell You How,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (60.5)
20/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x shebelia (GER) (black sam bellamy (IRE))
4
2.5
66/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
66/1
5
2.9
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56)
13/4
3c i am invincible (AUS) x bit of cheek (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3
7/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Dunn (60.5)
7/4F
5g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
3.1
Kamien (5)
11/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Will Price (57)
11/1
8
4.3
40/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (60)
40/1
5m reliable man (GB) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.5
7/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (61.5)
7/1
5g denman (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.8
6/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (56)
6/1
11
24.8
60/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (56)
60/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.79 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: A R McGregor
R: D Oliver (57.5)
6/4F
5g dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Godolphin
2
2.5
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (60.5)
10/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
3
3.5
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: M Rodd (57)
30/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.6
6/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
6/1
5g pierro (AUS) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.9
4/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (58.5)
4/1
6
5.4
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
7
10.4
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
8
10.9
9/2
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (56)
9/2
9
11.2
60/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Will Price (57)
60/1
10g rakti (GB) x valentine's gift (AUS) (ifrad (USA))
10
16.2
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (56)
40/1
9m encosta de lago (AUS) x riva san (AUS) (any given sunday (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.63 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Maskiell (57)
4/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Will Price (53)
9/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
3
1.9
Ciliata (10)
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
2
13/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (59)
13/4F
4m toronado (IRE) x posh (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: M Rodd (59)
8/1
6m duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.8
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60)
30/1
6m captain gerrard (IRE) x ravensgold (AUS) (rechabite (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
25/1
5m congrats (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.6
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59)
6/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
9
6
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
11/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
6.1
14/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (56)
14/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
8.4
Zoujea (6)
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
15/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x anjea (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.