Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, September 9

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Switch Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.03 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
11/4F
3c ocean park (NZ) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheerful Boy, Fortune Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x jacilo (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: KC Bloodstock
3
2.6
5/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x hydrodynamic (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
2.8
Kenzan (3)
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
8/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x canelot (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
100/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x miss match (ARG) (indygo shiner (USA))
6
3.9
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (58)
6/1
3c good journey (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4
15/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/4
3g fiorente (IRE) x belle of the city (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Will Price (55)
12/1
Race 2 - Ive Print (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.85 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (60)
4/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Break, Lucky Hada,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (60.5)
13/4
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3
Anitra (2)
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Rodd (60.5)
9/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x el laoob (USA) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.1
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
15/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x o'reilly rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59.5)
5/2F
6
4.3
25/1
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (59.5)
25/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57)
20/1
3f toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
5.5
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (60.5)
9/1
3f pins (AUS) x estrela flicka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.6
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: John Allen (60)
50/1
3f proisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.30 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Aysar (1)
9/10F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (61)
9/10F
3c deep field (AUS) x miss interiors (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Home Affairs,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
7/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.9
Poland (11)
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
3c so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.1
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60.5)
16/1
3c myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Oliver (59.5)
9/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x romantico (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
6
4.4
Squami (10)
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
7
4.9
50/1
T: Denis Pagan
R: Lachlan King (61)
50/1
8
5.6
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (60.5)
30/1
3c late charge (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
6.1
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
40/1
3c vancouver (AUS) x oridane (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
10
9.1
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (59)
16/1
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.30 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Vuni (10)
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Will Price (53)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Meyer, Pamela Joy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
12/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.8
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
13/4
6g niagara (AUS) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.5
13/4
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
13/4
6g high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (61)
7/4F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
2.8
66/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
66/1
5g zed (NZ) x pentessa (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
2.9
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (61)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.4
20/1
T: R N Mathews
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x friday frenzy (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
10.4
40/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J Mott (57)
40/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x grand zee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.82 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
Winning siblings: Chiatorio, The Muckle Toon, Turf Tapper,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: C W Little
R: Jordan Childs (59)
6/1
3
2.9
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Zahra (62)
9/1
4
3.2
9/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58.5)
9/4F
4g dundeel (NZ) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57)
12/1
4g needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.5
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (59)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x baheeya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5
14/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57.5)
14/1
8
5.3
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (58.5)
20/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6
11/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
11/1
10
7
40/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (59)
40/1
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
11
7.1
50/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Will Price (53)
50/1
4g bernardini (USA) x pinwherry (UAE) (selkirk (USA))
12
10.1
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Alana Kelly (57)
10/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 6 - Mrc Membership (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.04 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
20/1
6m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Al Chicago, Chlobo, Delusional Dancer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
13/2
5m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
3
0.9
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
4/1
4m deep field (AUS) x karuta queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.6
Vahvuus (16)
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
5m congrats (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
11/1
6m captain gerrard (IRE) x ravensgold (AUS) (rechabite (AUS))
5
1.7
9/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: W Pike (58)
9/2
4m turffontein (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
1.8
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57)
15/2
8
1.9
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Alana Kelly (55)
50/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
2
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (53)
25/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
2.2
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
11
2.4
Ciliata (11)
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
2.8
7/2F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
7/2F
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
4
200/1
T: N G Eades
R: Harry Grace (53)
200/1
6m animal kingdom (USA) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
6
100/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Jessie Philpot (53)
100/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.16 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (59)
10/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Lesage (9)
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (56.5)
15/4
3
0.4
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
16/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x dom perion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.4
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Alana Kelly (55)
4/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
2.9
13/8F
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/8F
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4.9
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
8/1
7
5.3
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (56.5)
9/1
3c brazen beau (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Tile Importer (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.78 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
40/1
Winning siblings: Holy Sunday, Le Pegase,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Diode (1)
9/2
T: D J Arnold
R: Lewis German (60.5)
9/2
4g kuroshio (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.3
3/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Zahra (58.5)
3/1F
4
2
15/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.4
15/2
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
15/2
5g so you think (NZ) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
2.5
100/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (59)
100/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.8
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Nathan Punch (53)
12/1
6m reset (AUS) x purgerous (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
4
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (61.5)
9/1
4g so you think (NZ) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.1
Zende (12)
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
11/2
4g brazen beau (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.3
Kamien (6)
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
25/1
11
6.1
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (56)
12/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x phoebe (AUS) (street sense (USA))
12
7.6
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (58)
25/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x true malt (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Multi Builder (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.17 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (61.5)
15/4
5g orpen (USA) x la teranga (FR) (beat hollow (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2F
T: F G Finnegan
R: Will Price (55.5)
5/2F
4g burgundy (NZ) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2.2
7/2
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
7/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x doubt no more (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.7
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
30/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.9
3/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: W Egan (59.5)
3/1
6m so you think (NZ) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: W Pike (56)
10/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
7.7
15/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Beau Mertens (56)
15/1
7m reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
8.4
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.