Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, February 3

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Switch (Rs0mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.92 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
6/4F
2c zoustar (AUS) x dream cirque (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (58)
15/2
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.8
Seacole (10)
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
10/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jack Hill (58)
12/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2
Micro (8)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58)
11/2
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x miniature (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.4
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58)
9/1
2g zacinto (GB) x quest (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.2
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: G Boss (58)
15/1
2c maurice (JPN) x sister souss (AUS) (husson (ARG))
8
4.2
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58)
6/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.2
40/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lewis German (58)
40/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x total response (NZ) (kheleyf (USA))
Race 2 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm70) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:11.24 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/1
5g le havre (IRE) x dalarua (IRE) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/10F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (55)
9/10F
5m dundeel (NZ) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
5.5
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
7/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
30/1
8g sharkbite (AUS) x alteration (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
8
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (59)
8/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
6
12.7
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
13/2
4g toronado (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
14.2
14/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lewis German (54.5)
14/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
15.2
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (54.5)
20/1
10g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
9
15.4
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
100/1
8g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
10
16.9
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Harry Grace (51.5)
100/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x faltonia (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
17.2
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: Michael Poy (54)
100/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.94 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Parure (6)
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
9/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x fontein ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
Winning siblings: Steamboat Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/1
3c vancouver (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
6/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x legally bay (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
4.5
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x demandz (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.9
1/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
1/1F
3g ocean park (NZ) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.3
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (55.5)
7/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.8
50/1
T: A R McGregor
R: D Oliver (56)
50/1
Race 4 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.70 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (57)
9/1
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (57)
8/1
3
1.2
Kiata (3)
5/2
T: R G Symons
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
5/2
4m kuroshio (AUS) x lascelles (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
4
1.7
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
7/2
5
1.9
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
5/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/2F
4m dream ahead (USA) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Will Price (53.5)
30/1
5m duporth (AUS) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5
150/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
150/1
9
15
25/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Jamie Kah (57)
25/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Easy Form (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.66 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (60)
7/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x travessia (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
10/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
10/1
3
1.1
Derive (10)
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
11/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x malala (JPN) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Rohan Hughes/Graham Begg
4
1.6
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x darcibelle (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
1.7
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: C Newitt (58.5)
20/1
8m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
1.8
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (61.5)
9/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x a pinch of salt (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
7
1.9
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (60)
30/1
6m squamosa (AUS) x storm miss (AUS) (catrail (USA))
8
2
7/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (60)
7/1
4m reset (AUS) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.5
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
16/1
10
4.2
30/1
T: K & K Keys
R: John Allen (59)
30/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Tile Importer Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.26 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: C Newitt (58.5)
12/1
4g smug (USA) x tritri (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (57)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
3.5
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x gregers (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x cresta condor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Mark Sues
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.6
Lovano (14)
80/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Lewis German (54.5)
80/1
4g equiano (FR) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
7.7
7/2
T: S A McIntosh
R: John Allen (60)
7/2
9
8.2
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
7/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x swish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.3
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60.5)
9/1
3c headwater (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
11
8.8
80/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D Oliver (56)
80/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
10.1
20/1
T: John Pascoe
R: M J Walker (59)
20/1
3g magnus (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
13
17.1
50/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (58)
50/1
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.26 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (58)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Roddandtodd,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
4/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lewis German (56)
4/1
5g magnus (AUS) x tenossiva (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.6
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x quizzical (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
5.3
4/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (58)
4/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x just sybil (AUS) (alannan (USA))
5
6.8
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
11/1
5g al maher (AUS) x augathella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6.9
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
30/1
7
7
14/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
14/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
7.7
He Is (7)
25/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (59)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
12.7
Dargo (9)
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x alpine tundra (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
16.5
100/1
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (59)
100/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Mrc Members (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.93 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56.5)
11/2
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
7/2F
4m stryker (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
0.2
7/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2
4g deep field (AUS) x indy game (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
4
1.7
14/1
T: S V Brown
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
14/1
6g patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.8
7/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
7/1
4m toronado (IRE) x quinta lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Samuel Payne (58)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.3
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Lewis German (58)
4/1
8
5
30/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Lachlan King (60)
30/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
8
Torched (10)
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Will Price (56)
9/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x belle of the city (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
9.5
Legale (3)
25/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (60)
25/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.