Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, March 9

Race 1 - Ive > Print Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59)
11/8
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Rohan Hughes Thoroughbred Services / Grahame Beggn Racing
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Beaufort Downs
2
0.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/2
3g maurice (JPN) x eagle magic (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
5/4F
3f fiorente (IRE) x luisa maree (AUS) (big brown (USA))
4
3.7
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (57)
30/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x lady slevoir (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
3.9
200/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Keating (59.5)
200/1
6
4.6
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (59)
30/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x sunset magic (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.9
12/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Damian Lane (59)
12/1
3g complacent (AUS) x abenroad (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Switch Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.34 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Jester (4)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (59)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x fiery jest (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fiery Dancer,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
10/9F
T: P Stokes
R: B Prebble (59)
10/9F
3g cable bay (IRE) x black velveteen (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
3
2.4
6/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (58)
6/1
3g extreme choice (AUS) x any day will do (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
Alburq (1)
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
7/2
5g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.9
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jett Stanley (54.5)
40/1
3g star turn (AUS) x orlaith (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
6
3.3
Teser (5)
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
9/1
3g reset (AUS) x redasun (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
4.1
60/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
60/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x high above (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.5
14/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
14/1
4h zoffany (IRE) x single (FR) (singspiel (IRE))
9
4.9
30/1
T: Colin Scott
R: J Bowditch (58)
30/1
4g war chant (USA) x calico blue (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Bet Ticker (Bm78) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:11.47 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (60)
4/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Redhill
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
2
1.3
5/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60)
5/2
3
3.8
30/1
T: C G Murray
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
30/1
8g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
4.1
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Alana Kelly (57)
8/1
7g intello (GER) x quezon sun (GER) (monsun (GER))
5
4.3
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Zac Spain (56)
60/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7.3
9/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
9/2
5g monaco consul (NZ) x deep forest (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
22.3
15/8F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
15/8F
Race 4 - Ladbroke It (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.94 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jamie Kah (59)
3/1
3f frankel (GB) x hersigh (GB) (poet's voice (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
7/2
T: M J Williams
R: Will Price (57.5)
7/2
3f wrote (IRE) x galloping gerte (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
3.1
9/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Damian Lane (59)
9/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Lucky Vega Syndicate
4
3.7
7/4F
T: T Rogers
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
7/4F
3f de gaulle (AUS) x tremolo (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
5.7
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
10/1
3f astern (AUS) x hard to resist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Tatum Bull (56.5)
20/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x scarlet nights (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
7
6.1
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (59.5)
12/1
8
6.4
25/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Damien Thornton (59)
25/1
3f scissor kick (AUS) x total discretion (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
7.2
Fabiola (12)
80/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
80/1
3f polanski (AUS) x fabianska (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Stud And Stable Awards (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.92 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (58.5)
12/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x not a jaffa (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
1.3
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Charisse Bloodstock
3
1.7
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: V Duric (60.5)
20/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.6
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (62)
40/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x vee gita (IRE) (vettori (IRE))
5
3.4
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
11/1
7g niagara (AUS) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.7
200/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Will Price (52.5)
200/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
3.8
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
9/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
3.9
4/5F
T: Clayton Douglas
R: Jamie Kah (57)
4/5F
3g shocking (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Dee (60)
12/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x hoop (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Laura Lafferty (61)
40/1
11
8.5
200/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Lewis German (54)
200/1
4m so you think (NZ) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Be A Mate, Nominate (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: AMANGIRI, Buckhound, Ready To Indulge,
This nick: 29 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: R T Stubbs
R: B Prebble (59)
7/4F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x lakemba rose (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tatum Bull (58)
16/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x inishowen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.3
40/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
40/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x chatelaine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
5/2
T: Clayton Douglas
R: Jamie Kah (59)
5/2
3g charm spirit (IRE) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
1.9
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: B Melham (59)
50/1
4m your song (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
2.1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x bound for earth (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Logan McNeil (60)
16/1
9
3.5
25/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
25/1
4g nostradamus (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.3
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jett Stanley (57.5)
25/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x ella listo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.7
66/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
66/1
12
8.4
16/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Damian Lane (58)
16/1
4m street boss (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm64 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.40 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (60.5)
2/1F
5g australia (GB) x caserta (GB) (dansili (GB))
3
1.8
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58.5)
12/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farms / Busuttin Racing
4
2.2
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
14/1
5m street boss (USA) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
2.4
25/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
6g polanski (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
2.6
11/2
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (57)
11/2
4m magnus (AUS) x double malt (CAN) (whiskey wisdom (CAN))
7
7.6
14/1
T: L Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
14/1
3f sir prancealot (IRE) x tresillian (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
11.1
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
12/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x nebraas (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
11.3
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x heriz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.1
60/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59)
60/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x vanilla ice cream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
13.1
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damian Lane (58)
20/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x l'aria (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
12
13.3
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x regal kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Tile Importer Asm Ctry (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.03 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Logan McNeil (57)
4/1
5g god's own (AUS) x random act (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lai See,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (59)
13/4F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rolsworth Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.6
7/2
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (60.5)
7/2
5g delightful choice (AUS) x new horizon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
4.7
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
25/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
5
4.8
9/1
T: R F Donat
R: D Oliver (62)
9/1
6g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
6
4.9
4/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
4/1
4m night of thunder (IRE) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
15/2
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x parting gift (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
8.8
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
20/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Blended Bets (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.06 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Bowditch (58)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
Buyer: John Pice Bloodstock / Grand Syndicates
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
16/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$2,000,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$235,000
3
1.8
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
10/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x hautvillers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
3
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Melham (59.5)
10/1
5g toronado (IRE) x stealapipe (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
9/4F
4m wootton bassett (GB) x diavola (GB) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
5.5
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (58)
11/1
5g shooting to win (AUS) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
4h amaron (GB) x quintessa (GER) (shirocco (GER))
8
5.8
11/2
T: Tom Dabernig
R: D Oliver (60.5)
11/2
5g so you think (NZ) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Lewis German (55)
25/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
7.1
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
60/1
6g reset (AUS) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
7.4
66/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
66/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
12
8.2
150/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Logan McNeil (57)
150/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x loading zone (AUS) (street sense (USA))
13
13.2
Namakwa (12)
60/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (55)
60/1
4h dissident (AUS) x calvinia (AUS) (varick (USA))
14
25.2
200/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Zac Spain (58)
200/1
8g redwood (GB) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.