Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, February 15

Race 1 - Ladbroke It Mdn Plt (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.66 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
6. Triggerific
57  - 10/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
3g tosen stardom (JPN) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Disenchanted,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Paul Trigger
2024 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
2
0.5
9. Skywriter
57  - 4/5F
R: Craig Williams
T: C J Waller
3f written tycoon (AUS) x sky princess (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.5
10. Tass
57  - 4/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f kingman (GB) x dynamic lips (IRE) (excellent art (GB))
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Ciaron Maher Racing, Melbourne, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Kingstar Farm
4
2.7
7. Valenconi
59  - 9/1
R: B Shinn
T: Jason Warren
3g nicconi (AUS) x valentina belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3
2. Any Zouwilldo
59  - 6/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: K & K Keys
3g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
4.5
8. Vampire Miss
57.5  - 40/1
R: C Newitt
T: Tetyana Furdetska
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x alucard (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
7
4.7
4. Roam Around
59  - 14/1
R: D Oliver
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3g lonhro (AUS) x gypsy diamond (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
11.7
1. Buble Boy
59.5  - 80/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Logan McGill
6g cluster (AUS) x glenlearae (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mates Mode Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.28 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
4. Freakofnature
58  - 9/2
R: Ethan Brown
T: Jason Warren
2c snitzel (AUS) x no evidence needed (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$18,000
2
0.5
1. Fistsoffury
59  - 5/4F
R: D Oliver
T: M, W & J Hawkes
2c dundeel (NZ) x star via strada (USA) (street boss (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Morningside, Wahring
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1.3
6. Celestial Storm
55.5  - 15/2
R: Jye McNeil
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
2f zoustar (AUS) x sebring dream (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
4
2.2
2. Apulia
58  - 7/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Ben & J D Hayes
2c fiorente (IRE) x giannarelli (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
6.2
8. Miss Rubydoo
54.5  - 40/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Mitchell Leek
2f rubick (AUS) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.2
3. Carnival Row
58  - 6/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: T & C McEvoy
2c trapeze artist (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8
5. Roguery
58  - 20/1
R: Damian Lane
T: Lloyd Kennewell
2c into mischief (USA) x sweet strike (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
8
9.7
7. How Dare You
55  - 12/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: James Cummings
2f zoustar (AUS) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 3 - Thoroughbred Club Aust. (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.99 (32.70)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
9. Little Miss Kubi
57.5  - 6/1
R: Ben Allen
T: C I Brown
3f headwater (AUS) x miss eisenstadt (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Me, Missy No Nay,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4. Greece
58.5  - 5/4F
R: Jamie Kah
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f i am invincible (AUS) x maastricht (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock/Nxt Level Syndication
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.4
5. Arctic Fairy
58  - 5/1
R: B Shinn
T: M J Ellerton
3f zoustar (AUS) x arctic angel (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$60,000
4
1.5
2. Mr Tickles
59.5  - 8/1
R: J Mott
T: John McArdle
3g magnus (AUS) x myhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.6
1. Manhattan Thunder
59.5  - 11/2
R: Damian Lane
T: J D Sadler
6
2.4
7. Fearless Writer
57.5  - 30/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: A R McGregor
3f written tycoon (AUS) x keena (FR) (acclamation (GB))
7
2.6
8. Hissy Fit (NZ)
57.5  - 16/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
3f zoustar (AUS) x dulverton (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.3
3. Belvago
57  - 25/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3g bel esprit (AUS) x vogalargo (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
9
5.6
10. Snow Falcon
57  - 15/1
R: D Moor
T: P Stokes
Race 4 - Evergreen Turf (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.98 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
1. Pacific Ruby
60.5  - 5/4F
R: Jamie Kah
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4m kermadec (NZ) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: JUST A TRIBUTE, Princess Charm,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Ciaron Maher Racing, Melbourne, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Kingstar Farm
2
0.2
6. Boss Queen
58.5  - 10/1
R: D Oliver
T: Gavin Bedggood
4m street boss (USA) x echo queen (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Kulani Park Pty Ltd / KP Thoroughbreds
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
3
0.3
8. Lady Hampton
58  - 9/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Dean Krongold
4m hampton court (AUS) x lady selene (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
4
0.5
4. Gunna Gunna
59.5  - 11/1
R: Josh Cartwright
T: Chris Calthorpe
5m toronado (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
5
1
5. Allegretta
56.5  - 12/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P G Moody
4m pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
1.2
10. Niccolite
58  - 15/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G M Begg
4m nicconi (AUS) x eclat (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
7
1.3
2. Seonee
57.5  - 13/2
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Patrick Payne
4m winning rupert (AUS) x mowgli (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
1.5
7. Botany
56  - 16/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: P G Moody
4m american pharoah (USA) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.2
3. Awapuni Princess
59.5  - 16/1
R: B Shinn
T: A & S Freedman
5m deep field (AUS) x love the rock (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Lockettled.Au Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.50 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
6. Gargantuan
59  - 9/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Erin Maher
4g wayed zain (AUS) x korazanna (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5. Ebony King
59  - 11/2
R: Jordan Childs
T: G M Begg
4g lonhro (AUS) x maiya nova (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Northmore Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
1. Dashing
58  - 5/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Aaron Purcell
3g magnus (AUS) x westchester (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$75,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA) / G1 Goldmine
4
2.2
9. He's Handsome
58.5  - 4/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: P G Moody
3g hellbent (AUS) x guapa (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
5
2.5
8. Prudden (NZ)
59  - 20/1
R: J Mott
T: D J Laws
4g per incanto (USA) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2.6
17. Champinsky
53.5  - 25/1
R: Jett Stanley
T: Liam Howley
5m no nay never (USA) x cosabella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.8
13. Shanghai Venture
57  - 8/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: Brian McGrath
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x carousing (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
8
2.9
14. Spirit Beast
59  - 15/4F
R: B Melham
T: A & S Freedman
4g scissor kick (AUS) x guajeo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.3
4. Cradle Of Life
59  - 7/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: Richard Laming
10
3.6
12. Russian Benefits
57  - 50/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: M J Mehegan
11
7.3
10. Hey Denny
58.5  - 100/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: P A Sweeney
3g denman (AUS) x karakia (AUS) (poet's voice (GB))
Race 6 - Tobin Brothers (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.72 (32.80)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
14. Senegalia
56  - 5/2F
R: Jamie Kah
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4m street boss (USA) x catechuchu (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8. Joseylin
58.5  - 12/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x mrs kipling (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Mangalore Park
3
1.3
4. Tax Free Prophet
59.5  - 14/1
R: J Mott
T: Jason Warren
5g nostradamus (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: John Pice Bloodstock / Grand Syndicates
4
1.6
7. Danaustar
58.5  - 8/1
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g zoustar (AUS) x danaupair starlet (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
1.7
5. Port Albert
59  - 5/1
R: B Shinn
T: Nick Ryan
3g sooboog (AUS) x ballychine (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2
2. Mr Moppett
60.5  - 25/1
R: Damian Lane
T: P A Sweeney
5g sizzling (AUS) x sweet emily (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
7
3.3
12. Who Shot Suzy
57.5  - 20/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Simon Zahra
4m shooting to win (AUS) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.4
3. Lloyd's Crown
56.5  - 12/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Ms R Waymouth
4g rebel dane (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
9
3.8
1. Quarantine Dreams (IRE)
61  - 15/2
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5g make believe (GB) x chiarezza (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
5.3
13. Independent
55  - 25/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: Linc Sullivan
11
8.8
10. Royal Tyke
58  - 100/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Henry Dwyer
7g written tycoon (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
8.9
6. Tori's Dee
59  - 5/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Jamie Edwards
4g zebedee (GB) x tori's gift (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 7 - Ive ' (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.52 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
11. Edith
57.5  - 10/9F
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody
4m written tycoon (AUS) x fashion note (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 130,000
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura, NSW
Buyer: Psd $160000 Res $180000
2
0.3
10. Black Penn
58  - 20/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: G Eurell
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Eurell
3
1.1
1. Electric Belle (NZ)
61  - 8/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Alexander Rae
5m power (GB) x kool gal (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.2
6. Bold Bourbon (NZ)
60.5  - 10/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: L Smith
4g the bold one (NZ) x crown gem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
1.6
13. Native Girl (NZ)
56  - 15/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: Charlotte Littlefield
4m tivaci (AUS) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
2
8. Waitapu (NZ)
59  - 16/1
R: B Shinn
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4g sacred falls (NZ) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
2.2
7. The Claimant
60  - 9/1
R: Damian Lane
T: M C Kent
8
2.3
9. Bavicia (NZ)
58.5  - 10/1
R: Dean Holland
T: T & C McEvoy
3c almanzor (FR) x tricoteuse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
9
2.6
5. Hearts And Minds (NZ)
58  - 20/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Patrick Payne
10
2.8
14. Anchorman (NZ)
52  - 100/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Brian McGrath
7g burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
2.9
4. Cuffe's Grange
58  - 25/1
R: Jett Stanley
T: G W Egan
5g turffontein (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
4.2
3. California Longbow
59  - 60/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Kane Harris
7g pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
4.9
12. Frenzy Lune
53  - 50/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Greg Hayes
6m puissance de lune (IRE) x friday frenzy (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
14
10.7
2. Bass (JPN)
61  - 50/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
9g deep impact (JPN) x peeping fawn (USA) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Punter Assist-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.68 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5. Shove Over
59.5  - 13/2
R: Carleen Hefel
T: J F Moloney
4g nicconi (AUS) x no push over (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Beauty Infinity, King Island, Thunberg,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $50000
2
0.2
11. Rapid Achiever (FR)
59.5  - 15/4
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5m wootton bassett (GB) x diavola (GB) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
3
1.2
10. Hanaady (GB)
59.5  - 40/1
R: Damian Lane
T: Matthew Cumani
4m night of thunder (IRE) x harlequin girl (GB) (where or when (IRE))
4
1.4
1. Deep Speed
59  - 40/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: T & C McEvoy
5g deep field (AUS) x fast 'n' witty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.8
16. Sabar (FR)
58  - 7/2
R: Beau Mertens
T: L Smith
4g almanzor (FR) x schlague (FR) (pulpit (USA))
6
2.5
2. Netanyahu (NZ)
59  - 8/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: L & T Corstens
5g alamosa (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
2.7
12. Set To Prophet
59.5  - 30/1
R: B Melham
T: A & S Freedman
8
2.8
3. Our Destrier
60  - 100/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Henry Dwyer
6g zoustar (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.3
4. Mark Of The Man (IRE)
58.5  - 50/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Aaron Purcell
5g markaz (IRE) x wishing chair (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
3.4
14. Merry Mac Boy
58  - 7/1
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody
3g i am invincible (AUS) x vavasour (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
3.6
6. It's Tornado Storm
61  - 30/1
R: J Noonan
T: Rory Hunter
6g toronado (IRE) x zodiac queen (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
4.1
7. Miso
61  - 3/1F
R: Ethan Brown
T: Daniel Bowman
4g fighting sun (AUS) x goanna ga ga (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.