Breednet Results

SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, November 20

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.86 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (55)
13/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x jeu de cartes (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 33 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
20/1
3g domesday (AUS) x bells of troy (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
3
4.5
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (57)
20/1
4
4.6
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
4g redente (AUS) x lagerette (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
6.3
7/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.3
7/4F
T: Joseph Waldron
R: W Egan (57)
7/4F
3c nicconi (AUS) x aypebe (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Le Pine Funerals Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x roma giaconda (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Romaconi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
6/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.7
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57)
11/4
5
4.8
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (57)
6/1
3f reset (AUS) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.9
15/4
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (57)
15/4
3f darci brahma (NZ) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
7
8.4
80/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
80/1
3f moshe (AUS) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 3 - Blue Star Print (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.30 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (60)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
3/1
3g deep field (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.3
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/2
3g toronado (IRE) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.4
10/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: D Dunn (56)
10/1
5
1.8
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
20/1
6
2
11/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
11/4F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x sister on the edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
20/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2.9
15/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (59.5)
15/2
3c smart missile (AUS) x ocelot (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Mrc 6 Month Membership (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.73 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
5/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x spanish lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (55.5)
13/2
4m shocking (AUS) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.3
10/9F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
10/9F
4
3.2
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (53.5)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6
13/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (58.5)
13/4
5m heart's cry (JPN) x scarlet ring (JPN) (symboli kris s (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
13.7
15/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
15/1
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.07
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (60.5)
11/2
6g pour moi (IRE) x high fidelity (GER) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
Eaton (9)
20/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
5.6
3/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
3/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
6.1
11/2
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
11/2
4g declaration of war (USA) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.3
16/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: D Dunn (56.5)
16/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
5m americain (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.8
11/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
11/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
9.1
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
40/1
7m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
9.3
9/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
9/1
6g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
14.8
11/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (59)
11/4F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x montoya heights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
24.8
50/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (59)
50/1
9g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 6 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.22 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
11/1
5g makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mekelle,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.8
Atone (5)
7/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jye McNeil (59)
7/2F
5g reset (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Richard Cully
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
7/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.9
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (58)
9/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1
9/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
9/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.2
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
20/1
6g ekraar (USA) x nikisha (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (59.5)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
2.6
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
9/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x text'n hurley (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (58)
20/1
9g reset (AUS) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
8.6
15/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (57)
15/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x fiesole (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Race 7 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/2F
4m street boss (USA) x help (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (58)
6/1
3
1.6
9/2
T: R E Laing
R: Michael Poy (61.5)
9/2
4h polanski (AUS) x just scarlett (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
1.7
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (57.5)
9/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x northern glory (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.3
Trogir (2)
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
25/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.4
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (56)
9/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
7
2.5
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
9/1
4m domesday (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
2.7
60/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (58)
60/1
6g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (60)
30/1
6g skilled (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
4.1
40/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
40/1
4m camelot (GB) x catching moonbeams (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Santa's Magical Kingdom (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.24 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Vigere (7)
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
7/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Reassignment,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
6/1
7g shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.8
5/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Michael Poy (59)
5/2F
4
1.5
11/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/1
6m duporth (AUS) x crystal club (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Liam Riordan (59)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
40/1
9g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J Maskiell (59)
40/1
8
4
60/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58)
60/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
4.6
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58.5)
11/2
4g dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
4.8
Wyangle (10)
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
12
5.5
66/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (58)
66/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x titanic jill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
5.6
66/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: M J Allen (60)
66/1
6g street boss (USA) x pedigree pays (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
14
5.7
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (60.5)
20/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x honor bound (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
15
6.2
100/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
100/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x en vouge (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
16
9.2
Supre (9)
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.