Breednet Results

SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Saturday, May 2

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.78 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Diala (1)
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (60)
13/2
2f artie schiller (USA) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Master, Petits Filous,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
11/8F
2f sebring (AUS) x pokazi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/2
2f sebring (AUS) x our pride and joy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: M Zahra (57)
12/1
2f dissident (AUS) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
2f turffontein (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
4.1
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (57)
7/2
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm78 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.40 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
4/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
1/1F
4g bachelor duke (USA) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
4.3
Connery (10)
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x sean baile mor (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
4.4
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
13/2
6g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.4
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
5m pierro (AUS) x dane ripper (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.7
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Prebble (59)
8/1
5g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
8.9
80/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
80/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x that's my char (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
10.7
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (56)
12/1
7m host (CHI) x helogen (AUS) (helissio (FR))
9
13.4
200/1
T: G Withers
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
200/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
23.4
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Lewis German (56.5)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x marcia proba (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 3 - Mrc Foundation (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.15 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
6/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x hautvillers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dom Tycoon,
This nick: 33 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: E Cheng
2
0.8
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
20/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x stockpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.2
9/1
T: S B Laming
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/1
3f pins (AUS) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.1
7/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (57.5)
7/4F
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.1
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
9/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x jeu de cartes (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.3
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
8/1
3f stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.3
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (56)
15/2
8
14.1
100/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
100/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
14.3
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/2
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.08 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
13/2
5m barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
Winning siblings: Atlantic Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
40/1
7m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.4
5/1
T: Richard Cully
R: M Aitken (55)
5/1
4
2.8
Zoubo (12)
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x testa reale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.2
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Lewis German (57.5)
9/4F
4m all too hard (AUS) x the good wife (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
4.2
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (57)
9/1
8
4.9
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Michael Poy (56)
11/2
5m master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.2
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (56)
9/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
10
8.6
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Honouring Victoria Police Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:17.73 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
Hezafox (12)
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
4/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canford Lass, Sky One,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (58)
9/2
3g americain (USA) x socialize (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
2.3
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56)
25/1
4
2.7
Kusari (3)
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (59.5)
7/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.2
7/2F
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
7/2F
6
4.5
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (62)
8/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.6
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
10/1
3f dissident (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.6
50/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (56)
50/1
3f choisir (AUS) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
17.6
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
19.1
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
8/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x aspinal (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
23.8
200/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jordan Childs (56)
200/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Switch Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:16.92 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
10/1
6g redwood (GB) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
30/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x cartama (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
3.8
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
11/1
4h galileo (IRE) x love me true (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
4
6.5
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (58)
9/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
8.5
6/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Ben Thompson (56)
6/1
7g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
8.7
80/1
T: C W Little
R: N Callow (56)
80/1
6g no excuse needed (GB) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
4g le havre (IRE) x zakania (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
9
4/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
4/1F
5g dansili (GB) x shirocco star (GB) (shirocco (GER))
8
9
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
6g archipenko (USA) x diablerette (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
10.5
13/2
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (56)
13/2
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
12.2
Gundown (10)
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (56)
9/1
12
42.2
12/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: B Prebble (56)
12/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x fairy belle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Salute Frontline Workers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.36 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
7/4F
T: N J Harnett
R: D Oliver (59)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Lavender Bay, Magnus Bay,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Alburq (2)
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
7/2
3g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.5
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
10/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x danrego (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.6
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (61.5)
3/1
3g the brothers war (USA) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.1
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (59)
9/2
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
8.4
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
7
14.4
100/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Beau Mertens (56)
100/1
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.24 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (59)
16/1
4g more than ready (USA) x exceedingly regal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (55)
4/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
10/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
12/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x bleue pepite (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.5
7/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
7/4F
5g all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
3.7
15/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (56)
15/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
4.2
60/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
60/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
9g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
9
5.7
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (58.5)
9/2
4m eurozone (AUS) x free thinking (NZ) (pendragon (NZ))
10
9.2
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (57)
25/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
11.2
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
40/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
17.2
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Lewis German (57)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x quality coup (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Money Back Odds Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.35 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (56)
9/10F
4g noble mission (GB) x fashion insider (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Lewis German (58)
20/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
3.6
15/4
T: M J Williams
R: M Zahra (56)
15/4
5g le havre (IRE) x icky woo (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
3.8
60/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
60/1
7g paco boy (IRE) x dont dili dali (GB) (dansili (GB))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: N Callow (57)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
5.3
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (57)
100/1
7g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
7
5.4
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.5
50/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
50/1
4m choisir (AUS) x illicitly (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
8
8/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
4g zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
10.7
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
20/1
6h casino prince (AUS) x she can't wait (USA) (more than ready (USA))
11
11.5
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
30/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.5
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
11/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
32.5
150/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59)
150/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x dame blanche (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.