Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Sunday, February 5

Race 1 - Betta Home Living Bega (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.87 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Carly Frater-Hill (59)
6/1
6m commands (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (57)
11/8F
5m magic albert (AUS) x yama kumo (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.6
7/2
T: S A Stephens
R: M Travers (56.5)
7/2
5g denman (AUS) x celestial flight (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
4
3.5
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
15/4
4m snippetson (AUS) x winged hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
5
12.4
8/1
T: F S Cleary
R: N Callow (61.5)
8/1
Race 2 - 2ec & Power Fm Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.73 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
7/4F
3g snippetson (AUS) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
7/4F
T: Mark Gee
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.8
16/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (55)
16/1
5m prince arthur (AUS) x vicadelsa (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
2.1
Lauriz (9)
12/1
T: R H Kimber
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
12/1
4m zariz (AUS) x laura's luskin (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
2.2
5/1
T: Ms W Heise
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
5/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x kori lane (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
6
3.2
9/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms M Kinny (52.5)
9/1
4g spinning world (USA) x bold amour (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
Race 3 - Tanja Pk Sapp. Coast Cup-Bm70 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.19 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: N Callow (57)
2/1F
4m casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Admire, Duorosa, Royal Thunder,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
7/2
5g face value (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.1
2/1
T: W A Mathie
R: R Bensley (55)
2/1
6m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
4
4.4
14/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
14/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tempest morn (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.4
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms M Kinny (52.5)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x blue mistral (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6.7
8/1
T: B P Connell
R: Shelley Walsh (54)
8/1
Race 4 - Commercial Hotel Bega Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.03 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Prying (7)
9/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: K Jennings (58.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: D'beak, Panda's Mr Nosey,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
6/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x eisteddfod (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2.5
4/1F
T: Ms L Bundy
R: M Travers (56.5)
4/1F
3f hussonet (USA) x sundays girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.3
25/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
25/1
3g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.4
9/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: G Buckley (57)
9/2
4m teranaba (AUS) x miss hathaway (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
4.5
4/1F
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Ms M Kinny (57.5)
4/1F
4g helenus (AUS) x dawn again (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
5.2
14/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
14/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x calista (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
5.8
14/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: N Callow (59)
14/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.1
14/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (56.5)
14/1
10
9.8
20/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: R Bensley (58.5)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x queen cleopatra (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
16.9
100/1
T: Mark Minehan
R: S Guymer (59)
100/1
Race 5 - Walcott Ctry C'ship (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.43 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: S W Coady
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
2/1F
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/4
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: K Jennings (57.5)
13/4
6m snippetson (AUS) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
3
2.6
3/1
T: S A Stephens
R: M Travers (54.5)
3/1
4
4.4
40/1
T: B E Wynen
R: S Guymer (54)
40/1
5
5.8
8/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Jason Devrimol (54)
8/1
6g ready's image (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.6
15/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (54.5)
15/2
7
13.2
11/1
T: G Boucher
R: Shelley Walsh (55.5)
11/1
6g excites (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Bega Cheese Bega Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.87 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: Richard Clarke
R: G Buckley (55.5)
7/2
6g tale of the cat (USA) x t h dancer (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Zoolander, Simbah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/1
T: R R Wheatley
R: Brock Ryan (53)
11/1
6m hussonet (USA) x generosa (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
5.3
10/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: R Bensley (55.5)
10/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x uncanny lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.4
5/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (55)
5/1
5
5.9
16/1
T: B L Adams
R: M Travers (54)
16/1
7m dubai destination (USA) x swift gift (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.8
50/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: A Layt (54)
50/1
9g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
7
7.1
15/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
15/2
8
7.2
11/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: N Callow (60.5)
11/4F
6g war pass (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
9
8.5
16/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
16/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8.8
9/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/1
9g traditionally (USA) x bustri (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
11
16.2
30/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: Ms M Kinny (52.5)
30/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
12
37
Rhomlo (9)
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
25/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 7 - Momsen Motors Bega Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.89 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (57.5)
5/4F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x star of crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Rex Celeritate,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: K Jennings (58)
4/1
6g more than ready (USA) x fun in flight (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.8
14/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
14/1
4
1.2
8/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (54)
8/1
5m denman (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
1.3
4/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Callow (55.5)
4/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
6
2.4
10/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: R Bensley (56.5)
10/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
2.7
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
9/1
8
11.6
60/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
5m venice beach (AUS) x slick draw (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 8 - Bega Bobcats Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.74 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
1/1F
4g charge forward (AUS) x remnant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Fashion Wah Wah, Rushmore, Treasury,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
5/2
3f mossman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
4.6
14/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (59)
14/1
4h pendragon (NZ) x black sensation (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
6.2
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (59)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x erins princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
7.1
7/2
T: J M Cleary
R: N Callow (57)
7/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.