Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Thursday, November 1

Race 1 - Bombala Times Hcp (C1) (1208m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.87 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (57.5)
3/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x seriana (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: C Hensler
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
7/2
5g atomic (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
3.5
10/9F
T: J W Marzol
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
10/9F
4g equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4
14/1
T: Ms W Heise
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x kori lane (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
16/1
6m canny lad (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (55.5)
30/1
3g your song (AUS) x gloravega (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 2 - Won At Moruya Mdn Plate (1608m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.37 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (55.5)
11/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bride Of Vengeance, Taumalolo,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/2
4m mossman (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4
13/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (57)
13/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
4.7
7/2F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59)
7/2F
4g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
5
6.5
4/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
4/1
4g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
10.6
11/1
T: P J Facoory
R: M Travers (59)
11/1
5h casino prince (AUS) x beyond the end (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
12.4
7/2
T: Michael Gatty
R: A Layt (59)
7/2
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
8
12.7
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Bega District News (Bm74) (1608m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.80 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
4/5F
6g stravinsky (USA) x mia cara (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (54)
13/2
7m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x madam's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
11/2
T: P F Pengelly
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
11/2
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3
Grasp (6)
9/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: S Guymer (54)
9/1
7g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
T: B K Cross
R: A Layt (55.5)
11/2
6
6.4
10/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (56)
10/1
6h pendragon (NZ) x black sensation (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Bega Buy Local Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.26 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
T: Daniel Nickson
R: P Scorse (55.5)
5/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
1/1F
3f artie schiller (USA) x swerte bella (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.5
13/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Billy Owen (59)
13/2
4g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (57)
30/1
4m bernardini (USA) x switmoa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.4
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
40/1
3c stryker (AUS) x fly the gates (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
30/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x oyster bell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x cascadia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Eden Magnet (Bm58) (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.54 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (57.5)
4/5F
4m helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Trumbo (6)
6/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Billy Owen (59)
6/1
5g california dane (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
9/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
9/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x remarkable girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
3.8
12/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B P Ward (61)
12/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
20/1
5g tickets (AUS) x sentimental song (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
6
5.6
50/1
T: G Boucher
R: A Kajiya (55)
50/1
7m chateau istana (GB) x katy's angel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
6.1
20/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
20/1
7g denman (AUS) x celestial flight (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
8
6.2
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (60.5)
9/1
5g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.7
10/1
T: G Backhouse
R: S Guymer (61)
10/1
Race 6 - Domain Mdn Hcp (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.72 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
11/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: S Guymer (56.5)
14/1
4m star witness (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55.5)
5/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
4
2.4
9/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
9/2
4g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
6.2
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Billy Owen (56)
30/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.7
6/1
T: T J Robinson
R: M Travers (55.5)
6/1
7m prince arthur (AUS) x vicadelsa (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
9.7
5/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
5/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.8
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Layt (57)
6/1
10
10.9
100/1
T: Anita Walder
R: M Heagney (55.5)
100/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x wish you well (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 7 - Merimbula News Weekly (Bm58) (1408m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.73 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: R and L Clarke
R: S Guymer (58.5)
11/8F
4m casino prince (AUS) x kartini (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
5/2
5m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
3
2
15/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
15/2
4g pendragon (NZ) x stormy sac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms C Gravener (57)
20/1
8m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
5
2.7
100/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
6
2.8
5/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: B P Ward (58.5)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
6.1
50/1
T: J W Marzol
R: A Kajiya (57.5)
50/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x sarilla (BRZ) (astor place (IRE))
8
9
8/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Simon Miller (55)
8/1
6g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
11.2
Impulse (11)
100/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.