Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Sunday, February 3

Race 1 - East Coast Radio (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.98 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (60.5)
9/10F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x regal kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: P Scorse (59)
11/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
2.2
7/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
7/4
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x girls night out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3.5
4/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
4/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Ilg Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.19 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (59)
7/4F
4g time thief (AUS) x anicety (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Girl Most Likely,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
12/1
4g skilled (AUS) x our princess mir (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.3
5/2
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
5/2
4g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
6
5/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B McDougall (58)
5/1
5
11
7/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
7/2
3g magnus (AUS) x so subtle (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
14.3
20/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
20/1
3g alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
16.1
60/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: B P Ward (54)
60/1
3g stryker (AUS) x pywacket (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Bega Betta Home Living Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.78 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (61)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Smart Remark,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms M Kinny (56.5)
11/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (54.5)
11/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.5
4/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B McDougall (56)
4/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
Airfree (10)
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
40/1
6
5.9
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.2
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
16/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x alezan thunder (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
10.2
100/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
9
14
30/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: R Bensley (57.5)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Bega Bobcats Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.97 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (56.5)
5/2F
3f zoffany (IRE) x komodo blue (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
4/1
4m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
1.7
16/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
16/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x sixteen candles (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Ms L Davies
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
7/2
3g mossman (AUS) x a little prayer (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.9
16/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B McDougall (58.5)
16/1
3g denman (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.9
7/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
7/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3
25/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (57)
25/1
7m prince arthur (AUS) x vicadelsa (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
3.6
6/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Billy Owen (59)
6/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
4.4
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
25/1
3g americain (USA) x reussir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
7.6
30/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (59)
30/1
11
12.4
16/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
16/1
3f pellizotti (AUS) x tell the story (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Race 5 - Momsen Motors Bega Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.92 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (61)
6/1
4g super easy (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Dontlookdownonme, Jayrod Too,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
20/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (58)
7/1
4
2.4
Janis (6)
10/1
T: C Hensler
R: Ms W Costin (57)
10/1
7m duporth (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (61)
5/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
6
4.7
5/2F
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (55.5)
5/2F
6g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.8
3/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57)
3/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
8
7.9
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
12/1
7g danfive (AUS) x hoot n' holler (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
13
60/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Brock Ryan (54)
60/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
16.1
150/1
T: K C Byrne
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
150/1
6g danerich (AUS) x shesababe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Walcott Explorations (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.58 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms N Beriman (64)
7/2
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Sestina (13)
7/2
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (57)
7/2
3
3.3
Denver (8)
15/2
T: I P Cook
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
15/2
4g all american (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
4.4
14/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Aaron Sweeney (60)
14/1
4m rogano (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.8
5/2F
T: Greg Stephens
R: Billy Owen (57)
5/2F
5g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.1
13/2
T: C Heywood
R: P Scorse (54)
13/2
5m al maher (AUS) x hullabaloo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
6.1
8/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: C Lever (56.5)
8/1
8
13.7
14/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
14/1
5m mossman (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Bega Cheese Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.38 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms C Gravener (54.5)
5/2F
7g sir percy (GB) x bankonher (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
16/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.9
15/4
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (62)
15/4
7g smart strike (CAN) x only green (IRE) (green desert (USA))
4
4.3
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (54)
25/1
5m pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.2
15/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (54)
15/1
6m star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
7.6
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
5g wanted (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
7
8.8
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
13/2
4g trusting (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
11.7
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B McDougall (57.5)
14/1
8g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
13.2
15/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
15/2
6g stravinsky (USA) x mia cara (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
10
14.1
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (57)
25/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
16.5
150/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
150/1
7m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x madam's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
25.3
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (54)
30/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x rocking rhonda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
26.6
150/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
150/1
8g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
200
6/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
6/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x elusive storm (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 8 - Tanja Park Stud (Bm66) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.20 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Resort (1)
11/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (58.5)
11/1
5g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apollo, Bali, Denpasar, Jenja, Jimbaran, Seminyak,
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (57.5)
4/1
6g new approach (IRE) x doctrine (GB) (barathea (IRE))
3
5.3
20/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
5.4
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (56.5)
5/1
5g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.2
5/2F
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
5/2F
4g reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
9
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
8/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x romantic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
11
Grasp (10)
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Brock Ryan (54)
30/1
7g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
11.3
100/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
4g sebring (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.6
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
7/2
4g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
14.9
40/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56)
40/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
37.9
12/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (53)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.