Breednet Results

SCONE - Monday, August 15

Race 1 - Where There's A Will Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (57)
10/1
3g congrats (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Moetta, Peloso Lass, Sebbag,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
4/1
3
4.7
15/1
T: A G Scorse
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
15/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x itstheritz (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
5.8
Akeelah (11)
16/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Rachel King (54)
16/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x eureka moment (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6.9
9/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
9/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
7.2
7/2F
T: D I Atkins
R: C G O'Brien (57)
7/2F
7
7.7
5/1
T: D Lane
R: G M Ryan (59)
5/1
8
8.1
80/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms S Young (56.5)
80/1
5m dubleo (USA) x annjolino (AUS) (dexter (GB))
9
8.2
20/1
T: John Simpson
R: Kody Nestor (57)
20/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x diplome (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
10.2
9/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (58.5)
9/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x shand (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
12
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Chau (57)
8/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x engage her (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
12
20
60/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G Buckley (55.5)
60/1
3f pluck (USA) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
13
20.2
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
100/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x true giver (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Where There's A Will Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
7/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x expensive (GB) (royal applause (GB))
Winning siblings: Upscale,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (59)
6/4F
4g statue of liberty (USA) x heister (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.6
10/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
10/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x jazzee (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
3.3
3/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: G M Ryan (59)
3/1
5
4
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
100/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x chapatti (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
4.1
Allaru (10)
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G Buckley (56.5)
50/1
3c bernardini (USA) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.9
14/1
T: A G Williams
R: P King (57)
14/1
5m denman (AUS) x seven stars (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
8.8
Dubrub (2)
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
4g dubleo (USA) x ruby tango (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
9.7
40/1
T: D Lane
R: C G O'Brien (57)
40/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x adsila (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9.8
30/1
T: L Seib
R: Rachel King (57.5)
30/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x blue world (NZ) (dernier empereur (USA))
11
10.7
16/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Kody Nestor (59)
16/1
5g commands (AUS) x wildesong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
13.2
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
3c foxwedge (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
13
15.9
150/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
150/1
5m hard spun (USA) x saunterina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Where There's A Will Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (57)
9/2
4m zariz (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elle's Nel, Go Lennie Go, Shrapelli,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: C G O'Brien (59)
5/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x sequacy (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3.8
15/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
15/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
4
5/2F
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/2F
3f smart missile (AUS) x penhaligon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.7
14/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (56.5)
14/1
3g sebring (AUS) x rock air (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.9
16/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: A Gibbons (59)
16/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x demandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
7.3
12/1
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (56.5)
12/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x pamargo (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.4
16/1
T: Thomas Elmes
R: Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
6m choisir (AUS) x bhimany (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
7.6
80/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: A Cavallo (57)
80/1
4m zariz (AUS) x foolish passion (AUS) (bletcharm (AUS))
10
8.7
9/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: A Bullock (56.5)
9/2
3g dixie prospect (USA) x redqualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
11
40/1
T: L Seib
R: Billy Cray (57)
40/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x avert (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
11.2
40/1
T: B A Partelle
R: C Reith (59)
40/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x princess obey (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
15
25/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: G M Ryan (59)
25/1
Race 4 - Where There's A Will Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.66
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (58.5)
30/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Excelsa, Marman, Plaisir,
This nick: 48 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (59)
2/1F
4h testa rossa (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
3
1
15/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (53)
15/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x i'm a thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.7
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
40/1
5
3.3
9/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
9/1
4m related (AUS) x miss strangelove (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
4.6
3/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
3/1
4g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.8
Miskito (13)
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (54.5)
30/1
8
7.1
16/1
T: L Seib
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x yippity (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
7.7
11/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
11/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x hecuba (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
10
8.2
30/1
T: J G Litt
R: A Cavallo (57)
30/1
4g bold expectation (AUS) x nordic flight (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
11
8.6
11/1
T: Ms A Rossiter
R: Billy Cray (56)
11/1
5m dubleo (USA) x kingsway cardee (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
12
10
30/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Kody Nestor (58.5)
30/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
13
10.1
20/1
T: D Lane
R: P King (55.5)
20/1
4g mosayter (USA) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Where There's A Will (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.76
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: A G Scorse
R: G Buckley (60)
7/2F
6g nadeem (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
4/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C G O'Brien (55)
20/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x wonderer (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
0.8
5/1
T: N J Rogers
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/1
7g benicio (AUS) x grandma (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
5
0.9
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Chau (59.5)
8/1
7g lion heart (USA) x crowded house (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
1.3
5/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Rachel King (56)
5/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x montana gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
2.7
14/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: A Cavallo (54)
14/1
8
9
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (61)
11/2
5g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
17.7
12/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
12/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x desert lark (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
26.2
40/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
40/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x sunday valentine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 6 - Where There's A Will (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
7/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x page three girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Lethal (3)
15/2
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (59)
15/2
5g aussie rules (USA) x mina (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
3
2.3
40/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
7m hussonet (USA) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
9/1
5
3.2
4/1
T: A D Smith
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
4/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x roanaway bride (USA) (runaway groom (CAN))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Simon Casey
R: C G O'Brien (56)
12/1
9g kurt (AUS) x dicey reilly (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
4.7
15/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A Gibbons (58)
15/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x armatilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
5.2
11/1
T: B A Partelle
R: A Bullock (58)
11/1
7g mossman (AUS) x canny song (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.7
5/1
T: J G Litt
R: A Cavallo (57)
5/1
7m stratum (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
10
9.3
7/2F
T: M C Dobie
R: Ms M Weir (58)
7/2F
6g snitzel (AUS) x marzipan (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 7 - Where There's A Will Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x queen of fashion (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: M K Mason
R: A Gibbons (58)
13/8F
4g all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1
6/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (56.5)
6/1
4g street sense (USA) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.5
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: C G O'Brien (57)
4/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x generality (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (56)
20/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
16/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x rocking (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.8
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (57.5)
11/1
5m denman (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.6
40/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: G M Ryan (54)
40/1
5m related (AUS) x any joy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
9.4
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (56.5)
7/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 8 - Where There's A Will Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
13/2
5g mossman (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Comfort Life, Lethal Bond,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Rachel King (59)
7/1
3
2.1
12/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
12/1
5m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x beneficial (AUS) (high yield (USA))
4
5.1
50/1
T: P Cleal
R: Ms J Worley (54)
50/1
5
5.3
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
11/4F
4g northern meteor (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
7.2
15/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms M Weir (54)
15/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x cape croft (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.4
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
100/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x hot canary (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
7.6
60/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: A Cavallo (54)
60/1
6g commands (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.8
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
10
8.4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
20/1
5g wanted (AUS) x celtic reign (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
9.1
10/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Mollie Partridge (61)
10/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x lackadaisical (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
12
10.1
14/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: P King (57)
14/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x coco la dez (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
11.4
13/4
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms A Threadwell (55)
13/4
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x ozmolly (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.