Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, July 14

Race 1 - Horsepower Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:54.24 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
7/2
2f manhattan rain (AUS) x de la rouge (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Maxima (11)
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54.5)
13/2
2f choisir (AUS) x donna's appeal (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.8
Levine (2)
5/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
5/4F
3g more than ready (USA) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: Kristina Rayner (53)
30/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.4
100/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
100/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
3.5
15/4
T: W P Baker
R: Rachel King (57)
15/4
4m dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (57)
12/1
3f zizou (AUS) x pottinger (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: Justin McIntosh
R: Brendon Newport (59)
20/1
3g dubleo (USA) x nanosecond (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
5.8
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G Buckley (56.5)
50/1
2g so you think (NZ) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (57)
100/1
5m trotamondo (CHI) x viscount song (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
11.6
100/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Stratum Star @ Widden Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.73 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
4/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Clevfilly, Mighty Me, Swinglowsweetjacky,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54.5)
16/1
3f denman (AUS) x anything but love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
20/1
3f roman emperor (NZ) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.3
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
25/1
3g oratorio (IRE) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
5
2
40/1
T: Thomas Elmes
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
40/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x ravissant (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
2.7
12/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms M Weir (53)
12/1
7
2.9
5/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
5/4F
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
4.2
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
30/1
3f makfi (GB) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
4.8
6/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
6/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x you're beautiful (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.9
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57.5)
6/1
3f husson (ARG) x la montagna (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
10.8
150/1
T: P M Farrell
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
150/1
3f olympus (AUS) x konin (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - Kia Ora Stud Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.51 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms R Murray (55)
9/2
6g delzao (AUS) x songcatcher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Bolivian Dash, Butch, Sundance Kid,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Nyah (4)
13/4
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
13/4
3
2.3
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
40/1
4
3.4
Kijito (2)
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (58)
15/8F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4
8/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: G M Ryan (59)
8/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.7
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (55)
8/1
2f poet's voice (GB) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
6
40/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (57)
40/1
8
6.3
100/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms A Threadwell (55)
100/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
7.1
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (55)
20/1
3f street cry (IRE) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
7.2
30/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: R Thompson (55)
30/1
2f benfica (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
7.3
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x cover charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
10.3
100/1
T: P L Boyd
R: L Cumberland (55)
100/1
6m bel danoro (AUS) x killara mist (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
13
10.6
150/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (55)
150/1
Race 4 - Segenhoe Stud (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.84 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: P N Mills
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
2/1F
3g ready as (AUS) x calabrese (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
7/1
5m alert (ARG) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
2.7
Pel (3)
13/4
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (58)
13/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x pixel (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
4
5.8
Zroya (6)
9/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms A Threadwell (56)
9/1
6m domesday (AUS) x thine eyes (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
6.4
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x academy winner (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.5
4/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Rachel King (60.5)
4/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
7
6.8
9/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.8
30/1
T: P Cleal
R: Shane Arnold (54)
30/1
9
19.9
100/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
6m danbird (AUS) x snasadam (AUS) (adam (AUS))
Race 5 - Star Turn @ Vinery Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.64 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
11/4
Winning siblings: Makes You Think, Song Of Luck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (54)
5/2F
4g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.5
40/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
40/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella vie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.8
7/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Rachel King (54)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
5
6.4
3/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
3/1
6
8.2
16/1
T: Justin McIntosh
R: Brendon Newport (58)
16/1
7
8.4
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (54)
8/1
8
8.8
16/1
T: Thomas Elmes
R: L Cumberland (54)
16/1
9
17.1
60/1
T: P N Mills
R: T J Green (54)
60/1
4g dubleo (USA) x fashion train (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
18.4
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (54)
150/1
8m patronize (AUS) x centamira (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Yarraman Park Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.04 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Dragon Park, Portatorio, Wuzetian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56)
13/2
3f makfi (GB) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
2.6
25/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms R Murray (54)
25/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.7
100/1
T: I N McRobert
R: L Cumberland (54)
100/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.9
66/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms A Threadwell (60.5)
66/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x america bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.3
10/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (58)
10/1
3g danasinga (AUS) x chichi romero (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Rachel King (60)
20/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
3.5
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
80/1
9
4.4
5/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Josh Adams (59.5)
5/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.3
16/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
16/1
3g benfica (AUS) x harmony heights (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
11
5.8
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (59)
11/2
4g beneteau (AUS) x floribunda (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
7.6
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
11/4F
3f stratum (AUS) x royal celebrity (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Maurice:beast From East (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.56 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (60)
11/2
7g falvelon (AUS) x zadiamond (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (58)
10/1
5g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Josh Adams (62.5)
14/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
4
4.7
16/1
T: T J Walsh
R: S Guymer (60)
16/1
5
5.2
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
20/1
10g king cugat (USA) x marie's basket (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
6.2
1/1F
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
1/1F
3g street sense (USA) x suspend (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
8.3
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Rachel King (54)
16/1
8
9.6
15/4
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (60.5)
15/4
9
18
25/1
T: I N McRobert
R: L Cumberland (56)
25/1
7m shaft (AUS) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Turangga Farm Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.89 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
11/4F
4m excellent art (GB) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nictock, Royalla,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (60.5)
7/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
Marman (4)
14/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (59)
14/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.9
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G M Ryan (56)
7/2
4m all american (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (58)
20/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
6
5.8
100/1
T: G C Hook
R: K Dunbar (54)
100/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
6.2
Stan (9)
12/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Josh Adams (54)
12/1
3g mutawaajid (AUS) x issy rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
7.2
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
8/1
4m authorized (IRE) x street 'em sheila (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
8.9
Mr Haar (11)
66/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
66/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x shine the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
10.1
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: S Guymer (54)
20/1
4g tickets (AUS) x fuji girl (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
12.8
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
100/1
8g dane fever (AUS) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
12
13.2
40/1
T: D J Nugent
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
40/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x yomna (AUS) (true hero (USA))
13
13.3
8/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (59)
8/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x martoula (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
14
14.4
200/1
T: P M Farrell
R: S Lisnyy (54)
200/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x first of may (GB) (halling (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.