Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, September 27

Race 1 - Buy A Turangga Yearling Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.19 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
13/4
3f excelebration (IRE) x general's sniper (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: L K Roberts
R: R Thompson (57)
20/1
3
3
Bensay (11)
50/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
50/1
3f benfica (AUS) x so choisay (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.1
4/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (57)
4/1
5
3.7
5/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (59)
5/4F
4h tickets (AUS) x dyna diva (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
5.6
25/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
25/1
3g husson (ARG) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
7.3
10/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
10/1
3g benfica (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
7.6
Marcee (17)
80/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
80/1
5m instinction (AUS) x imposing way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Alan Martin
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
100/1
4m dubleo (USA) x lavender road (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
9.9
30/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Billy Cray (57)
30/1
4m choisir (AUS) x seeyalater (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
10.6
Pippin (6)
40/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: Brooke Stower (57)
40/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
10.7
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B Looker (56.5)
20/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x demand applause (AUS) (congrats (USA))
13
12.5
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Northey (57)
100/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
14
14.3
150/1
T: R P Northam
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
150/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x floral garden (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
Race 2 - Hellbent @ Yarraman Park Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.77 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Melik (5)
8/11F
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (59)
8/11F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x secluded (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Pariah,
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: G M Ryan (59)
16/1
4h dream ahead (USA) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
9/1
3g rubick (AUS) x predicted (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
4
5
40/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (56.5)
40/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
5.1
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
9/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x adelie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
30/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.7
150/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms R Murray (57)
150/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.9
80/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
80/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: L K Roberts
R: D Northey (59)
25/1
6g time thief (AUS) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
10
8.8
50/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
5g street cry (IRE) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
8.9
Schnell (11)
50/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: S Lisnyy (57)
50/1
12
11.6
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
12
20/1
T: K P Parker
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x simoneashley (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Prydes Easifeed Since 1986 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.20 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
15/4
3g pluck (USA) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Dansez, Mon Energy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
11/2
3
2
20/1
T: J D Cooper
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
20/1
4h pomellato (GER) x anne boleyn (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
2.9
11/4F
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
11/4F
5
4.1
8/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
8/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x van welbilt (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
4.5
5/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: S Lisnyy (55)
5/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
7
8.2
Izzat (10)
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
11.1
11/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
11/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.7
66/1
T: K J Lantry
R: G M Ryan (57)
66/1
4g dubleo (USA) x miss reed (AUS) (reassure (USA))
10
24.8
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
12/1
3f husson (ARG) x memleyna (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 4 - Ribchester @ Darley Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.14 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (54.5)
9/10F
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes/Worldwide Bloodstock
2
1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60)
15/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
15/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
15/1
4
3.4
15/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (55)
15/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
7/1
T: J C Deamer
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
7/1
6
4.9
Queens (6)
10/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: G Buckley (55.5)
10/1
7
5
40/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
4m zariz (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
6.3
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
40/1
9
6.8
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
8m dubleo (USA) x racy affair (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
7.6
100/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Billy Cray (54)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
8.7
80/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
80/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Pride Of Dubai First 2yo's-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.52 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
7/4
3f pluck (USA) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
20/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
13/8F
4
2.2
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (60.5)
7/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
4.2
66/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms M Weir (54)
66/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x willingani (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (56)
12/1
5g magnus (AUS) x a city girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: B Looker (54.5)
25/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6
Onyar (8)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
25/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.4
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
10
7.3
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: R Thompson (54)
100/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Affinity Shipping Mile Hcp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.40 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
2/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Encore Boy,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Couru (4)
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Reith (57.5)
9/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
7/4F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.8
80/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: G Buckley (55.5)
80/1
7g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
4.1
Showada (10)
25/1
T: J C Deamer
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
25/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.7
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
13/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x golden sunshine (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.3
Ducale (5)
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
4/1
8
7.6
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
20/1
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x hahei (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.8
50/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (54)
50/1
Race 7 - Xmas Party R'day 13/12 (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.77 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (58.5)
13/4
4m star witness (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grauman, Marathon, Natadola, Prime Suspect,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (58)
11/4F
7g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.1
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
15/4
5m star witness (AUS) x roadstop (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
4.2
40/1
T: R R Milligan
R: C Reith (55.5)
40/1
6m arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: W T Martyn
R: G Buckley (60)
20/1
6m duporth (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.9
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (63.5)
30/1
8g reaan (AUS) x bayyaan (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
7
5.6
5/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (55)
5/1
6m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
8
5.7
25/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
25/1
7m mutawaajid (AUS) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6
14/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
14/1
7g shaft (AUS) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
6.2
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (58.5)
12/1
11
8.8
30/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.1
25/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
25/1
6m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
21.1
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
9g dane fever (AUS) x warm up (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 8 - S Fenwick 30yrs @ A'field-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.42 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Renalot (14)
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (57)
13/2
4m camelot (GB) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Kurnell, Kalvena, Kurnel Jaxon, Star Shine,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: G C Hook
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
20/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.3
3/1F
T: C Lundholm
R: A Bullock (60)
3/1F
4
0.4
6/1
T: J R Gask
R: Brooke Stower (59)
6/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
0.9
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (60)
9/1
6
1.7
7/2
T: Zach Hatch
R: D Mc Lellan (60)
7/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
7
2.2
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x wittenoom way (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.4
66/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
66/1
8g more than ready (USA) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
3.6
12/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
12/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
10
6.3
Akeed (5)
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
9/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.