Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, June 26

Race 1 - Widden Stud Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.55 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: L Cumberland (56)
6/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Marsh Racing
2
1
11/8F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
11/8F
4g scat daddy (USA) x bailzee (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
4/1
3f monaco consul (NZ) x irrational (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.4
4/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (55.5)
4/1
5
3.6
Sky Lab (10)
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
60/1
2g real impact (JPN) x gold mission (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Lever (55.5)
12/1
2g ocean park (NZ) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.4
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
2f ocean park (NZ) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.3
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (56)
150/1
4g equiano (FR) x cold call (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
7.4
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Brooke Stower (55)
40/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x darkling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.4
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: A Cavallo (55)
150/1
6g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
11
10.3
20/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
3g deep field (AUS) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
11.4
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (55)
100/1
13
11.5
30/1
T: C K Martin
R: Reece Jones (53)
30/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x astronomia (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Race 2 - Coolmore Country Only Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.99 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (59)
9/1
3c rubick (AUS) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Is That So,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Toto (7)
7/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (59)
7/4F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
4.3
7/2
T: L C Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
7/2
4
4.9
15/4
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
15/4
2g casino prince (AUS) x cyclone annie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
5.3
16/1
T: K T Dixon
R: A Gibbons (59)
16/1
7
7.6
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
25/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
8
30/1
T: C R Clegg
R: G Snowden (57)
30/1
5m dubleo (USA) x lil (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
8.6
100/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
100/1
2g albrecht (AUS) x ditzy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
8.8
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Lever (59)
9/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x charvicky (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
11
9.4
40/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
40/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x dolly girl (AUS) (big brown (USA))
12
12.1
Shukkas (11)
60/1
T: Simon Casey
R: A Cavallo (57)
60/1
3f the factor (USA) x sutton queen (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
12.6
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (57)
100/1
4g arlington (AUS) x bellasonic (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
14
13.9
100/1
T: P N Mills
R: B Looker (57)
100/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x out of time (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
Race 3 - Welcome Back Owners Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.36 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (59)
4/1
3g husson (ARG) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Entreat (13)
8/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
8/1
3f denman (AUS) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Reece Jones (55)
16/1
4
2.3
9/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/1
5
2.4
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (59)
4/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x candelabra (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
12/1
5g wanted (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (59)
6/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
5.9
7/2F
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (59)
7/2F
9
6.6
100/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
100/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sunday star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.6
Inkeri (15)
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: A Cavallo (57)
150/1
11
8
Aldane (1)
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (59)
150/1
3g al maher (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
12
8.1
12/1
T: J P Drake
R: Ms R Murray (59)
12/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.64 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
4/1
3g pierro (AUS) x longport (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/2F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
1/2F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.6
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55)
15/2
6m foxwedge (AUS) x avabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.9
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
9/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.9
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
9
16/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
16/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x kawakawa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.7
100/1
T: Ms A Rahn
R: A Gibbons (55)
100/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x marinov (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.8
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (59)
100/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x canterbury rocks (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
11.6
50/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
50/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
15.9
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: A Cavallo (55)
150/1
4m so you think (NZ) x vertefeuille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
17.1
100/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x dashing miss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.87 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (57)
9/1
4m star witness (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Paul Messara
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
5/2F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes/Worldwide Bloodstock
3
2.1
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Looker (56.5)
10/1
4
2.2
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (58)
5/1
3g pluck (USA) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L Cumberland (58.5)
25/1
6g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.2
6/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
6/1
4g duporth (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.5
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (61)
5/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x aspinal (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
5.9
Rubble (2)
15/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
15/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
9
6
16/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: D Mc Lellan (61)
16/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x escada (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
6.1
St Luke (13)
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (56)
20/1
8g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
11
6.2
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (59)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
10.7
Zagaya (14)
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (54)
100/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
15.9
Big Roy (15)
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
6g so you think (NZ) x my chestnut girl (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
Race 6 - Src Members Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.53 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x hiragana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Battle Hardened, Samurai Moon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
10/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.6
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (55)
6/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x rink (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.2
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Lever (58.5)
5/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.3
Hardyo (13)
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
6
2.1
16/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
16/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.9
13/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
13/4F
3g zoffany (IRE) x zazparella (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
4.1
Danspur (15)
30/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: B Looker (55)
30/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x sunday star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x crystal club (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
6.1
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
15/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
11
7.2
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
12
8.1
6/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Thompson (55)
6/1
13
8.9
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Jake Hull (58)
20/1
Race 7 - Arrowfield Stud (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.36 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4F
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
11/4F
3g excelebration (IRE) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ronald Simpson (58)
7/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x imperial ballet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.1
Leshem (8)
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
100/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
4
1.2
10/1
T: A J Foran
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
10/1
5
1.4
3/1
T: C R Clegg
R: G Snowden (59.5)
3/1
3g dixie prospect (USA) x cannlight (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.9
25/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
25/1
7g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
3
8/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Reece Jones (54)
8/1
4g the factor (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
8
3.1
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
20/1
9
3.3
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
3.9
40/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Brooke Stower (59.5)
40/1
5m al samer (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
11
4.2
Geotime (12)
16/1
T: G McFarlane
R: B Looker (56.5)
16/1
4g time thief (AUS) x elly's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
4.9
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
10/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x tartufi (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
13
5.9
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (58)
60/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
7
50/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Lever (56.5)
50/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x honest (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 8 - Darley Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.96 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (60)
5/2F
4g helmet (AUS) x scarlet silk (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keystone, Unprecedented,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Harvey Park Werribee Vic
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Eighth Ocwood Pty Ltd T/As Harvey Park
2
0.4
Oneness (13)
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Lever (55.5)
7/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (57)
10/1
6g street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.2
10/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
10/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
6/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x olonana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.5
10/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Gibbons (57)
10/1
6g denman (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
3
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
25/1
8g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.1
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: B Looker (57)
20/1
9
3.7
Beacon (4)
16/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
16/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x luce del mare (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.8
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (57)
20/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
5.2
150/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ronald Simpson (52)
150/1
6m duporth (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
5.8
150/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
150/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
7.1
20/1
T: J P Drake
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
14
10.6
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (59.5)
20/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.