Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Tuesday, March 5

Race 1 - Mitchelton Wines Mdn Plate (2221m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.60 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
20/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x ali saint (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Winning siblings: Golden Secrets, Jeruca Joy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
40/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
3
0.9
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
4/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x startina (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
1.1
4/5F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jamie Kah (56)
4/5F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x honor patti (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
5
1.3
14/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
6g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
6
4.8
13/4
T: A Rosolini
R: B Higgins (58.5)
13/4
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
16.8
100/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: J Noonan (58)
100/1
3g americain (USA) x gilded minstrel (USA) (gilded time (USA))
8
21.8
10/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (56.5)
10/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
36.8
100/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
100/1
4m easy choice (AUS) x miss pimpernel (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Lloyd Sound Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.35 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (57)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Efflorescence,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57)
11/1
2f holy roman emperor (IRE) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
3
2.3
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
2f the wow signal (IRE) x free me (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
8/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x just discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
7/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
4.3
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
9/2
2f shamus award (AUS) x bingo betty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x sister norma (AUS) (superior sateen (AUS))
8
6.9
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
15/1
9
13.9
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
2f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - G & S O'Sullivan Builders Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.97 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
2/1F
4g god's own (AUS) x our nic (AUS) (nickelmine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
12/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.6
3/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Duffy (58.5)
3/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x penthesilea (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
9/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.3
5/2
T: A E Cooper
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
5/2
6
2.6
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (58.5)
30/1
7
2.9
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
30/1
8
3.7
150/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
150/1
5g danerich (AUS) x spinstar (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
8.7
9/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
9/1
4m moshe (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
18.7
Nazare (6)
40/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 4 - United Insurance Group Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.84 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Bastaki, Special Date,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: B Park (57)
40/1
3f war (AUS) x ingeniously (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
0.5
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57)
4/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
5
2
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/1
3f street boss (USA) x grand manners (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5
100/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
100/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.2
11/2
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: S Baster (57)
11/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
6.2
Vesnina (13)
50/1
T: K M Elford
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
50/1
3f helmet (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
6.9
30/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Mikaela Claridge (54)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x gay mill (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
10
7.7
Dharma (4)
14/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57)
14/1
11
8.7
Alinka (1)
14/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
14/1
3f skilled (AUS) x pride of ardrossan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 5 - Seymour Toyota (Bm58) (2221m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.08 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
5/2F
5m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Moreover, Two Square,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
15/2
4g street cry (IRE) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.6
8/1
T: Declan Maher
R: John Allen (59)
8/1
6g new approach (IRE) x illusional (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.7
13/4
T: J W Zielke
R: J Noonan (58.5)
13/4
4m pins (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
5
1.7
11/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.7
11/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
11/1
4m reset (AUS) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (61)
12/1
5g moshe (AUS) x inala lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
3.2
13/2
T: John Hyam
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
13/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
8.2
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
40/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
8.7
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Melissa Julius (58)
100/1
7g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
11
15.7
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms J Da Rose (55.5)
100/1
9g pentire (GB) x wild violet (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.28 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Matthew Brown
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
15/4
3g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raise A Drop, Silverhawk,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: R F Donat
R: H Coffey (58.5)
13/4
3g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
3
2
6/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
4g redwood (GB) x kiss it better (AUS) (catrail (USA))
4
2.7
11/8F
T: G Eurell
R: D Yendall (60)
11/8F
5
3.7
40/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
40/1
8g hard spun (USA) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
5.5
30/1
T: Chris Nash
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
7
6
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
16/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x maneater (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
6.2
Zesto (7)
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x kyllaros (GB) (monsun (GER))
9
11.2
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Kellys Country Homes (Bm58) (1414m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.53 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
3/1F
5m moshe (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lionpower,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
10/1
5g stratum (AUS) x de lightning ridge (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (58)
12/1
4
2.2
15/1
T: S Georgios
R: B Park (58)
15/1
5
2.3
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (59)
10/1
4m reset (AUS) x medician star (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.8
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60.5)
5/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
5.6
5/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
5/1
8
6.6
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
6.7
11/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Noonan (60.5)
11/1
5g congrats (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.7
25/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
25/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
17.7
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
6/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
27.7
100/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Harry Grace (52)
100/1
5g danesis (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Ben Davey Plumbing (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.42 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
11/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (59)
11/8F
3c snitzel (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.3
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
16/1
4g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.6
15/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
1
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
10/1
5g hard spun (USA) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
3
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/1
7
3.5
16/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: John Allen (61)
16/1
4g volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
8
4
25/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Harry Grace (56)
25/1
9
4.2
25/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Chris Symons (58)
25/1
10
9.2
40/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
40/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x exact (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.