Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Thursday, June 6

Race 1 - United Insurance Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.77 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
11/4F
2f rubick (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Husson's Kiss, Victory Marvel, Zizzis,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (57)
9/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x tara beauty (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
4.1
12/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x evolve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.2
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/2
2f ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.7
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
7/2
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x phoebe (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
6.9
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
2f toronado (IRE) x posh (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.7
Feign (6)
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x commanding secret (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.4
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57)
30/1
2f casino prince (AUS) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
10.7
40/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: J Baldock (57)
40/1
2f mulaazem (AUS) x silkesong (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
15.7
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: John Allen (57)
11/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
11
17.2
60/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (57)
60/1
2f toorak toff (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Lloyd Sound Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.09 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
15/4
2c snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Exotic Ruby, Rubamos,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
8/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x bateleur (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
4.1
2/1F
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
2/1F
5g cape blanco (IRE) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
4.6
40/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
40/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
5
6.3
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
20/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x bold cheree (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
6
9.6
Luvia (5)
50/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
50/1
7
10.6
150/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: J Baldock (58.5)
150/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x amodini (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
11.1
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
150/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x ski boom (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
9
12.3
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: C J Parish (56.5)
100/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
13.8
7/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
7/2
2g snitzel (AUS) x new light (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
14.6
150/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: J Duffy (58.5)
150/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x ruby diamonds (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
17.8
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Landmark Seymour Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.84 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/4F
3g camelot (GB) x victory tycoon (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Conquest, Dane Victory,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Tinszel (12)
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56)
9/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.6
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (58)
8/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x titian silk (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.7
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/1
3g reset (AUS) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: S L Muir
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
11/1
6
4.2
60/1
T: D T Curran
R: B Rawiller (58)
60/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Jack Hill (58)
30/1
3g skilled (AUS) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
6.5
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: C J Parish (56)
25/1
3f helmet (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
8.8
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9.5
Marsoom (15)
100/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: J Baldock (58)
100/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x rasmeyaa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.8
60/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: W Egan (56)
60/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
12.8
40/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (56.5)
40/1
3g mawingo (GER) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
14.8
12/1
T: V T Nolen
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3f magnus (AUS) x missy memoirs (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
14
44.8
66/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
66/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x joking apart (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 4 - Ben Davey Plumbing Mdn Plate (2027m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.29 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/2
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x makybe diva (GB) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
25/1
3f americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
3
4.1
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/4F
3f denman (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.5
7/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
7/1
3g domesday (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.7
60/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
60/1
6
6.7
100/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
6.8
16/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
8
8
3/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
3/1
3g ekraar (USA) x she's remarkable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
13
9/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
9/1
10
14.8
80/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
80/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 5 - Seymour Toyota (Bm64) (2027m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.60 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
6/1
3
1.5
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
20/1
5g pentire (GB) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
4/1
3g so you think (NZ) x little diamond a (USA) (dixie union (USA))
5
3.9
150/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
6
4.1
8/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
7
4.9
Rexmont (15)
40/1
T: C A Balfour
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
8
7.4
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
25/1
9
7.5
13/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (60)
13/8F
3g so you think (NZ) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
8.2
Eaton (6)
20/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.5
30/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (60)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x razz and red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
9.7
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
20/1
13
13.2
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
14
15.4
80/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Chris Symons (57)
80/1
Race 6 - Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm64) (1418m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.58 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (60)
3/1
Winning siblings: Red Senna,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (59)
20/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
3
2
11/4F
T: Smiley Chan
R: B Park (57)
11/4F
3f pierro (AUS) x pane in the glass (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.1
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
11/2
4g sufficient (NZ) x primavera (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.6
30/1
T: P Gorman
R: C A Robertson (59)
30/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
25/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
7
4.5
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (60.5)
9/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x bhandara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
4g so you think (NZ) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
20/1
3g street boss (USA) x my choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
8.5
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (57)
8/1
3f stratum (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
8.7
66/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
66/1
3f strategic maneuver (AUS) x peta (AUS) (routine blue (NZ))
12
9
150/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
13
13.5
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (57.5)
15/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
25.5
66/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: M J Dee (54)
66/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 7 - G & S O'Sullivan Builders-Bm64 (1418m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.26 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
13/4
4g zacinto (GB) x mardi gras (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carbon Copy, Master Of Speed,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1F
T: S B Laming
R: D Oliver (57)
3/1F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x blooming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4.8
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
4g commands (AUS) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
4
5.1
40/1
T: S Georgios
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
40/1
5
6.9
9/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/1
6
7.3
30/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
30/1
5m so you think (NZ) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
8
7/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
7/1
4m reset (AUS) x purgerous (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
9.5
66/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
66/1
9g street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
10
3/1F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
3/1F
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
10.1
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: C J Parish (58)
30/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
11.6
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Duffy (57.5)
20/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
18.6
150/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
10g toylsome (GB) x zubia (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
Race 8 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.43 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x miss keepsake (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Token Spirit,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (60)
25/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
2.2
66/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
66/1
6m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.5
13/4F
T: S B Laming
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
13/4F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
5
2.6
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x umaquest (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
3.6
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x sasa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (60)
25/1
8
11.3
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61)
5/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
14.1
30/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
30/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
10
14.6
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60.5)
5/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x valhussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
17.1
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57)
50/1
Race 9 - Kellys Country Homes (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.03 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: Nathan Dunn
R: J Mott (59.5)
11/4F
3g danerich (AUS) x ariarni (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Narioka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (59)
5/1
4g atomic (AUS) x raaz noire (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
3
3
50/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
50/1
6g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.3
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (59)
16/1
3g war (AUS) x unknown lady (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: W Egan (59.5)
12/1
3g foreplay (AUS) x landuc (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
4.6
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (60)
4/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.1
8/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (60.5)
8/1
8
6.3
40/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Noonan (59.5)
40/1
9
7.6
Prahaar (13)
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Oliver (57.5)
6/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
8.6
150/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
150/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x motto's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
9.8
150/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
150/1
12
12.1
16/1
T: K Hann
R: Trent Germaine (57.5)
16/1
13
15.6
10/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms R Prest (59.5)
10/1
6g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.