Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, March 27

Race 1 - Vince Dunlop Hrdl (Bm120) (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:28.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: T Ryan (67.5)
25/10
7g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
55/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
55/10
10g istidaad (USA) x iced brandy (NZ) (first norman (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: M Kelly (67.5)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.9
11/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Rob David (64.5)
11/10F
5
9.6
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: P Hamblin (65.5)
65/10
7m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
6
18.9
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: Nathan Newton (64.5)
30/1
5g authorized (IRE) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
23.6
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: R O'Sullivan (62.5)
30/1
5m medicean (GB) x yours ever (GB) (dansili (GB))
100
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Adam Roustoby (64.5)
30/1
8g de beers (NZ) x gypsy giaconda (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Milang Lakeside Caravan Pk Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.78
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
65/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
65/10
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Versos De Amor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: International Thoroughbreds
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2
6.3
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (55)
20/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
6.4
45/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: Raquel Clark (56)
45/10
4m azamour (IRE) x honey bee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
6.5
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
10/1
4m americain (USA) x stage doll (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
7
8/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Sophie Logan (54)
8/1
3g shinzig (AUS) x she's a pleasure (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
6
8.3
4/6F
T: K and H Frew
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
4/6F
4g daliapour (IRE) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
12.3
30/1
T: S P Gower
R: Ms C Jones (58)
30/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
8
15.1
150/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (58)
150/1
4g americain (USA) x loves long journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
16.3
60/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
60/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x miss veronica (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
30.2
80/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: J Potter (55)
80/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 3 - Northpoint Fleurieu Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.72
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
18/10F
2g snitzel (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamond Pegasus,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (55.5)
6/1
2f star witness (AUS) x express central (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
3
2.8
32/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
32/10
2f zebedee (GB) x stardust one (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
4
3.4
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
16/1
2g hussonet (USA) x kooda dawn (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: S Cahill (57.5)
30/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
6
6.9
Kalmar (3)
6/1
T: G Clarke
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
6/1
2g war (AUS) x walka country mile (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7.7
Haneda (7)
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Gary Lo (52.5)
30/1
8
10.1
4/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
4/1
2f barbados (AUS) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
9
11
60/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
60/1
2g testa rossa (AUS) x spring raider (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
15.2
40/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
40/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x civelb (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 4 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.40
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/10F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
15/10F
3f fiorente (IRE) x iota of luck (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcopop, Detox, Gorille, Mixologist,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (56)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
4.8
15/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (56)
15/1
4m hussonet (USA) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
4
6.7
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
4/1
2g more than ready (USA) x obsidian dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
7.8
Kanzo (1)
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
30/1
4g pluck (USA) x startling (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
10.2
8/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Cahill (57)
8/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x bikini star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
10.5
35/10
T: John Hyam
R: R J Hurdle (57)
35/10
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
10.7
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56)
15/1
5m choisir (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
13.7
30/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (55)
30/1
Race 5 - Lake Breeze Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.07
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
40/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms C Jones (57)
40/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x a tad apart (AUS) (tristad ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
150/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
150/1
4g mint lane (USA) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
3
1
20/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Gary Lo (55)
20/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x wild energy (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
1.3
22/10F
T: K and H Frew
R: J Potter (58)
22/10F
4g barbados (AUS) x scotch 'n' ice (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
5
1.8
45/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
45/10
3g dalakhani (IRE) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
6
2.3
55/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
55/10
3f hussonet (USA) x mountcat (USA) (mountain cat (USA))
7
2.6
Anjah (10)
55/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Raquel Clark (55)
55/10
3f ustinov (AUS) x catchline (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
8
6.8
25/10
T: P F Blanch
R: J Holder (55)
25/10
3f ambidexter (AUS) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
13.8
25/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: D Tourneur (58)
25/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
10
20.8
30/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: R J Hurdle (58)
30/1
5g wanted (AUS) x sparkling now (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
35.2
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: D McWhinney (58)
100/1
5g hothouse (AUS) x speedy blues (AUS) (speed merchant (AUS))
Race 6 - Talking Hair & Beauty (Bm60) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/10F
T: S Burford
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
11/10F
6m excellent art (GB) x sally awe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ruffo, Shublik,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
3
0.9
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
15/2
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: V C Poke
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
11/1
7g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (55.5)
11/1
9g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
4.1
4/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
4/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
4.9
15/1
T: A B Beswick
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
15/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x wester skeld (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
5
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Autier (57.5)
14/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x it's who deanie (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
5.4
15/2
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
15/2
6g rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 7 - Strathalbyn & Districts (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.35
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Gary Lo (53)
9/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x ballet belle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57)
8/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jade McNaught (56)
20/1
3g skilled (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
1.8
14/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Taylor Farrugia (50.5)
14/1
5m host (CHI) x blind offer (AUS) (saithor (USA))
5
1.9
35/10F
T: Kim Talent
R: W Lau (59)
35/10F
4g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
2
45/10
T: D Shepherd
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
45/10
3f equiano (FR) x cilla's choice (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.1
15/2
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
15/2
8g dubleo (USA) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
2.2
Fergie (5)
4/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Lewis German (56)
4/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.5
15/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
15/1
3f strategic (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4.7
8/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Raquel Clark (59.5)
8/1
5g street sense (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
7
40/1
T: Ms R Gane
R: Sophie Logan (51.5)
40/1
Race 8 - National Apprentice Race-Bm56 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: G P Moody
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57)
15/2
8g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
45/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (56)
45/10
4m hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
3
1.6
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Dan Morgan (52.5)
30/1
7m northern meteor (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.2
55/10
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
55/10
8g fomalhaut (USA) x rojah agatori (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
5
2.3
11/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
11/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x tullia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.8
12/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Lewis German (57)
12/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Sophie Logan (53)
12/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
8
3.9
35/10F
T: Grant Kluske
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
35/10F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4
14/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Ms C Jones (61.5)
14/1
8g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
5.1
Sheanna (11)
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
60/1
6m amadeus wolf (GB) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
11
19.1
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
100/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
800
35/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
35/10F
6g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 9 - Daish Irrigation (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.84
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Maund (55.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Our Royal Rose,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/10F
T: Grant Kluske
R: R J Hurdle (57)
25/10F
5g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.8
32/10
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (58.5)
32/10
4
2.3
7/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
7/1
4m americain (USA) x cislunar (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
7/1
T: C B Oxlade
R: Ms C Jones (56)
7/1
6
3.8
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (58)
20/1
8g al maher (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
20/1
6g face value (AUS) x wyndam mama (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
8
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Todd Pannell (59)
15/2
6g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
9
12.7
25/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lions (56)
25/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
14.2
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
40/1
6g recapitalize (AUS) x spureline (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
28.3
40/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Eran Boyd (56)
40/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
12
28.5
Vod (13)
150/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.