Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST POLY - Saturday, March 5

Race 1 - Vale Geoffrey Richards Hcp-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:05.59 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
2. Who Loves To Dance
58  - 9/10F
R: N Callow
T: Michael Costa
4g deep field (AUS) x casino dancer (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: B Moore/ M Lam
2
2.8
4. Turn Me Over (NZ)
55  - 7/4
R: Anthony Allen
T: C J Waller
3g turn me loose (NZ) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ardross Bloodstock
3
8.6
3. Pushkin
54.5  - 4/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: B J Lockwood
4g poet's voice (GB) x mrs cranedriver (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$900
4
11.9
7. Tyrian
54  - 25/1
R: M F Crawford
T: Neil Hocking
6g bernardini (USA) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
14.9
5. Enjoy The Show
54.5  - 50/1
R: K Yoshida
T: T D Gillespie
5g canny show (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
22.4
8. Dunkirk
51  - 100/1
R: Zac Sprie
T: Des Trindall
6g more than ready (USA) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Stuart James Memorial Plate-C4 (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:03.01 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9. Applications (NZ)
54  - 10/9F
R: Zac Lloyd
T: G A Thornton
4g tavistock (NZ) x vita bella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 129 runners; 101 winners; 15 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
2
2.8
8. Lunasnit
57  - 7/2
R: M Hellyer
T: B J Lockwood
3
7.1
4. Dune Forty Five
57.5  - 7/4
R: N Callow
T: Tony Haydon
4g americain (USA) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
11.1
10. Our Hot Friend
55  - 20/1
R: Sairyn Fawke
T: L G Ross
3g sizzling (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
17.1
6. Puckish
56  - 20/1
R: Alex Patis
T: M G Nolan
4g mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
28.1
5. He's The Deel
57.5  - 150/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Nicole Luke
6g dundeel (NZ) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Peter Pedro Gallagher Mem. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.83 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
12. Forget Romance
54  - 5/1
R: Alannah Fancourt
T: L D Kelly
3f all too hard (AUS) x romandie (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
2
3.3
5. Amphawa
56  - 7/4F
R: S Cormack
T: Allan Chau
3g epaulette (AUS) x dolphus (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
4.1
6. Bay Street
55.5  - 20/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Marcus Wilson
3g star witness (AUS) x hats'n'heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
4.3
11. Failed To Mention
54  - 20/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Chris Munce
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x wickedness (USA) (war front (USA))
5
4.7
9. Avenue Of Heaven
52.5  - 9/4
R: Zac Lloyd
T: J C Smerdon
4m crackerjack king (IRE) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
7.7
4. Gypsy Fox
56.5  - 11/1
R: J L Taylor
T: L D Kelly
3g foxwedge (AUS) x sheza gypsy (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
7
15
1. Doonican (IRE)
58  - 5/1
R: B Pengelly
T: C J Waller
4g no nay never (USA) x martyenne (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Elizabeth Doran (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.70 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9. Spirit Princess
54  - 10/9F
R: Zac Lloyd
T: R L Heathcote
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 Inglis Australian Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed In - Reserve: $40,000
2
3
10. Implacable
54  - 11/1
R: C Small
T: Ms L Paton
7m dubleo (USA) x pagan county (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
3
6.8
5. Winneba
58  - 6/1
R: B Pengelly
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Harvey Black
4
7
1. Ask Audrey
62.5  - 7/4
R: Isabella Rabjones
T: Patrick Sexton
7m masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
5
7.4
11. Dreamalina
51  - 15/1
R: Zac Sprie
T: Des Trindall
8m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
Race 5 - Lucas Millott Memorial Hcp-C4 (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.80 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6. Miss McKinley
53.5  - 1/1F
R: Angela Jones
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
4m dawn approach (IRE) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fuji Flyer,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2
0.2
10. Raku's Secret
51  - 20/1
R: Montana Philpot
T: Patrick Sexton
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
3
1.5
7. Miss Lot Won
52  - 5/2
R: Zac Lloyd
T: T Button
4m sidereus (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Alabama Express Syndicate
4
2
11. Scare Campaign
54  - 40/1
R: C Small
T: Ms L Paton
7g scaredee cat (NZ) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
10.8
5. King's Rule
53  - 5/2
R: Dan Mc Gillivray
T: Gary Doughty
Race 6 - Andrew Schumacher Mem. (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.74 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
12. Boho Beauty
52.5  - 5/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: A J & T Edmonds
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Baroda, Hibachi Miss, Outback Bandit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William
Buyer: Edmonds Racing / Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$4,000
2
0.2
17. Bad Education
55.5  - 8/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: R L Heathcote
3g bel esprit (AUS) x courtship (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.7
7. The Rattlesnake
56.5  - 3/1
R: L R Dittman
T: Chris Anderson
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
4
2.5
4. Better Than Epic
57.5  - 11/4F
R: Anthony Allen
T: Chris Anderson
3g better than ready (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.9
18. Miss Seattle
54  - 15/1
R: M Hellyer
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f better than ready (AUS) x umajet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
3.2
10. Dazzling Flash
54.5  - 7/2
R: Angela Jones
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.3
6. Grey Defence
56.5  - 10/1
R: Sairyn Fawke
T: L G Ross
3g instinction (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
8
5.3
3. Yangsea
58  - 50/1
R: B Pengelly
T: M A Currie
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Remembering Pete Birtwell (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.78 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7. Hodgson
56  - 10/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: Ben Hull
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dubai Sky, Splasher,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Patrick Lee
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2
0.4
3. Maxcalemma
59  - 9/4
R: N Callow
T: J C Smerdon
4g bel esprit (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Cadman Lodge Mount Hunter NSW
Buyer: Lily Maley
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
3
8.2
12. My Shamana
56  - 9/2
R: M Hellyer
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f choisir (AUS) x shamana (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2022 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
4
8.5
1. Agent Of Mayhem
56  - 40/1
R: Dan Mc Gillivray
T: Gary Doughty
5g cluster (AUS) x saints row (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
9.3
14. Boom Ranga
59  - 5/4F
R: L R Dittman
T: R L Heathcote
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
14.3
20. Try To Be Good
56  - 60/1
R: Zac Sprie
T: M F Hemmings
5g squamosa (AUS) x bubble gum betty (AUS) (st averil (USA))
7
23.8
8. Speed Map
58  - 15/2
R: S Cormack
T: Allan Chau
3c holler (AUS) x a princess (AUS) (skilled (AUS))
8
29.1
19. Mando Rock
57  - 60/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Nicole Luke
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Good Luck Jess Hawkins Hcp-C6 (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.71 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12. Safework
54  - 7/4F
R: S Cormack
T: S J Morrisey
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hank Scorpio, Secret Spirit, Swan Island,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
2
2
3. Starvirgo
55  - 5/2
R: Zac Lloyd
T: R L Heathcote
6g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
2.1
11. Raging Pole
52.5  - 6/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
5g better than ready (AUS) x touchy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
2.6
13. Tesarc
54  - 6/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: M A Currie
7g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.1
2. Vitesse
58  - 7/1
R: B Pengelly
T: C J Waller
6m snitzel (AUS) x sananda (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.6
9. Fasano
52.5  - 11/1
R: Alex Patis
T: R L Heathcote
5g lonhro (AUS) x florentina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.7
16. Bahamut
54  - 20/1
R: K Yoshida
T: D Chujo
4h real impact (JPN) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.