Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, August 7

Race 1 - Caloundra City Realty Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.87 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: J W Zielke
R: J Byrne (59)
4/7F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x tasmania (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Missile Mania,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
6/1
T: T B Thomas
R: R Fradd (55)
6/1
4g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
7.1
20/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Ms S Lacy (52)
20/1
4
7.2
9/1
T: Paul N Wallace
R: A E Denby (54.5)
9/1
5
7.7
30/1
T: E R Singh
R: P Hammersley (57)
30/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x dainty habit (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
6
8
15/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (54)
15/1
7
8.2
14/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Brooke Stower (56)
14/1
8g get square (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10
13/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
13/4
4g red dazzler (AUS) x just a tick (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
20.8
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
40/1
3g mossman (AUS) x vexed (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 2 - Sc Falcons Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.23 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: St Orientair, What A Success,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: T B Thomas
R: J Byrne (59)
7/2
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
3
0.3
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
7/2
4
1.3
5/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
5/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
7/1
6
4.1
5/2F
T: B R Guy
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/2F
4g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.9
11/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (54)
11/1
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x red green (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
9.4
50/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
50/1
6m holy roman emperor (IRE) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
Race 3 - Fuji Xerox Business Centre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.39 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: N P Stephens
R: M Gray (59)
4/5F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x cradle rock (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Fradd (58.5)
12/1
3c captain sonador (AUS) x taittinger (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
6.1
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
4
6.4
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (58.5)
4/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x hayil's love (AUS) (hayil (USA))
5
7.9
16/1
T: Tony Green
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
16/1
3g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
11.9
30/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
30/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
13.4
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
5/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
14.7
50/1
T: B C Gill
R: Sarah Eilbeck (56.5)
50/1
3f benfica (AUS) x victorix (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
15.5
15/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
15/1
10
15.8
16/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: G Geran (58.5)
16/1
3c sidereus (AUS) x faithful love (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
17.6
9/1
T: B Herne
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x sharp and sassy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
12
18.4
20/1
T: R G Kelly
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
20/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x passerine (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Southeast Stainless Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.08 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
13/8
4g snippetson (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: F N Phillips
R: R Fradd (54)
12/1
5g sammy sequalo (AUS) x bikini love (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
3
2.5
6/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (57)
6/4F
4m sequalo (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Sarah Eilbeck (55)
9/1
4m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
5
3.2
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
7/2
3g stryker (AUS) x barabba star (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
5
50/1
T: K J McLeod
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.3
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
4g congrats (USA) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
8.3
10/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
10/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9.8
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
14/1
Race 5 - The Pump House Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.40 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (51.5)
4/1F
3f artie schiller (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (55.5)
5/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x miss standfast (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.1
Purest (18)
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
12/1
4m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
7/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.6
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
20/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x my my (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
1.7
Elimbah (11)
25/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (55)
25/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x miss breanna (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
2.5
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
5/1
5m publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3
9/2
T: T D Hall
R: R Fradd (55)
9/2
9
3.2
Minsk (7)
15/1
T: K J Walker
R: N Thomas (55.5)
15/1
4m husson (ARG) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
3.7
10/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
10/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x speaker (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
6
14/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
14/1
4m choisir (AUS) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
7.3
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Cahill (57.5)
5/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x dane fontaine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
7.4
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
50/1
4m bernardini (USA) x leica rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Nurture Financial Group (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.74 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (54)
8/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x jazz band (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (54.5)
7/1
6m sebring (AUS) x one in a million (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
11/4
5g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.6
11/4
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
11/4
6g murtajill (AUS) x gunalda (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4.6
Bushy (6)
5/2F
T: G R Duncan
R: M Cahill (54.5)
5/2F
7g denon (USA) x qahira girl (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: L C Anderson
R: J Hoopert (55)
20/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
13/2
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (59.5)
13/2
7m top echelon (AUS) x zartacus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
7.5
Get On (9)
25/1
T: T B Thomas
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
8m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
9
7.7
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
11/1
9g noverre (USA) x dear jilly (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
7.9
40/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Ms S Lacy (52)
40/1
7g niello (AUS) x call me kate (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 7 - Stanley River T'bred Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.55 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (51.5)
8/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Canidae, Chargalucca, Pure Fuego,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
16/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x satsang (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.2
9/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
9/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x sweet lily (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
4
0.3
9/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: J Byrne (55)
9/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.6
3/1F
T: Alyssa Ross
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
3/1F
5g teofilo (IRE) x gather (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.9
20/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (54.5)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.9
3/1F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Sarah Eilbeck (57)
3/1F
5g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
6
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (55)
9/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
7
20/1
T: T J Hong
R: I Coombes (54.5)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x carniola (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
7.3
3/1F
T: G F Burns
R: P Hammersley (55)
3/1F
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
10.1
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
Race 8 - Golden Beach Tavern Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.35 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: Dale Healey
R: James Orman (58)
9/10F
4m real saga (AUS) x hill of peace (GB) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (57)
10/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x attend (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
3.5
10/1
T: G J Clem
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x crowned glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5.8
9/4
T: Ms H Page
R: L P Rolls (59)
9/4
5
6.6
12/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Sarah Eilbeck (56)
12/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x danish seaway (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.8
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
100/1
6m hayil (USA) x buena chava (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.1
16/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
16/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x what can i say (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
8
11.4
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms B Panya (51)
25/1
9
15.7
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
5/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x hot anchor (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
20.7
60/1
T: Ms N Boyd
R: J Missen (55)
60/1
6g danbird (AUS) x spangle (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.