Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, October 28

Race 1 - Pelican Motors Serv Centre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.55 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Michael Murphy (53)
2/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x jasminka (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
Winning siblings: Stargirl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: P Duff
R: R McMahon (55)
7/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x unica bahaya (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
2.6
5/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: P Hammersley (57)
5/1
2c sidereus (AUS) x flaxen belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
6.6
14/1
T: B J Dais
R: A Spinks (57)
14/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x dawnie dancer (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
7.1
7/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (53.5)
7/2
2f snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
8.9
Kegsy (2)
60/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: G Geran (57)
60/1
2c denman (AUS) x grasslands girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
14.2
10/9F
T: Dale Healey
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
10/9F
2g foxwedge (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Sps Audit Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.29 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
9/4
4g more than ready (USA) x how funny (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jester's Girl, The Comedian, Unique Foxy,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
40/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ms B Panya (51)
40/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x john's legacy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.2
1/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
1/1F
4m nicconi (AUS) x presley purple (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
4.2
Kapgun (4)
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (54.5)
8/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x magela dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
5.2
3/1
T: T N Miller
R: Michael Murphy (55)
3/1
6
5.3
Rile (5)
6/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
6/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x provokes (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Dicky Beach Surf Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
5/4F
3f monashee mountain (USA) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Reverse Logic, Shagsine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
2/1
3
0.9
20/1
T: P Duff
R: D J Browne (57)
20/1
3f clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: G A Grainger
R: Ms B Panya (54)
12/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x shalaal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.4
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Geoffrey Goold (57)
20/1
3f court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (57)
8/1
3f publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
25/1
3f real saga (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
5.3
9/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: N Day (57)
9/1
9
6.6
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
3f freeze (AUS) x ease the tease (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.1
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57)
30/1
3f clearly vain (AUS) x la segreta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
9.1
60/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
60/1
3f time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
Race 4 - Caloundra Towing Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.19 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: J L Taylor (57)
9/2
3f ad valorem (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
6/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
2.6
1/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
1/2F
3f denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
4
3.4
8/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: R Plumb (57)
8/1
3f red element (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
7.9
30/1
T: B C Gill
R: Luke Londregan (57)
30/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x circumnavigate (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
8.3
14/1
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (57)
14/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x angelika (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
12.3
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
9/1
3f pressday (AUS) x borodulina (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
14.1
25/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: J P Morris (57)
25/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
9
14.3
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
Race 5 - F45 Training Caloundra Hcp-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.09 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
7/4
5g denman (AUS) x harmony hall (NZ) (minardi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/10F
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
9/10F
3
4.1
60/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Richard Rhodes (56.5)
60/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.2
9/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
9/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x subterfuge (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
5
4.3
11/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms F Jervis (59)
11/1
6
5.8
9/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (58.5)
9/1
4g econsul (NZ) x even (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.3
12/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Geoffrey Goold (59)
12/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x silent eyes (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Swim Between The Flags Hcp-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.70 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: J L Johnston
R: D J Browne (58)
12/1
6m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adangertohimself, Which Way,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Le Jeu (6)
11/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
11/8F
4m jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: James Orman (57)
5/1
4
3.9
Get On (2)
9/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (56)
9/1
8m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
7/2
5m show a heart (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.6
11/2
T: D K Munce
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
11/2
5m econsul (NZ) x heavenscent (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
8.1
Flambe (1)
6/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
6/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Mullins It Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.64 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
10/1
4h ad valorem (USA) x little madame (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: James Orman (55.5)
9/2
6g hussonet (USA) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
4/7F
T: L G Ross
R: D J Browne (59)
4/7F
4g red element (AUS) x cheeky lindy (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.7
7/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
7/1
5
2.2
5/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (53.5)
5/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Gswitch Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.21 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Adhere (3)
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
10/9F
4m teofilo (IRE) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (54)
5/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
1.9
9/4
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms B Panya (56)
9/4
6g bel danoro (AUS) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.7
9/2
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
14/1
6
4.8
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Rhiannon Payne (53)
16/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.6
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
12/1
3g denman (AUS) x queen cleopatra (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Caloundra Towing Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.44 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Trevor White
R: L V Cassidy (59)
7/2
6g dark lord (NZ) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Missamork, Urania Crown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (56)
25/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Matt Reardon
R: M Hellyer (56)
8/1
7g deadly storm (USA) x rosebowl (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
4
1.7
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: R McMahon (59)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
25/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
3.2
9/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms F Jervis (58)
9/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x barcelona (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
7
3.4
7/4F
T: G R Duncan
R: James Orman (55.5)
7/4F
4m red element (AUS) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.6
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J P Morris (57.5)
9/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x kamiri (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
9
4.4
7/1
T: B D Azel
R: Ms B Panya (54.5)
7/1
7g alert (ARG) x emma's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x savanna la mar (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 10 - Perren & Penny Plumbing Hcp-62 (2200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.91 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: P Duff
R: N Day (54)
8/1
5g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: B Herne
R: B Pengelly (59)
13/8F
4g stryker (AUS) x lassarina (IRE) (sakhee (USA))
3
3.4
Kazan (8)
3/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Michael Murphy (52)
3/1
4
3.5
5/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
5/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
5
3.8
7/1
T: D B Reardon
R: R Wiggins (57)
7/1
7g al samer (AUS) x flowered silk (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
6m southern image (USA) x snohill (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (55.5)
16/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x port manner (AUS) (export price (FR))
8
9.5
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (54)
10/1
9
13.3
50/1
T: K E Young
R: Ms B Panya (51)
50/1
6g lion heart (USA) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 11 - Pelican Motors Serv. Centre-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.46 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (56)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/5F
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (59)
4/5F
3
1.7
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Rhiannon Payne (53)
6/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
1.8
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (55.5)
5/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x faisande (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.1
10/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
10/1
7g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.9
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
4/1
7
6.4
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms B Panya (51)
30/1
Race 12 - Dicky Beach Supporters Club-C1 (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.03 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Audree (7)
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/2
5m nothing to lose (USA) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dance Around,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: K E Sempf
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
9/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.3
6/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
6/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.5
13/8F
T: B Herne
R: B Pengelly (59)
13/8F
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
4.7
Bocage (8)
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Michael Murphy (55)
9/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
8.2
20/1
T: Ms J Green
R: A E Denby (59)
20/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x rejoinder (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
9
16/1
T: Price Hill
R: G Geran (59)
16/1
7g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
9.3
66/1
T: T N Miller
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
66/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x nuance (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
10.1
20/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
10
10.2
40/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
40/1
6m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
11
12.2
Recruit (11)
12/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: R Wiggins (57)
12/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x citirecruit (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.