Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, November 26

Race 1 - Cmbm Facility Rockhampton (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.32 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (59)
6/4
4g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
5/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
2.1
15/2
T: K C Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
15/2
4
4.8
5/4F
T: T B Thomas
R: J Byrne (59)
5/4F
6g top echelon (AUS) x zartacus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 2 - Cmbm Facility Townsville (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.92 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
T: Melissa Leitch
R: R Fradd (55)
7/4
6g ad valorem (USA) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
9/1
6g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
3
0.5
15/2
T: John Holcombe
R: Matt Morris (55.5)
15/2
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x wind of bersatu (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
4
1.5
11/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (56.5)
11/2
7g rock hard ten (USA) x to the brim (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
5
1.7
13/8F
T: Bruce Hill
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
13/8F
5g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 3 - Cmbm Facility Gold Coast Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.83 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Trumped Up,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
9/4F
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
3
3.3
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (57)
5/1
4
4.6
Protest (10)
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (55)
13/2
5
5.6
9/1
T: B C Gill
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x abode (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.4
Snooze (8)
40/1
T: N J Coyne
R: N Thomas (57)
40/1
3c sidereus (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
6.5
66/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
66/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
8.8
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Byrne (57)
7/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.1
200/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
200/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
12.6
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (55)
11/2
Race 4 - Cmbm Facility Gladstone (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.46 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (59)
9/4
4g choistar (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Missie Archer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (59)
4/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.2
20/1
T: Damien Batters
R: R McMahon (59)
20/1
7g remind (USA) x kaytee (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr NP Bishara
4
2.4
13/8F
T: B Witt
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
13/8F
8g dalakhani (IRE) x yummy mummy (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Jon Walk
R: R Fradd (59)
12/1
6g husson (ARG) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
12/1
7
5.8
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (57)
30/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
8.8
20/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
20/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x mary tee (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
9
11.1
66/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
66/1
Race 5 - Cmbm Facility Wide Bay Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.59 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (56.5)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Calisto (10)
16/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
16/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x bremmoly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
0.3
3/1F
T: B J Dais
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
3/1F
4
2.1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/4
3g star witness (AUS) x flawless (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
12/1
T: T J Dougall
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x ransom belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.7
Janemy (9)
25/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Cahill (55)
25/1
3f arena (AUS) x emerald flight (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
7
3.8
Esor (11)
16/1
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (54.5)
16/1
4m shaft (AUS) x lights image (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
4
12/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
12/1
4g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.3
Blossom (12)
60/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
60/1
3f zaha (CAN) x floriade (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
6.1
13/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
13/4
4g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
6.3
60/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: R Fradd (55.5)
60/1
3f congrats (USA) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
8.8
Lujac (5)
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adam Spinks (55)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Cmbm Facility S. Coast Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.24 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
5/2F
3f captain sonador (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
11/2
3f dutch harry (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
3.8
5/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (56)
5/2
4
4
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.4
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
9/2
4m choisir (AUS) x ovasia (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
5.9
9/1
T: P H Duncan
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
9/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
7.9
20/1
T: T K Williams
R: Hannah English (56)
20/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x belle fleur (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
8
10.2
15/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (54.5)
15/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x noveliste (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
9
12
100/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
4g denman (AUS) x dazzle light (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
13
80/1
T: Garry Smith
R: D J Evans (57)
80/1
Race 7 - Cmbm Facility Toowoomba Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.71 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (55.5)
13/8F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x red for lou (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Cap, Louisiana Rouge,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
7/2
8g easy rocking (AUS) x jazz heaven (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
3
0.9
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
8/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (60)
11/2
7g stratum (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.5
9/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x she's warrego (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
12/1
7
10
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x military call (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 8 - Cmbm Facility Bris. Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
9/10F
5g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 45 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (56)
5/2
6g commands (AUS) x zygadene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.3
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
5/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x admiral's affair (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
4
4.1
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
30/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: James Orman (56)
30/1
7g authorized (IRE) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
8.2
Qabla (5)
66/1
T: E R Singh
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
66/1
8g al samer (AUS) x dal cuore (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
14
16/1
T: D J Roberts
R: L R Dittman (56)
16/1
7g commands (AUS) x raheights (AUS) (rahy (USA))
Race 9 - Cmbm Facility Services (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.05 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57)
4/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belsapphire, Flying Artie, Give, Pure, Redissent,
This nick: 13 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Slydini (12)
3/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (54.5)
3/1F
6g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.5
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.7
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (54)
30/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
5
2.9
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
10/1
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
4.2
14/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
14/1
7
4.4
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55)
8/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
4.5
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
10/1
5g domesday (AUS) x magic summer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
5
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
6/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.3
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
25/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
6.6
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
16.9
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
11/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 10 - Cmbm Facility Mackay Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.67 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
11/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
Winning siblings: Eugenie, Hawaiian Gem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (58)
11/1
4m al maher (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.2
7/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (56)
7/4F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
4
2
66/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
66/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
5
2.2
10/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
10/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x ambush (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: F N Phillips
R: A Spinks (54)
20/1
7g marwina (AUS) x bootleg season (AUS) (summer suspicion (JPN))
7
3.2
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (55.5)
16/1
4m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
4
Nivo (7)
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (55.5)
5/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
4.1
Mizaru (14)
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x see no evil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.3
100/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
100/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
5.6
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (58)
11/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
12
7.1
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
50/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x molly's fault (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
13
7.6
100/1
T: Price Hill
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
8g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
14
8.1
100/1
T: T K Williams
R: Hannah English (53)
100/1
15
11.9
15/1
T: J P Caught
R: D J Browne (57.5)
15/1
4g more than ready (USA) x joy of flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.