Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, January 7

Race 1 - Dolphin Stadium Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.92 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
13/8F
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Checkers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.5
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
13/4
4m stratum (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
4.5
13/2
T: R L Tipper
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
13/2
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
5.3
50/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
50/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: J P Morris (58.5)
20/1
8g danehill dancer (IRE) x darsha (FR) (sakhee (USA))
7
7.2
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (54)
8/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Dolphins Clubhouse Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.48 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Balboa Rocks,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: N Tomizawa (55)
6/1
2f denman (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
3
7
13/4
T: Mark F Webb
R: J Byrne (57)
13/4
2g helmet (AUS) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
9.5
11/2
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/2
2f sidereus (AUS) x discord (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
10.8
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
2g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
6
11
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: A Spinks (57)
30/1
7
11.3
66/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
66/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
13.1
80/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Hannah English (53.5)
80/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
13.3
80/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Taylor Williams (55)
80/1
2g daunting lad (AUS) x river of dreams (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Emma & Kate Powell Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.23 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/11F
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (58)
1/11F
3f time thief (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
3f benfica (AUS) x tapiki (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
3.3
Teagz (4)
7/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/1
3f mossman (AUS) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.8
60/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
60/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Proliquor Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.96 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Tarzan (4)
9/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
9/4F
5g drumbeats (AUS) x babinda belle (NZ) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Ron Stewart (58)
15/4
3
1.2
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
50/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x brave bride (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
2.7
13/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
13/4
5
6
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/2
5g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.2
50/1
T: B J Squair
R: Emma Ljung (56)
50/1
10g sequalo (AUS) x rolling along (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
7
8.7
80/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
80/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
8
8.8
9/2
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
9/2
8g easy rocking (AUS) x jazz heaven (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
Race 5 - Village Motors Dolphins Hcp-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.96 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Lyrids (1)
11/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (59)
11/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Court Deep, Fabulous Flight,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
2/1F
3
2.8
7/2
T: David Joice
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/2
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.6
50/1
T: T K Williams
R: J Missen (54)
50/1
5
3.8
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
7/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
6
4.6
15/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (55)
15/2
4m daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x danish seaway (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.9
8/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: G Colless (56.5)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x gods order (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Proliquor Security Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.86 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: G F Burns
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Jumbo Prince, Lady Dictator,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
9/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3
15/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
15/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.2
15/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
15/4
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
T: R Drysdale
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
40/1
6
6.2
66/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: S Galloway (57.5)
66/1
4g denman (AUS) x dazzle light (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.5
7/4F
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Byrne (55.5)
7/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9.8
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Cahill (55.5)
40/1
9
10.8
25/1
T: Keith Miller
R: M Gray (55.5)
25/1
4m waterford road (AUS) x bethpage black (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
10
11.2
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: L V Cassidy (56)
15/1
11
12.5
66/1
T: T K Williams
R: J Missen (57.5)
66/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x belle fleur (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
12
13.3
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
13
13.5
30/1
T: R L Cameron
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
30/1
4m benfica (AUS) x gloryforus (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
14
23
20/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Visit Moreton Bay Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.66 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Wirnpa (2)
15/4
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Cahill (59)
15/4
Winning siblings: Ganesh, Grisaille, Maka Ena, Seaside,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: T D Hall
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
7/2
3
0.6
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
5/2F
3g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
15/1
T: L J Gough
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
15/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x academy pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
1.6
11/1
T: K E Young
R: Hannah English (54)
11/1
3g congrats (USA) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Norma King
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
30/1
5g beepee (AUS) x kanche blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
6g sammy sequalo (AUS) x bikini love (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
8
7.7
5/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
5/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
9
10.2
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
6g big brown (USA) x wheatland lady (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
10
10.4
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (57.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Proliquor-Support. Clubs-Bm65 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.74 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Qabla (6)
10/1
T: E R Singh
R: M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
8g al samer (AUS) x dal cuore (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: R Wiggins (56)
20/1
10g handsome ransom (AUS) x mawasi (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
3
2.6
13/4
T: G F Burns
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
13/4
4
2.8
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L V Cassidy (55)
7/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x molly's fault (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
6g husson (ARG) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
6.4
50/1
T: Price Hill
R: A Spinks (54)
50/1
8g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
7
8.2
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
13/2
8g stromberg carlson (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
8
8.3
15/8F
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (58)
15/8F
7g snippetson (AUS) x siren of the nile (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
11.6
30/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
5g grand harmony (AUS) x arise to fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
11.9
9/1
T: A J Cowell
R: S Galloway (58)
9/1
7g god's own (AUS) x woodwina (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
30.9
40/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.