Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, March 2

Race 1 - Steps Charity Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.51 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (59)
9/10F
4g kaphero (AUS) x fleureel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rasmussen, Roll The Bones, Valmiera,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
14/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park Nambour Qld
Buyer: John Smerdon
3
4
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54.5)
8/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
5
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (58)
5/2
5
6.5
14/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Cahill (54.5)
14/1
6
37.7
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M Hellyer (59)
15/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x prang (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Race 2 - Nautical Roofiing 3yo Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.20 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Majiang,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Clinton Taylor
R: B E Grylls (58)
13/4
3
0.3
40/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: R Plumb (58.5)
40/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
0.7
5/2F
T: Lauren Herne
R: S Cormack (58)
5/2F
3g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.9
16/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
16/1
6
4.9
15/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
15/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x rainbow express (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5
11/1
T: G L Wiles
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
11/1
3g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
5.1
5/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
5/1
9
5.6
20/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 3 - Elite Trade Supplies Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.19 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (57)
9/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Naked (3)
15/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
15/2
3g arlington (AUS) x lady godiva (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.9
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (59)
7/1
4
3
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B E Grylls (56)
12/1
5
4.9
5/2F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
5/2F
3f sidereus (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.4
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
5/1
3f bernardini (USA) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
12/1
8
6.8
25/1
T: Kristy Best
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
25/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
7
50/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M Powell (57)
50/1
3f husson (ARG) x even (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.8
30/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Ba Murphy Constructions (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.29 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
13/4
4g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
Winning siblings: Gun Case, So Unforgettable, Spurtastic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/5F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
4/5F
3g nicconi (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (59)
8/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x academy pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: M K Mason
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
9/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x parachute (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Erin Scott
R: Q Krogh (56)
20/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x danish rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
6
4.8
10/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
10/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x relic bay (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Jensen Electrical Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.76 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
3/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: Paul Robbins
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
6/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ron Stewart (54)
6/1
4m keltrice (AUS) x argyle lass (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
9/1
4g pressday (AUS) x joust (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.9
12/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
12/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x kiss kiss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
8.7
15/2
T: T N Miller
R: Ms K Thomas (54)
15/2
8
16.9
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tipsy lane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Technistone (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.14 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (55)
9/1
7m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abishadow, Luca Louis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
6/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.1
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
8g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
4
1.6
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
25/1
5
1.8
11/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (56)
11/1
5g tickets (AUS) x cutting (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T: J L Johnston
R: D J Browne (57)
8/1
7m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.6
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (58.5)
11/2
4m denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
8
4.1
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (54.5)
25/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x desdemona (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
4.5
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
12/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
5.3
10/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Anthony Allen (58)
10/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
11
7.8
15/4F
T: Darryl White
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
15/4F
5m snippetson (AUS) x crest of the wave (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
8
30/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Adam Sewell (56)
30/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x citiscene (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
9.3
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
10/1
6g dodge (AUS) x mini magic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
14
12.6
20/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
20/1
6g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
Race 7 - G&S Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.17 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: L J Gough
R: Anthony Allen (57)
6/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Winning siblings: De Valera, Maguli,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.8
7/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: D J Browne (57)
7/4F
3g excelebration (IRE) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
4.6
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
10/1
3g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
4.8
10/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (57)
10/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x wonderwise (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
5
Miabla (11)
11/2
T: Peter Williams
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/2
4m mossman (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7
30/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
6h clang (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
7
7.5
6/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: M Hellyer (56)
6/1
4m danesis (IRE) x graciously (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
9.5
15/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ron Stewart (58)
15/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
12.8
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
20.3
200/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
200/1
5m anton pillar (AUS) x danarca (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Race 8 - Drains Kleen Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.72 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
9/2
4g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: K J Jones
R: K Yoshida (56)
12/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
3.6
5/1
T: T B Thomas
R: L V Cassidy (54)
5/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
4
6.9
14/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
14/1
5g salt lake city (USA) x shezawran (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
5
7.9
11/8F
T: M A Kropp
R: M Cahill (56)
11/8F
3f drumbeats (AUS) x allamiss (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
11.2
30/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
30/1
5g grand harmony (AUS) x arise to fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
12
100/1
T: G J Teal
R: Hannah English (54.5)
100/1
6g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
14.3
15/4
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
15/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
33.8
60/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
60/1
6g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.