Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 8

Race 1 - Stockland Caloundra Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.57 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/1
3f rock face (AUS) x dark rose (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: My Mate Sully,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Veganza (12)
6/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: S Galloway (54.5)
6/1
3
2.2
Karas (8)
16/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x elyria (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.5
5/4F
T: Ms J Branford
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
5/4F
5
3.8
15/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
15/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x gilded diamond (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
4.2
11/1
T: J I Herriot
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
11/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x dream alibi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.5
11/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
11/1
4g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
6.5
60/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Hoopert (57.5)
60/1
9
7.8
25/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
25/1
4g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
8.2
Lebron (3)
6/1
T: Garry Smith
R: James Orman (57.5)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x mrs slocombe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
100
12/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
12/1
8m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - The Events Centre Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.21 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
5/1
5g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Winning siblings: Glenturret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
5/4F
3
5.4
9/2
T: B J Smith
R: M Hellyer (58)
9/2
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x chick gold (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
9.4
100/1
T: T J Hohns
R: Ms S Lacy (52.5)
100/1
5
16.4
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
5/2
6
23.9
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55.5)
10/1
Race 3 - Cloud Nine Weddings Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.51 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
7/2
7g lion heart (USA) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Offensive Play, Spirit And Grace, Teagz,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56.5)
5/2
6g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
6.7
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (59)
5/1
7g stratum (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Suman Hedge/Blandford Bloodstock
4
7.1
5/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
5/4F
8g zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
10.6
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
8g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Something For Catering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.67 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: N J Doyle
R: D J Browne (57)
15/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x princess lyca (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
60/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
60/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: K C Anderson
R: B E Grylls (57)
20/1
4
4.3
9/10F
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Lloyd (57)
9/10F
3f red element (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
4.4
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
40/1
6
5.9
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
7/2
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
6
10/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
10/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
6.8
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Q Krogh (57)
100/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x brave words (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
9
9.6
60/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: J L Taylor (57)
60/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.8
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57)
10/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
17.6
66/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
66/1
Race 5 - Kag Event Electrical Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.08 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
11/1
4g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
10/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x zella (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
3.3
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
5/2
3f stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.7
5/2F
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
5/2F
4m monashee mountain (USA) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
5
4.5
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (56)
4/1
3g street boss (USA) x syria (GB) (halling (USA))
6
9
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (56)
10/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
10.5
13/2
T: Ms S Wheelahan
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
13/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x limerence (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
8
13.5
100/1
T: K Hickmott
R: S Cormack (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Rumba Beach Resort Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.20 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
11/2
3c falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Oh Boy (7)
11/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/4
4g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.8
Wirnpa (3)
9/4F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (56.5)
9/4F
4
6.1
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
5
7.4
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
7.7
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
8g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
7
7.9
30/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
30/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8.3
15/2
T: Erin Scott
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
15/2
4g dutch harry (AUS) x danish rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
9
8.8
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
6/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
12.3
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
30/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 7 - Best Western Lake Kawana (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.07 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Setoka (10)
7/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
7/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x waitomo toka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keiretsu,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Barney (6)
15/2
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (56.5)
15/2
3
2.4
Redhaze (13)
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: S Cormack (55)
12/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
2.6
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
11/2
3g americain (USA) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
11/2
4m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.2
15/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: S Galloway (56.5)
15/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
3.3
13/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: J Lloyd (57)
13/2
4m jet spur (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
4.6
40/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
11.6
5/1
T: C Smith
R: L V Cassidy (58)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
10
14.1
60/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
60/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.