Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 13

Race 1 - The Wharf Mooloolaba Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.97 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/15F
T: D B Bonetti
R: D J Browne (56.5)
8/15F
3g sepoy (AUS) x dance with her (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dance Ready, Gallant Express,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: David Joice
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
15/2
4g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
4.8
3/1
T: D Leech
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
3/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x freyja (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
5.8
20/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (57)
20/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
9.6
66/1
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (57)
66/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x aseerah (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
21.1
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: N Thomas (57)
100/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Access Insulation Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.00 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Cinzia (5)
15/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
15/8F
3f choisir (AUS) x donya nene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: On The Dot, Onya Dusty,
This nick: 48 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: Brent Gray
R: D J Browne (56.5)
4/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x size her up (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.5
Janemy (8)
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (56.5)
40/1
3f arena (AUS) x emerald flight (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
4.8
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Shield (57)
20/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Steve Field
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
4m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
6
7.1
Gingo (7)
15/2
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
15/2
3f congrats (USA) x tsutsumi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.4
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
66/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.6
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
16/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
9
10.6
60/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
60/1
4m markane (AUS) x sandinista (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
11.4
9/4
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
9/4
3f dutch harry (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Race 3 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.11 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: T N Miller
R: D J Browne (57)
7/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combat Kid, Lady Patrika,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (59)
12/1
4g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
3
2.8
8/11F
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (58.5)
8/11F
3g rothesay (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.8
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
7/2
3g your song (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.8
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
40/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
6
7.6
100/1
T: G R Ryan
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
100/1
7
7.9
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: R Wiggins (57)
5/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
8
12.4
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
40/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x wabble (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 4 - Sunny Coast Race Fest Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.47 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (57.5)
11/8
4m o'reilly (NZ) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (56)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
3.1
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
10/9F
3g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
3.2
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5
5.2
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
8g stromberg carlson (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
6
7.7
30/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
7.9
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: S Shield (56.5)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
17.4
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
25/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sleeplessinseattle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 5 - Hot 91.1 Ladies Oaks Day 1/6 (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.51 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
5/1
2g domesday (AUS) x premeditated (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Purposeful Miss,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
8/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D J Browne (57)
5/2F
2g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: J Byrne (55.5)
20/1
2c high chaparral (IRE) x dulacca diva (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: S Cormack (58)
5/2F
2c high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
8/1
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: James Orman (56)
40/1
2g mossman (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
9
4.1
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
15/1
10
4.3
20/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Moreton Cup R'day 2/6 (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.03 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (59.5)
7/2F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 30 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/2
5g el nino (USA) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.1
9/2
T: A M Molloy
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
9/2
3g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Malcolm Schumacher
4
1.2
8/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
4m all american (AUS) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
2
60/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (52.5)
60/1
7g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.8
40/1
T: B W Brown
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
40/1
7g lion heart (USA) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
30/1
7g marwina (AUS) x bootleg season (AUS) (summer suspicion (JPN))
8
5.9
7/2F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
7/2F
9
6.9
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
15/2
10
12.7
7/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
7/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
11
14.5
100/1
T: G R Ryan
R: R Wiggins (58)
100/1
6g choisir (AUS) x semine (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.