Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, December 26

Race 1 - Hahn Super Dry Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.36 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Sunlit (6)
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x smile of desire (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 33 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
15/2
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1
9/10F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
9/10F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
4
1.2
60/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
60/1
4g collate (AUS) x discover the gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Taylor Williams (51)
20/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
9/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x royal purler (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
7
3.5
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
30/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
4.8
6/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
6/1
4g pluck (USA) x belle salieri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
Race 2 - Summer Bright (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.52 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (58)
2/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x furline (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Furline, Smart Manoeuvre,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (57.5)
4/1
3
1.3
11/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
11/8F
4g all too hard (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x assertive sound (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (55)
20/1
6g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
4.6
Mana (1)
16/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Byrne (60.5)
16/1
7g conatus (AUS) x green jade (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
7
7.1
12/1
T: Trevor White
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
12/1
6m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.01 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: G R Newham
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Cosmologist, Dreamtime Dancer,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x vintage class (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
9/2
4g shamardal (USA) x sharedah (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
4
2.4
15/8
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
15/8
4m al maher (AUS) x shimasani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.6
Evolo (3)
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
5/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.4
60/1
T: K J McLeod
R: Ms S Lacy (51)
60/1
6g street cry (IRE) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.6
30/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
30/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 4 - Furphy Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.94 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
9/2
3f golden archer (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tobacco Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
5/2
3f red dazzler (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
2.4
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.5
150/1
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
150/1
5
2.7
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
9/10F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (56)
30/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x tranquility base (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56.5)
12/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x carrignavar (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.1
66/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
66/1
9
6.4
60/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: James Orman (58.5)
60/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x tiger cat (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 5 - James Squire 150 Lashes-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.17 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
11/2
3g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 45 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/4
3
1.1
11/4
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (58)
11/4
3f show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Fradd (54.5)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x sweet dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
19.4
6/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56)
6/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 6 - Hahn Super Dry 3.5 Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.60 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
13/8F
5g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Better Land, Impasse, Magpie, Miss Amelia,
This nick: 77 runners; 52 winners; 4 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 375,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
2
0.2
15/8
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (56)
15/8
3
1.2
Tatcee (7)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
5/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
5.5
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
5
5.6
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
6
6.6
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
5/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x big harmony (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
7
14.6
80/1
T: E R Singh
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
80/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x stayinthegame (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - The Gorgeous Plate (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.66 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
4/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Shoes, Trader, Wise Hero,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: Ben Currie
R: R Fradd (55.5)
13/8F
4m ad valorem (USA) x mishani ladyhawke (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: L J Gough
R: James Orman (57.5)
4/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3
Beraht (2)
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
7/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (59)
9/2
5g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
4.4
60/1
T: K J Bodey
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
60/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.5
Alaska (1)
66/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
66/1
8
4.7
12/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (57)
12/1
6m wonderful world (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: J Byrne (56.5)
5/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x ruffino (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
3/1
3f more than ready (USA) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
30/1
7g volksraad (GB) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
1.5
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
14/1
5
3.5
1/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
1/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
3.7
Joel (3)
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
25/1
4g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.5
Spanks (5)
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
8.3
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
30/1
4g real saga (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
12.1
12/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (53.5)
12/1
6m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.