Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, March 10

Race 1 - Locality Planning Energy (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.20 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: L F Birchley
R: R Wiggins (58)
10/9F
3g pierro (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coat Of Arms, Mica Be The One, Pirelli,
This nick: 44 runners; 33 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
11/2
4m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.1
5/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/2
3f mahisara (AUS) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
7.4
60/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
60/1
4m americain (USA) x princess isabella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
10.4
11/2
T: G R Newham
R: M Cahill (58)
11/2
3c frankel (GB) x deedra (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
12.4
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
7m valixir (IRE) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
16.7
25/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
25/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x line of sight (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Glasshouse Design Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.16 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
7/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (59)
13/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x abashed (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.1
Hinano (8)
15/4
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
15/4
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
4.1
60/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
60/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
5.4
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (59)
7/2
3c so you think (NZ) x oludenz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
6.4
7/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
7/2
3g golden archer (AUS) x see no evil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
11.2
25/1
T: Jack Brown
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
25/1
3g monashee mountain (USA) x oh so natural (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
Race 3 - Ord Minnett Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: David Scanes
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
6/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x doubleyou one (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: So Distinct,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: B C Gill
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
14/1
4g red element (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/2
4g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
30/1
5
3.2
Cunard (2)
9/10F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57)
9/10F
4g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x lady's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
7
4.8
60/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
60/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x pleasure shot (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: L V Cassidy (55)
30/1
4m solo flyer (AUS) x twilight express (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
6.9
10/1
T: K D Krogh
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x rock princess (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
8.4
30/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
30/1
11
8.6
60/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Cahill (57)
60/1
12
11.9
8/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: M Hellyer (57)
8/1
4g daunting lad (AUS) x manilla court (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Race 4 - Vantage Homes Qld Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.83 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
6/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boss's Boy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
9/1
3
1.8
40/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
40/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.2
Flaunt (2)
15/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (59)
15/2
3f drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2.4
16/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: M Hellyer (59)
16/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
2.8
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
14/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x rock till dawn (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.8
15/8F
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Cahill (58)
15/8F
3f al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
30/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
4
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
50/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
10
4.1
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (59)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x roxy express (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
5.4
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
4/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x kidman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
6.2
150/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Mikiko Nakao (55)
150/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
13
6.7
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
14
7.7
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Dale Smith (58)
20/1
15
10
150/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
150/1
16
12.8
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
100/1
3f reliable man (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Jax Tyres Maroochydore Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.36 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59)
3/1
3g star witness (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zambada,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/5F
T: Chris Munce
R: Jordan Grob (56)
4/5F
3g show a heart (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: S and A Barling
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
30/1
4m dubleo (USA) x pagan county (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
4
4.4
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (55)
7/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.5
Aiolos (2)
12/1
T: D J Roberts
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
12/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.5
Makuba (10)
60/1
T: M A Oates
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
5g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8
60/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
60/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
8.1
60/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
60/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
9.6
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
20/1
10
9.7
66/1
T: J Livingstone
R: Hannah English (55.5)
66/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x quack (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
11
13
100/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
100/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
12
13.1
150/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
150/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x windborne (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
13
13.2
150/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Cahill (54)
150/1
5g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
14
13.5
16/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
16/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 6 - Lexus Of Maroochydore (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.62 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
13/8F
5m shocking (AUS) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
3.1
40/1
T: Trevor White
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
40/1
6m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
4
3.4
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
13/2
5g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
5.4
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
11/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Wiggins (56)
4/1
7
5.7
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
50/1
7g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jordan Grob (59)
30/1
9
9.8
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
100/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
10
16.3
50/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
50/1
8g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
19.3
Spicer (11)
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
4m stryker (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Sun.Coast Grammar Rugby (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combat Kid, Lady Patrika,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: M J Lakey
R: Anthony Allen (58)
13/8F
4g rothesay (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.4
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
9/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.6
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
3/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.7
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
4/1
4m sebring (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.8
12/1
T: R Litton
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
12/1
7
3.8
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (58)
20/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4.3
80/1
T: T N Miller
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
80/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.