Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - App - Martec Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.69 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/11F
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56.5)
2/11F
3g tavistock (NZ) x danness (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hendrika, Red Dawn, Rocknrolla,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
11/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
3
10.1
15/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
15/1
4m ekraar (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
17.6
50/1
T: P Duff
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
50/1
4g al maher (AUS) x our sousy (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
5
27.6
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (57.5)
40/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x scarlet witch (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
30.9
14/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
14/1
3f americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Clipsal By Schneider Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.00 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
5/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Emma Ljung (55)
8/1
3
4.6
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (55)
5/2
2f love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
7.4
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
25/1
2g nisp (AUS) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
5
7.5
7/2
T: I P Prizeman
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
7/2
6
10.5
14/1
T: F Adams
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
14/1
2g shrapnel (AUS) x tessie girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
20
30/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
30/1
2g all american (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 3 - Nhp - Brilliant Lighting-Bm62 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.40 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (56)
4/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x miss kaydee (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
3/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hootenanny (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
1.2
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
6/1
4g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.3
13/2
T: S and A Barling
R: Hannah English (52.5)
13/2
4m dubleo (USA) x pagan county (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
5
1.5
7/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
7/4F
3f red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2
12/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
12/1
7
9.5
60/1
T: Ms N Boyd
R: Hannah Phillips (59)
60/1
Race 4 - Evolt Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.86 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (56)
5/4F
3
3.3
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (56)
6/1
4
5.1
Kallie (15)
11/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
11/1
2f dissident (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.4
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: S Cormack (58)
8/1
2g whittington (AUS) x bootsey (USA) (cat thief (USA))
6
7.9
30/1
T: Kristy Best
R: J L Taylor (58)
30/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x romona miss (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
8
12/1
T: Louise White
R: M Hellyer (56)
12/1
2f deep field (AUS) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (55.5)
12/1
2f mossman (AUS) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
12.5
40/1
T: Dale Groves
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
40/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Legrand - Pipemakers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.33 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Common People, Cosmic Energy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
9/4
3g nicconi (AUS) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
3
0.6
15/8F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
15/8F
3g denman (AUS) x joyous rosa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.4
15/1
T: C Stott
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x mystical bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.5
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57.5)
25/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x mumbai dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.7
50/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (56)
50/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4
16/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
4.2
150/1
T: J L Johnston
R: J L Taylor (54)
150/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
10
5
100/1
T: T J Hurley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
100/1
3g markane (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
11
6
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Cormack (56.5)
20/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
12
9
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
150/1
5m stratum (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Ipd Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:53.08 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
7/4
Winning siblings: Global Guru,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
13/2
9m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.2
11/2
T: Jon Walk
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
11/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.5
13/8F
T: P A Preusker
R: James Orman (55.5)
13/8F
4m so you think (NZ) x my amici (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
100/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x princess isabella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.1
50/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Dale Smith (54)
50/1
4m street cry (IRE) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.6
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x blue sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
8
10.1
12/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
12/1
Race 7 - Omni - Electra Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.38 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (58)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/5F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (56)
4/5F
4g rothesay (AUS) x rebelette (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
2.6
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
12/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
3.1
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
16/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x zenobia (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (56)
20/1
6g golden snake (USA) x markinminne (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
6
3.3
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56)
30/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.6
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/4
4g show a heart (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
7.6
16/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
16/1
6m collate (AUS) x spurring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Go Electrical Warana (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.60 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
3/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Parsifal, The Buzz,
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
20/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x zara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.4
13/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
13/2
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.2
14/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
5
1.5
6/4F
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Cahill (55.5)
6/4F
5m captain sonador (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
1.6
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
8/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (54)
12/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.8
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: A Spinks (56.5)
16/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (59)
20/1
9g zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
10
5.9
50/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
Race 9 - Trader - Havit - Fantech-Bm62 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.28 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (56.5)
10/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Youwantmore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
15/8F
3g rothesay (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
3
1.2
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/1
5g so you think (NZ) x heretis (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.5
Jakuta (1)
13/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58.5)
13/2
5g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.7
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (55)
25/1
5g helmet (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
6
3
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: J L Taylor (54)
40/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
7
3.5
Sornja (4)
15/4
T: S B Lee
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
15/4
8
3.8
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
5/2
3g sebring (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.