Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, December 6

Race 1 - Access Insulation S'coast (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.68 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (60.5)
9/4
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x bevico girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little River,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Dale Smith (58)
30/1
3
0.3
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
5/4F
4g choisir (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.8
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
4/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
14/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
14/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.6
16/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (55.5)
16/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.4
100/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
100/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Adin Thompson (58)
30/1
9
4.9
Evamac (8)
40/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
40/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x mayamac (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
5.9
Teagz (12)
150/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
5m mossman (AUS) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
13.7
150/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 2 - Access Insulation T'woomba-65 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: D J Hansen
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (52)
30/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
3
2.4
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
11/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
2.8
6/4F
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: S Cormack (59)
6/4F
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
12/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x inthenameofliberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
6g duporth (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
25/1
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x dalmaara (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
8
3.9
Remolad (11)
40/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.1
30/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Access Insul Fraser Coast-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.61 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
50/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
50/1
8g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
8/1
3
0.3
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
5/2F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
1.1
3/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (58)
3/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
5
1.3
66/1
T: C J McIver
R: C Mc Iver (56)
66/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
2.1
Concave (19)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.3
30/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x redance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.7
11/2
T: Michael Costa
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
11/2
4m pierro (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3
13/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
13/2
4g denman (AUS) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
3.2
Buxton (2)
14/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Daniel Griffin (60)
14/1
11
4.7
25/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54.5)
25/1
12
6.7
60/1
T: D J Hansen
R: James Orman (57)
60/1
13
6.9
30/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
30/1
5g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
14
13.9
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56)
20/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 4 - Stanley River Thoroughbreds-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.76 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Metson (2)
6/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (59)
6/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57)
11/2
5m purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.1
6/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
6/4F
5g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.1
11/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
11/4
6
2.2
7/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
7/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x ruffino (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.5
50/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
50/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x carat cake (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 5 - Access Insulation S'coast Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.04 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
8/11F
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweet talkin woman (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Hot Date,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Boblee (8)
2/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
2/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x spot on maggie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
Buyer: Reed Racing
3
6.6
40/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
40/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x little mccall (USA) (lightnin n thunder (USA))
4
7.6
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (53)
30/1
3g time for war (AUS) x emerald downs (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
8.4
9/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (58)
9/1
4g duporth (AUS) x woodstock hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
10.7
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
40/1
3c chosen to fly (AUS) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
11.2
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: B N Stewart (59)
20/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
8
12.2
80/1
T: P Duff
R: M Gray (57.5)
80/1
3c jet spur (AUS) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
9
15.5
30/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: M Hellyer (57)
30/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 6 - Access Insulation S'coast Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
12/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
Kusama (5)
11/4
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
11/4
3
0.5
5/1
T: P Duff
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
5/1
4
4.3
4/7F
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
4/7F
3f all american (AUS) x upwards (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
5.3
100/1
T: B C Gill
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
100/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x mystic dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Ms D Brown
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
7m jet spur (AUS) x party miss (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
7
7
150/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
150/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x curzon (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
12
Cascus (4)
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
100/1
5m magnus (AUS) x cascade (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Access Insulation S'coast Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.93 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/2
4g camelot (GB) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Not Ideal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (51.5)
10/1
3f real saga (AUS) x love of liberty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.9
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
5/4F
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
4
3.2
16/1
T: David Murphy
R: R Fradd (57.5)
16/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x coliape (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4
16/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: James Orman (56)
16/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x cuban (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
4.2
10/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
10/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
7
4.5
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
13/2
4m animal kingdom (USA) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
15/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
15/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.3
80/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
80/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
16.8
80/1
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (57.5)
80/1
4g instinction (AUS) x storm (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
45.3
80/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.