Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, October 23

Race 1 - Redman (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
9/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: David Wilson
2
0.2
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
7/2
5g helmet (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
0.6
5/1
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (59.5)
5/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
0.8
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
5/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x allawara (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
5
0.9
10/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Alex Patis (57)
10/1
6g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
6
1.9
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (55)
100/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
7
2.9
9/1
T: Sharryn Livingstone
R: Minonette Kennedy (61)
9/1
8
3.2
11/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
11/1
6g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
4.7
25/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
25/1
7g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
Race 2 - Davies (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.51 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Dreamer, Vinaceous,
This nick: 145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
2
2
4/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
4/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
2/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (59.5)
2/1
8g postponed (USA) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2.9
Brybeck (12)
40/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
5
3.3
25/1
T: T D Cowan
R: K J Cowan (52)
25/1
10g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
3.5
14/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (59)
14/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5
12/1
T: David Scanes
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
9
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
40/1
7g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Jenkins Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.98 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
T: B Lineburg
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
10/1
5m the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Jayven See
2
0.2
7/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (55)
7/1
4m zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: N Fazackerley (55)
9/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x torch (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
11/2
5g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.5
Aiolos (8)
11/4F
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (56)
11/4F
6g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
13/4
T: Louise White
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
13/4
7
3.3
8/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
8/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x preparation (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
3.4
25/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
25/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
4.4
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5m camelot (GB) x ajamais (FR) (gold away (IRE))
10
6.7
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Hughes (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.10 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
12/1
5m al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hedley's Lady, Skillful Steps,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59.5)
11/2
6g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $90000
3
1.2
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
15/4
4g sepoy (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
11/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.6
15/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
15/1
8m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.1
Degas (8)
9/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
9/4F
7
3.9
7/2
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms T Harrison (60)
7/2
6g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.7
12/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Marnu Potgieter (57.5)
12/1
9
18
200/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (55)
200/1
9m choisir (AUS) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Sullivan Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.79 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
2
0.1
12/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (58)
12/1
4g per incanto (USA) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
1.1
10/9F
T: Louise White
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
10/9F
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
1.3
11/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
11/4
4m uncle mo (USA) x red thriller (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.3
40/1
T: Steve Field
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
40/1
6
2.4
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
40/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x festive joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
50/1
5g duporth (AUS) x woodstock hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.7
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
150/1
6g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
5.2
50/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (56)
50/1
4m reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
10
5.3
150/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
6.6
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54)
13/2
3f showcasing (GB) x sarajay (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
12.4
200/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
200/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Cramond Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.17 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
2/1F
3f artie schiller (USA) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reason For Treason, Smart Meteor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
14/1
3
2
7/2
T: L J Gough
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
7/2
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x gala affair (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
4
3.3
30/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (57)
30/1
5
3.8
10/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ben Thompson (57)
10/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
100/1
5m pluck (USA) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
5.8
200/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
200/1
8
5.9
150/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
150/1
3f bullet train (GB) x coming storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.4
10/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
10/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
7.7
200/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Hellyer (57)
200/1
4m dissident (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
11.5
9/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
9/4
12
22.5
150/1
T: R L Tipper
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
150/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 7 - Struik Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.99 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: D J Duryea
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
11/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x kiara wonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Adamas Prince, Blue Wonder, Wonfontein,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D Raphael & A Johnston
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: C Fung
2
1.5
30/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
30/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x lanieri (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
3
1.8
9/1
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (57)
9/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$250,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.9
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x turfsurfer (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.4
30/1
T: R G Kelly
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
30/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
6.2
9/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
9/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.5
60/1
T: M J Mair
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
60/1
3g husson (ARG) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
10.3
13/8F
T: J C Smerdon
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/8F
4g sidereus (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
9
10.8
Devil (10)
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x altamira (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
10
17.3
200/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
200/1
3c epaulette (AUS) x high step (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.