Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 9

Race 1 - Happy Mother's Day Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.99 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/2
3g husson (ARG) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Mick Mair
2
1.3
14/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
14/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1.6
7/2F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ben Thompson (54)
7/2F
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.6
11/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x diamond angel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.7
4/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
4/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6
6/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
6/1
3f domesday (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
7
7
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (54)
50/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x better together (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.7
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Hellyer (59)
20/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x altissimo (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
13.5
11/2
T: T Button
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
11/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 2 - Hot 91 Ladies Oaks 28/5 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.95 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/2
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
2
4.8
15/8F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
15/8F
2g better than ready (AUS) x ridolfi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
3
5.3
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Rodd (57)
20/1
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.4
7/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
7/2
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x dizired (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
30/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x flying style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.8
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
30/1
7
13.3
66/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Mikiko Nakao (57)
66/1
2g cable bay (IRE) x saggiatore (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
13.7
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
2c star witness (AUS) x elysan avenue (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
23.2
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
7/1
10
25.7
150/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (53)
150/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x lyles last (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
11
27
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
2f husson (ARG) x gina ballerina (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 3 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.96 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
12/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
11/8F
3g rich enuff (AUS) x surfie chick (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
3
0.4
13/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
13/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x just hilda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds/Edmonds Racing
4
0.9
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (57)
15/2
3g headwater (AUS) x magondo (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
5
3.9
2/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Ben Thompson (57)
2/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x seam ripper (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.4
Decade (6)
15/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
15/1
3g more than ready (USA) x ten to midnight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.9
Jollo (7)
150/1
T: P Duff
R: N Thomas (57)
150/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x ear's rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
6.2
100/1
T: B C Gill
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
100/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x esprit hi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.4
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: M Cahill (57)
60/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
7.7
100/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (57)
100/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x alma yulanda (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
11
7.8
150/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
150/1
3c all american (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Access Insulation S'coast Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.50 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x redsyn (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: A Mallyon (57)
20/1
3f domesday (AUS) x jet lizzie (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
8/1
3f rubick (AUS) x starovski (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Joudo
3
0.9
20/1
T: Glen Baker
R: L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.9
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
12/1
6
3.9
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/4F
7
5.7
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
50/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
15.5
9/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Rodd (57)
9/2
3f better than ready (AUS) x hanaan (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Parklands Tavern (Bm68) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:55.79 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
6/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Mycroft, New Graduate, Secret Status,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.2
5/2
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
5/2
6g shocking (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Paradise Farm International
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
0.5
11/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (56)
11/2
4g trusting (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
1.5
6/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (58)
6/4F
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
6
8
25/1
T: Louise White
R: Adam Spinks (54)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9
Sid (8)
10/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: N Thomas (54)
10/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
Race 6 - Mary Amos Memorial Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.63 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: M Rodd (58)
2/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ben Thompson (59)
4/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Mr C Cole
3
0.2
20/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x sheza falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tony Sears Racing
4
1.2
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
5/4F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x equality (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
2
Ordesa (21)
60/1
T: Robert Stenhouse
R: Adam Spinks (54)
60/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x dareel (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.1
100/1
T: B C Gill
R: R Fradd (54.5)
100/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x lady dramas (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
7
3.1
80/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
80/1
8
3.6
25/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
9
3.7
100/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
100/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
3.9
30/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: S Cormack (55.5)
30/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
4
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Anna Bakos (54.5)
100/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x lucy louise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
4.4
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
30/1
13
7.2
Jeno (20)
30/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
30/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
9
200/1
T: A J Cowell
R: N Tomizawa (58)
200/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x midnight queen (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
15
13.8
150/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
150/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x abington till (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
16
14.6
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
100/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x mishani aura (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.74 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
8/1
3f headwater (AUS) x seonia (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Speed Cube,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
9/2
4m so you think (NZ) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
1.3
11/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
11/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/1
5
2.2
15/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Cahill (59)
15/2
5m love conquers all (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
5
25/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: M Hellyer (59)
25/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x cash bonus (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
5.1
16/1
T: P Duff
R: B N Stewart (59)
16/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x exclude (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
7.4
60/1
T: Cassie Saunders
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
60/1
4m jimmy creed (USA) x ava's delight (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
8.4
11/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Wendy Peel (56)
11/8F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x monte bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
13.4
150/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
150/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x she's a danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
11
25.4
Grand (14)
14/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
14/1
Race 8 - Tab Long May We Play Plate-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.77 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (58.5)
4/5F
3g pluck (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa
2
1
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
12/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x madoni (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock/Robert Heathcote
3
2.8
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
13/2
5g bernardini (USA) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
3.6
50/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
50/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.6
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
30/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
20/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (59)
11/2
4g brazen beau (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.1
66/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Ben Thompson (59)
66/1
5g duporth (AUS) x woodstock hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.3
30/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: L R Dittman (59)
30/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x little uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
8.1
Groomed (14)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (58.5)
20/1
11
8.2
100/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
100/1
3g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
12
8.7
100/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: K J Cowan (57.5)
100/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x red dress marley (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
9.7
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (59)
20/1
5g stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
14
12.7
66/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
66/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Martin Collins Australia (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.16 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: Wendy Peel (51)
11/2
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $31000 Res $40000
2
2
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
4/1
3
2.2
100/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
4
3
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
20/1
6g pluck (USA) x belle salieri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
5
3.8
15/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
15/8F
3g epaulette (AUS) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.3
Bestie (4)
6/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (59)
6/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
4.8
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
13/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x l'amoureuse (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.8
Brocky (5)
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Wiggins (58)
20/1
4g stratum (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
T: Tony Georgieff
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
20/1
5m bernardini (USA) x mango daiquiri (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.