Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 31

Race 1 - Caloundra Arts Centre Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.85 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Mouette (4)
9/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Cahill (57)
9/2
2f better than ready (AUS) x seagull (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Gabbiano,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
2
3
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
30/1
2f hellbent (AUS) x jalan jalan (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
3
3.3
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
2g capitalist (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Crew Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock/Jim Clarke Bloodstock
4
4.8
9/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
9/1
5
5.8
Merrily (10)
1/2F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (55)
1/2F
2f astern (AUS) x merriest (AUS) (denman (AUS))
Race 2 - Henzells Agency Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.07 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
5/1
2f deep field (AUS) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/2
T: D L Freedman
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/2
2c capitalist (AUS) x clover lane (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: L Freedman
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
3
1
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
7/2
2c better than ready (AUS) x hull city (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
4
3.8
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (55)
50/1
5
4.2
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
30/1
2f star turn (AUS) x sky rubi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.7
40/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (55)
40/1
2f star turn (AUS) x tennessee fling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.7
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
9/10F
2g winning rupert (AUS) x altamira (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
8
11.2
Spur Me (17)
60/1
T: T Button
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
60/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x paper tail (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
11.7
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
60/1
2g red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 3 - The Waves Club Caloundra Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.29 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Kayleen (6)
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ben Thompson (55)
5/2
2f capitalist (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
1.8
8/1
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (55)
8/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2023 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
3
2.8
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Brodie Loy (57)
20/1
2g defcon (AUS) x helen royale (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.3
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
11/1
2g better than ready (AUS) x doubtful miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.3
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
30/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x zunbaqa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.1
Earlston (13)
80/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
80/1
2g the mission (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
7
6.2
Underhand (11)
9/10F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: S T Collett (55)
9/10F
2f winning rupert (AUS) x don't tell mama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.6
16/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (55)
16/1
2f altius (AUS) x crystal moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
8.1
60/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
60/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x cindarockinrella (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.3
60/1
T: R G Kelly
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
60/1
2f whittington (AUS) x rock of diamonds (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.1
Anjuvy (4)
30/1
T: T Button
R: Jasmine Cornish (53)
30/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x splendent choice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 4 - Cape Girls Investment Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.45 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/7F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
4/7F
3g shooting to win (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
2.3
8/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jasmine Cornish (53)
8/1
3f defcon (AUS) x azores (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
3
2.5
30/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x westside magic (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
4
6.5
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
10/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x magic in motion (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
7.3
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
6
7.5
20/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Brodie Loy (55)
20/1
7
7.8
40/1
T: R L Tipper
R: S T Collett (57)
40/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x one last whiff (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
8.8
66/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
66/1
9
10.1
Canuck (7)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (55)
20/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x quack it (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
11.4
13/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57)
13/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
13.2
40/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
40/1
3g mikki isle (JPN) x gold reserve (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 5 - Integrity First Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.91 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
10/1
3g maurice (JPN) x wayward (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Matcha Latte,
This nick: 23 runners; 19 winners; 5 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.3
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
7/4F
2g savabeel (AUS) x babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.3
8/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: S Cormack (55)
8/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
4
1.5
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Anthony Allen (57)
25/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.3
Kinetic (9)
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (56)
15/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x electric charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.7
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/2
3g street boss (USA) x cupid (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.9
13/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
13/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x the filly (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
3.4
13/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
13/2
3g winning rupert (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
6.2
30/1
T: L J Gough
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
7
Amisfield (13)
11/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
11/1
3g deep field (AUS) x sweet bucks (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
11
7.5
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x colombelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Rockpool Residential Care-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.66 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
9/1
3g real saga (AUS) x mini (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azzareach, Monashee Ridge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/4
3g territories (IRE) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Gerard O'Toole
3
3.1
8/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: S T Collett (58)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
4
3.3
15/4
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/4
3f spill the beans (AUS) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
20/1
3g altius (AUS) x sutton review (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
4.7
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (58)
5/2F
7
5.2
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
13/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
8
7.2
14/1
T: Jake Capewell
R: Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
3f husson (ARG) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Caloundra Chorale & Theatre-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.94 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Jetty (1)
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Boris Thornton (61)
15/4
4g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bagus, Champagne Jet, Jetfire, Unconditional,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Allan Mason
2
1.3
15/2
T: T N Miller
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/2
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2022 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
3
3.8
Safeeya (3)
5/2F
T: D L Freedman
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
5/2F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
12/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.9
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (60.5)
5/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x urbane (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.2
5/1
T: G A Thornton
R: C Whiteley (56)
5/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: S T Collett (54)
30/1
4m trust in a gust (AUS) x sumakaray (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
8
10.3
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
4g rich enuff (AUS) x show affection (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
19.3
100/1
T: Ros Buerckner
R: Jasmine Cornish (52)
100/1
Race 8 - Caloundra Arts Group Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.50 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
5/4F
3g maurice (JPN) x money talker (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cash Is Queen, Pay With Cash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2
0.4
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54.5)
12/1
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Archer Park Racing/Edmonds Racing
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
3
0.7
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
6/1
3f divine prophet (AUS) x volando (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$22,500
4
1
12/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Brodie Loy (56)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
1.1
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
9/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x meytal (AUS) (drumbeats (AUS))
6
2.4
9/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: S T Collett (58)
9/2
3g vancouver (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
3.4
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Allen (59)
10/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x ichihara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x jemerica (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
Race 9 - Caloundra Potters Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.05 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
7/1
4g krupt (AUS) x sea marvista (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/11F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58.5)
8/11F
3g sweynesse (AUS) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Archer Park Racing
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$20,000
3
3.1
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
40/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Hansen Racing
4
3.2
30/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
4
Songzilla (13)
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Alannah Allen (58.5)
40/1
3g your song (AUS) x game of fame (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (59)
20/1
7
4.3
11/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
11/1
8
5.8
9/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/2
3f your song (AUS) x way too good (AUS) (strategic maneuver (AUS))
9
5.9
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Powell (59)
20/1
5g time for war (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
6.2
80/1
T: Glen Baker
R: R Fradd (57)
80/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
7.5
25/1
T: T Button
R: Brodie Loy (59)
25/1
5g whittington (AUS) x sunshine angel (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.