Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Friday, September 15

Race 1 - Shjc 17/18 M'ships Avail. Mdn (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.27
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Bonney (4)
15/8
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/8
4m denman (AUS) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Everyday Hero, Ma Bao Bao,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (56)
6/4F
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vanilla sky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.8
15/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (54)
15/2
4
7.5
40/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
40/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x queen goldie (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
9.7
16/1
T: K M Elford
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
16/1
6
9.9
9/2
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/2
5g danerich (AUS) x earthwarming (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
19.9
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: J R Todd (54)
100/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x bon ace (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 2 - Swan Hill Stockfeeds Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.11
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
11/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pewter,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: N Callow (58)
7/2F
3c sebring (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
1.2
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
15/2
4
2.4
80/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (58)
80/1
3g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
4.7
4/1
T: M W Young
R: H Coffey (56)
4/1
3f barbados (AUS) x umaline (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
6.4
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
7
6.5
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58)
20/1
3g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
15/4
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/4
9
7.4
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
13/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
8.4
40/1
T: R G Symons
R: C A Robertson (58)
40/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
8.4
100/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Jack Hill (58)
100/1
3c spinning world (USA) x atilla the honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
8.7
16/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: W Egan (58)
16/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
15.7
100/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Benbow (58)
100/1
3c ustinov (AUS) x tagja (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
60/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
60/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Pewter (8)
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
5/1
4g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
11/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/4F
4m street boss (USA) x on southbank (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
4
2.3
11/4
T: Ms J Wicks
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/4
5
2.5
7/2
T: A L Browell
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/2
6
3
20/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x lettercee (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
4.8
60/1
T: John Thom
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
60/1
8
5.1
80/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
80/1
5g stryker (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.2
60/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
60/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
7.4
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (58.5)
10/1
5g soldier's tale (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
8.9
66/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
66/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dee six (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
12
11.2
150/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J R Todd (56.5)
150/1
13
12.2
150/1
T: J Rowe
R: C R Brown (56.5)
150/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x briony girl (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
14
12.4
80/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
80/1
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Up For Challenge Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.35
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/1
4g street boss (USA) x aetos (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: N Callow (56)
8/11F
3g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.6
40/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
4
3.7
60/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
60/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x dazzling gazelle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.4
80/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
80/1
3f domesday (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.9
150/1
T: D T Curran
R: J Keating (56.5)
150/1
4m stryker (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
7
7.7
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: John Allen (58.5)
30/1
4g al maher (AUS) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
9.4
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
10/1
9
10.2
40/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
40/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
11.2
15/2
T: M W Young
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
15/2
3f toorak toff (AUS) x mega achiever (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
11
11.4
200/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
200/1
4m hussonet (USA) x tivoli road (GB) (lahib (USA))
12
12.4
200/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
200/1
6h clangalang (AUS) x lassino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
16.1
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
14
19.9
300/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J R Todd (58.5)
300/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x dawned (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 5 - Murray Downs Golf & Ctry-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
4/1
7g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Operative,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Jordan Childs (59)
4/1
3
1.3
8/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.3
Kirbaz (9)
50/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Benbow (54)
50/1
4m moshe (AUS) x hussonet drama (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
Enyo (6)
3/1F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
3/1F
4m atomic (AUS) x fearless sophie (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
6
3.6
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
5/1
4g skilled (AUS) x dream time hunter (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
4.8
9/1
T: R G Symons
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
9/1
8g king of roses (AUS) x kensington palace (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
11.8
16/1
T: M C Clark
R: Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
16/1
6m any suggestion (AUS) x latifah (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
19.8
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
14/1
4g new approach (IRE) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Manang Cup 14/10/17 (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.95
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (58)
25/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60)
7/2F
4m anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
3
0.7
80/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Anthony Boyd (54.5)
80/1
10g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
4
0.8
4/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
4/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
5
1.2
8/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
8/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
1.9
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
100/1
4g host (CHI) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
2.1
Nassi (6)
60/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
60/1
7g danerich (AUS) x nassi angel (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
8
2.2
50/1
T: B Olson
R: Ms C Puls (54)
50/1
7g reaan (AUS) x cubicle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
2.4
7/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
7/1
6g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
2.5
9/2
T: D W Whitworth
R: John Allen (63)
9/2
11
4.8
11/1
T: Darryl McNeil
R: Ms J Payne (59)
11/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x indian classic (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
12
5.5
5/1
T: D T Curran
R: H Coffey (60.5)
5/1
5g stryker (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
13
6
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56)
50/1
3c burgundy (NZ) x scarlet tiger (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
8
200/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: J R Todd (54)
200/1
4g bianconi (USA) x cafe del mar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Tasco Petroleum (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
8/1
5g big brown (USA) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Island, Under The Archers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
3/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x miss american pie (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.7
30/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jordan Childs (59)
30/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.4
60/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
60/1
7g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
2.7
Foyle (9)
14/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
14/1
6
3.4
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
5/2F
3c americain (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
25/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x quintanella (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
4
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: John Allen (58)
16/1
9
4.2
16/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Nathan Punch (60)
16/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: J R Todd (56)
20/1
8g apologia (AUS) x genoese (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
4.7
11/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
11/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x so like silk (AUS) (never undercharge (AUS))
12
4.8
150/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Benbow (54)
150/1
8g excites (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
6.8
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
8/1
14
8.1
Upbeat (1)
100/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Anthony Boyd (61.5)
100/1
9g strategic (AUS) x silverbeat (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 8 - Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.20
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/8F
T: L J Lake
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
15/8F
7g purrealist (AUS) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: R F Donat
R: Jordan Childs (58)
16/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x ed's sister (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
8/1
4
5
15/4
T: B and A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (58)
15/4
4m street boss (USA) x svetlana (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
4
5
20/1
T: John W Thomas
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
20/1
8m churchill downs (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5.1
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (56)
7/2
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.5
16/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (61)
16/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x misura (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
20/1
6g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
6.6
Newtown (16)
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
100/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x miss heath (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
9.1
50/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J R Todd (54)
50/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
9.2
200/1
T: J Rowe
R: Nathan Punch (52)
200/1
6m time thief (AUS) x angalia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.3
30/1
T: William Barker
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
30/1
8g desert sun (GB) x laser's lass (AUS) (cogitate (AUS))
13
15.3
150/1
T: R J Gard
R: C R Brown (56)
150/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x la cimbali (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.