Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Sunday, April 29

Race 1 - Est. Martin McGuinness Mem Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.77 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
4/5F
3c commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
7/2
3g hard spun (USA) x art of deception (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
12/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x wantonly (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.2
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
30/1
3g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.3
9/2
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56)
9/2
3f street boss (USA) x her majesty (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.5
16/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Keating (58)
16/1
7
8.8
60/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: C A Robertson (56)
60/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x kitty kanandah (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
10.3
80/1
T: P A Banks
R: Ms K Furness (56)
80/1
3f wanted (AUS) x untainted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
12.3
40/1
T: J D Pearson
R: J Duffy (56)
40/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
26.3
Bawk (1)
66/1
T: D S Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (58)
66/1
Race 2 - Elders Real Estate Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.46 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Duffy (56.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Boots Tarrington, Woodcutter Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/1
3
3.3
15/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Lewis German (55.5)
15/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
4
9/10F
T: Liandra Gray
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
9/10F
5
4.1
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
16/1
6
4.3
5/1
T: R W Trewin
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
5/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
5.8
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
15/1
4g sebring (AUS) x chi chi (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.9
15/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
15/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x engraver (USA) (miner's mark (USA))
9
7.1
50/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
50/1
4g host (CHI) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.4
100/1
T: B L Broadstock
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
4g choisir (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
10.6
15/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
15/2
4m bushranger (IRE) x fivecougarsthanks (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 3 - Kennedy's Showcase Jewel. Mdn (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.88 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Nathan Punch (57)
9/2
4g host (CHI) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pravro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Logan McGill
R: C A Robertson (58)
7/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x puppetry (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
1.7
15/2
T: R F Gill
R: Jack Hill (56)
15/2
3f magnus (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.9
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
6/1
5
2.1
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
3/1F
3g master of design (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
6
3.9
7/2
T: Philip Evans
R: H Coffey (58.5)
7/2
4g pluck (USA) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
7
5.1
11/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
11/1
3f king of prussia (AUS) x cyclone rose (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
T: D S Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
16/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x endless charm (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: L E Robertson
R: J Duffy (58.5)
100/1
6g magnus (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.7
150/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: C R Brown (56)
150/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
11
9.1
80/1
T: D L Boal
R: Lewis German (53.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Andy Graham Welding (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.51 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
6/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x royal excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
10/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Lewis German (51)
10/1
6g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
9.3
60/1
T: B R Crofts
R: Lee Smith (54)
60/1
4m domesday (AUS) x my peggy fu (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
14
16/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
16/1
10g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
5
14.2
1/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
1/1F
6g gallant guru (AUS) x party player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
24.2
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: H Coffey (54)
13/2
7g publishing (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 5 - Arentz Electrical (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.12 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
3/1
7g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Operative,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
1/1F
4g street boss (USA) x aetos (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
3
3.1
25/1
T: Allan Sullivan
R: Lewis German (52.5)
25/1
4
3.5
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
8/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.7
4/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Jack Hill (61)
4/1
6
6.5
16/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: C A Robertson (57)
16/1
7g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
7
11.5
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: J Duffy (55)
100/1
8g tough speed (USA) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
8
15.2
40/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
40/1
3g street cry (IRE) x spirit of south (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
23.2
200/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: C R Brown (54)
200/1
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 6 - Pooles Accountant "100th"-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.86 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
11/2
6g elusive city (USA) x carbonara (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: L J Lake
R: J Keating (59.5)
20/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
T: P A Banks
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
2.4
100/1
T: Lynette Hutchins
R: Lee Smith (54)
100/1
7g legal opinion (AUS) x la noria (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.6
11/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
11/1
6m denman (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4.4
13/8F
T: Cameron Templeton
R: D Yendall (58.5)
13/8F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.4
9/2
T: A G Pace
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
9/2
8
6.6
9/2
T: Mark Moosha
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
9/2
5g street sense (USA) x mrs kravitz (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: Emma Scott
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
100/1
6g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
7
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: J Duffy (58)
30/1
8g reset (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
11
7.8
16/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
16/1
4m bianconi (USA) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 7 - Camr Plumbing (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
4m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Destination Rocks,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x princess mist (AUS) (under a spell (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
30/1
5m authorized (IRE) x pegasus (AUS) (orpen (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
T: D F Hird
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
8/1
5
4.4
15/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (60.5)
15/2
6
4.5
40/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Leticia Griffin (53)
40/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x nordica (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
4.7
12/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Jack Hill (61)
12/1
6g keltrice (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
8
4.9
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Tahlia Hope (60.5)
11/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
6.9
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
30/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.1
11/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
11/1
11
7.2
11/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
11/1
12
11.5
10/9F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
10/9F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.