Breednet Results

TALMOI - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.11
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
5/1
T: D S Smith
R: Angela Taylor (64)
5/1
3g swift alliance (AUS) x quiet gift (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
1/1F
T: Luke Berger
R: Steven Kehoe (62)
1/1F
4m swift alliance (AUS) x jewel passport (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
5
4/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Brent Evans (65)
4/1
3f pluck (USA) x princess rage (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
6.1
13/4
T: Neil Jones
R: A Barton (65)
13/4
6m dane shadow (AUS) x husniyah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
6.6
1/1F
T: Ben Waldron
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
1/1F
3f husson (ARG) x jezangani (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
19.5
7/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: N Perrett (65)
7/1
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x delicata (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.72
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
Nazare (1)
1/2F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (67)
1/2F
4g red arrow (AUS) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Airino, Starlight Belle, Starlight Sun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Steven Kehoe (62)
6/4
4m skilled (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
4.3
6/4
T: R J Hilton
R: Brent Evans (67)
6/4
Race 3 - Trophy Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.29
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brent Evans (65.5)
5/2
3f reset (AUS) x manzie de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (70)
9/10F
3
2.3
9/1
T: P R Clarke
R: N Perrett (62)
9/1
4g zariz (AUS) x mother's eyes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4
Denver (3)
7/2
T: I P Cook
R: A Barton (65.5)
7/2
4g all american (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
4.8
5/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Steven Kehoe (60.5)
5/2
3g golden archer (AUS) x kai cibo (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Race 4 - Trophy Hcp (C3) (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.31
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4
T: Adam Vine
R: Steven Kehoe (60.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Desert Marshal,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2
T: Kelly Smith
R: Angela Taylor (61)
5/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x blue lotus (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.8
10/9F
T: Ben Waldron
R: Brent Evans (62)
10/9F
5m pluck (USA) x dehere or not (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
7.6
5/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: N Perrett (62)
5/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x exotic blend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
13.3
Verna (5)
12/1
T: Neil Jones
R: A Barton (62)
12/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Talmoi Picnic Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.24
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4
T: Campbell Roberts
R: Brent Evans (66)
6/4
5g dalghar (FR) x honor babe (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/11F
T: Luke Berger
R: Steven Kehoe (68.5)
8/11F
4g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.3
7/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: A Barton (62)
7/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
3.3
2/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (68.5)
2/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Trophy-Bracelet (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.71
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/4
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (70)
7/4
8g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambrosia, Andronica, Benz, Black Caesar, Mybenz,
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/1F
T: L C Morgan
R: Brent Evans (68)
1/1F
6g dubleo (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
5.3
6/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: N Perrett (62)
6/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
7.8
3/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Angela Taylor (61)
3/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
9.1
16/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: A Barton (62)
16/1
6
28.7
9/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Steven Kehoe (60.5)
9/1
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x hieroglyph (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.