Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Friday, January 6

Race 1 - Shay Brennan Constructions Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: L F Birchley
R: R Thompson (57)
8/15F
2c all american (AUS) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
8/1
2f shrapnel (AUS) x lift all boats (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.2
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Cavallo (57)
5/2
4
2.7
25/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Chloe Baker (53)
25/1
5
3.1
15/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (55)
15/1
2f congrats (USA) x pomme de here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
15
15/1
T: R R Milligan
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/1
Race 2 - Fm92.9 And 2tm Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54)
4/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (59)
2/1F
4m stryker (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
3
1
5/2
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
5/2
4g all american (AUS) x bella costa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Sandra Ollerton
R: B Looker (54)
16/1
5g excellent art (GB) x sweet leilani (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.9
11/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
11/1
7g nidan (AUS) x del some (AUS) (delphinus (AUS))
6
3.2
11/2
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (57)
11/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x midnight secret (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.4
9/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x she's a pipe dream (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
8
6.7
80/1
T: F J Tanner
R: L Cumberland (54)
80/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x impulsive rhythm (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
8.5
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
3f zariz (AUS) x grand lustre (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Ashcroft Property Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: B Looker (57.5)
30/1
3g dixie prospect (USA) x redqualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Drama,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (59)
3/1F
3
0.4
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
7/2
3g choisir (AUS) x secord (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
15/4
3g duporth (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
9/2
T: L C Morgan
R: D A Jones (59)
9/2
5g shamardal (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.1
6/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
6/1
3g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.2
40/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (59)
40/1
8
5.8
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
5/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
6.7
8/1
T: Ms S McCormack
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
8/1
10
12.3
60/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms S Young (57.5)
60/1
3g skilled (AUS) x flick me (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Advanced Inland Security Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.66
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: P M Perry
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
8/11F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Can Do It, Eagleworks, Highland Skipper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
11/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
7.1
25/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (56.5)
25/1
3f gonski (AUS) x lasers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
9.9
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
5/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x bridie belle (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
11.6
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Melanie Bolwell (53.5)
40/1
3f arlington (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
11.8
40/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (56.5)
40/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x apparitions (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
12.8
20/1
T: P L Boyd
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
20/1
6m bel danoro (AUS) x killara mist (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
8
12.9
50/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Ms M Weir (56)
50/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x emtiaz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
13.6
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
100/1
3f keeper (AUS) x hi queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
10
15.7
50/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: L Cumberland (58)
50/1
4m husson (ARG) x the super gee (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
11
16.3
14/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: G M Ryan (58)
14/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
21.7
60/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (56.5)
60/1
3f so you think (NZ) x juicy lady (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Allsopp Signs (Bm56) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: J T Blanch
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (60.5)
9/4F
7g red dazzler (AUS) x french frenzy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: La Saverne,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
7/1
8g elusive city (USA) x lenova (NZ) (grand lodge (USA))
3
4.1
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (60)
9/4F
5m excellent art (GB) x falwood (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
5.9
5/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
5/1
8m stratum (AUS) x fly butterfly (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
5
7.5
So Hot (5)
5/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (59)
5/1
6g untouchable (AUS) x phi phi's (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
7.7
9/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
9/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x the big vee (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
15.9
Jumpity (10)
40/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (54)
40/1
6g valixir (IRE) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
53.6
20/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
20/1
6m get square (AUS) x inlet bay (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Jr Richards And Sons Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
2/1F
4g tanabota (AUS) x billie blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: King Baroo, Tigerprint,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: M K Mason
R: B Looker (56)
7/2
3
3.8
11/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (56)
11/2
4m al maher (AUS) x mahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.1
15/4
T: V B Jones
R: S Lisnyy (58)
15/4
5g reset (AUS) x camellias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.7
9/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: L Cumberland (54)
9/1
6
4.8
30/1
T: W J Farrow
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
30/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
5.4
40/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54)
40/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x danzanna (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
6
9/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: P Graham (54)
9/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x guinevere (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
9
9.2
20/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: Ms J Worley (54)
20/1
10
12.8
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
Race 7 - Freight Specialists Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (58)
11/4F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (54)
11/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x danielle's delight (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.2
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (57)
7/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.3
7/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54)
7/1
6m real saga (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.6
3/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: B Looker (54)
3/1
7m our maizcay (AUS) x minaan (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
6
4
60/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (54)
60/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
30/1
7g excites (AUS) x venus rising (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
5.4
Lukey (3)
6/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
6/1
6g arena (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
6.4
25/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: P Graham (54)
25/1
5m crystal finale (AUS) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
10
6.6
7/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
9.8
50/1
T: S J McDonnell
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
50/1
7g primus (AUS) x cigano (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Easters Sand Soil (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: S W Thompson
R: B Looker (58.5)
20/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jahanara, Squizzy, Tonteria,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
9/1
6g markane (AUS) x sea artist (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
2.2
4/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (58.5)
4/1
4
2.4
8/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Ms B Hodder (60)
8/1
5g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
5
2.9
5/2F
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (61)
5/2F
5g nicconi (AUS) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
4.3
30/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: P Graham (54)
30/1
9g denon (USA) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
7
4.4
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (57)
12/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x claire fraser (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
6.4
12/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (58)
12/1
7g dr green (NZ) x starspotting (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
9
8
9/1
T: Alan Martin
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
9/1
7m shaft (AUS) x lavender road (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
8.4
40/1
T: K R Hausfeld
R: G Snowden (54)
40/1
9g youthful legs (USA) x friendly yallah (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
11
9.3
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Cavallo (60.5)
7/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
15.2
30/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms J Worley (54)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.