Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Monday, August 31

Race 1 - Joy Ware 44 Yrs At The Tab Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.81 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (59)
5/4F
4g rubick (AUS) x charm's honour (AUS) (strada (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enbihaar, The Charmer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/2
3g outreach (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (55)
6/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Cavallo (59)
13/2
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x valar morghulis (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
3.1
80/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: S Lisnyy (57)
80/1
6m commands (AUS) x dynamic flyer (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A E Denby (59)
30/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x la famiglia ruby (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.1
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
100/1
4g al maher (AUS) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.7
13/4
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (56.5)
13/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x pass (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
9.6
66/1
T: L C Morgan
R: C Waddell (54)
66/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x non capishe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
99
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
100/1
4m zebedee (GB) x amberio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 2 - Off The Track Nsw Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: J Penza (55)
6/1
4g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Falster,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (59)
5/4F
4g uncle mo (USA) x stratakate (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.4
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
100/1
4g mossman (AUS) x not a pretender (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.9
5/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
5/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x it's poets day (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
3.8
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
8/1
3g va pensiero (AUS) x valar morghulis (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
6
4.7
Jade (12)
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (53)
30/1
3f husson (ARG) x time and place (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55)
20/1
9
7.2
Ourtheo (16)
100/1
T: L C Morgan
R: C Waddell (52)
100/1
6g lights of paris (AUS) x savona (AUS) (strada (AUS))
10
13.1
Garcon (2)
40/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: S Lisnyy (57)
40/1
4g duporth (AUS) x adamant lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
15.5
100/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: R Thompson (56)
100/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
12
21.4
20/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.53 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Stashes (11)
7/2
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms M Weir (55)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
5/4F
4g arlington (AUS) x duchess van deurs (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
0.9
10/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (55)
10/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x ditzy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2
Swara (12)
40/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
40/1
5
2.9
25/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Reece Jones (53)
25/1
6
3.1
11/1
T: L C Morgan
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
11/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x track (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.8
16/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
16/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x french poppy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.9
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (55)
14/1
3g real impact (JPN) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5
Wilful (15)
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
100/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x wayward (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.3
Tamlika (14)
60/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: D Northey (55)
60/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
11
6.9
100/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (55)
100/1
6g bernardini (USA) x already perfect (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
10.3
80/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: J Penza (55)
80/1
13
11.5
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Alena Skerritt (56.5)
100/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
14
12.1
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Cavallo (58)
7/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x charvicky (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
Race 4 - Easters L'scape Tamworth Rush (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.80 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
2/1F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: R James
2
0.3
9/4
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (56)
9/4
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.1
3/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
3/1
5m so you think (NZ) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
2.6
9/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
9/1
5
3.7
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (53)
80/1
6
4.1
15/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
15/2
4m trusting (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.4
16/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (58)
16/1
8
8.2
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: L Cumberland (55)
100/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x remotely (AUS) (manton (AUS))
Race 5 - Concrete Ind. Supplies (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.08 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
30/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Taldora Miss,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$2,750
2
0.5
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
8/1
7g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.6
13/8F
T: M R Mulholland
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
13/8F
10g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.4
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Dylan Gibbons (60.5)
16/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.1
9/4
T: G L Woodward
R: Ashley Morgan (63.5)
9/4
5g duporth (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4
11/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
11/1
7
4.4
7/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
7/1
8
7.2
150/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: D Northey (55)
150/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x hahei (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
9
Zagaya (7)
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
12/1
9g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.8
66/1
T: M A Ostini
R: L Cumberland (55)
66/1
6m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 6 - Kosciusko Tickets On Sale (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.63 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
3/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x slipped by (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57)
7/4F
6m mosayter (USA) x leica mirage (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
0.5
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (53)
40/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x lady micheline (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
1
3/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: G Buckley (55)
3/1
5g star witness (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.2
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Alena Skerritt (58)
20/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
6
2.3
60/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (57)
60/1
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
5.4
15/4
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (55)
15/4
4m rubick (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.3
60/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
60/1
9
13.3
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
100/1
7g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Shay Brennan Constructions-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.93 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
4/1F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x anise (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Picarones,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: P J Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
30/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.1
11/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (56.5)
11/1
4
1.3
4/1F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
4/1F
4g street boss (USA) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (57)
20/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x m'lady's lass (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
3
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
8/1
5m congrats (USA) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.1
Ducale (8)
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (56)
11/1
8
3.2
66/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Ms M Weir (55)
66/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x zaracer (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
9
3.3
100/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
3.4
15/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
15/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x liamena (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
3.5
6/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
6/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x gracie's lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
4.6
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55)
30/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x lady who (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
4.8
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
150/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
14
5
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
9/2
6g smart missile (AUS) x overblik (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.