Breednet Results

TAREE - Sunday, December 22

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.20 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
11/8F
3f all too hard (AUS) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 43 runners; 31 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Adrian Coome Racing
2
3
15/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: R Thompson (57)
15/2
3
4.3
80/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
80/1
3f polarmore (AUS) x la timesta (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
5.5
9/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
9/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x acorker (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
6.3
9/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Lever (56.5)
9/2
5m poet's voice (GB) x paris gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.3
12/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
6g krupt (AUS) x ali of dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
7.5
Furphy (4)
15/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
15/2
8
8.1
Wilful (14)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
25/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x wayward (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.6
150/1
T: Grant Jobson
R: L P Rolls (55)
150/1
5m benfica (AUS) x myrtle beach (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
8.7
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (57)
7/1
4g all american (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
8.9
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: R Spokes (55.5)
100/1
5g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
12.4
80/1
T: S Farley
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
80/1
4m bernardini (USA) x lizawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
13
16.9
60/1
T: N F Boland
R: P Graham (55.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.65 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (57)
8/11F
5m bel esprit (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: R P Northam
R: M Paget (54.5)
15/2
3g star witness (AUS) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
1.8
Hitman (7)
9/2
T: Craig Ruttley
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
9/2
3g may'haab (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3
10/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (55)
10/1
3g scintillo (GB) x strawberry canyon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
30/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x juste abitofmagic (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
6
3.5
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
16/1
3g dissident (AUS) x indelible (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.6
80/1
T: J Louizos
R: M Bennett (58)
80/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x notable mention (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
20/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x rainbow arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
6.5
100/1
T: A L Hayden
R: Angela Taylor (53)
100/1
9g magnus (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
10
7.2
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
11
7.7
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (56)
100/1
4g home on the grange (AUS) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
9.3
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
5m reliable man (GB) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
13
9.8
25/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: P Graham (54.5)
25/1
5m big brown (USA) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
14
11.2
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: Brooke Stower (56)
150/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mid Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.26 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: S C Jones
R: A Bullock (56.5)
6/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
2
0.3
13/8F
T: A Newing
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
13/8F
3f dawn approach (IRE) x just divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.1
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
6/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x stratakate (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
1.9
11/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms L Day (59)
11/1
5
3.5
30/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Angela Taylor (53)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (55)
10/1
3f dissident (AUS) x emerge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4.4
60/1
T: R T Dawson
R: R Spokes (55.5)
60/1
3f dubai's choice (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
20/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
9
5.1
7/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56.5)
7/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.2
100/1
T: M P Byers
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
100/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x mondial dame (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
7.9
100/1
T: M J Robinson
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
12
9.3
150/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
150/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
13
10.3
30/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
30/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x playful miss (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 4 - We Love Rfs Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.27 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
11/8F
4m uncle mo (USA) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Debater,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
15/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (54.5)
15/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.2
9/4
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
9/4
4g cape blanco (IRE) x queen rania (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
4
3.6
9/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (56.5)
9/2
4g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4
50/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (57)
50/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x brookes (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
6.4
Gacela (6)
100/1
T: Ben Hill
R: M Bennett (57)
100/1
7m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.7
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x easytodyefor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
7.5
50/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: D Mc Lellan (54.5)
50/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.7
80/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
80/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.9
60/1
T: John Higgins
R: A Bullock (59)
60/1
5g choisir (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
11
9
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
100/1
5m al maher (AUS) x daguetta (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
9.8
100/1
T: S L Quintano
R: Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
13
13.1
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: P Graham (59)
20/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x shadedah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
14
14
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
12/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - Hydra Hose Summer Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.66 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms L Day (54)
14/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burnstone, Provide, Reagan,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
5m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: D Riley
R: Ms S Clenton (61)
9/4F
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
4
1
5/2
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (56)
5/2
5g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.1
5/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
5/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.3
11/4
T: S G Morton
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
11/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
7
6.2
Allzin (3)
16/1
T: G M Hoy
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
16/1
8g al maher (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
9.1
40/1
T: D J Nugent
R: Angela Taylor (53)
40/1
9g mutawaajid (AUS) x yomna (AUS) (true hero (USA))
Race 6 - Harrington Hotel (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.24 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: S G Morton
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Brilliant, Flying Lover, Thorin,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
11/4F
3g poet's voice (GB) x half pie (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
3
0.8
20/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
4
1.4
16/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
1.7
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
6/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
1.8
6/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (57)
6/1
4h hussonet (USA) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
7
2.4
Triage (3)
9/2
T: G L Payne
R: Liam Blanch (55)
9/2
6g octagonal (NZ) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.7
4/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Thompson (59)
4/1
7m dubai's choice (AUS) x eyewina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
T: A P Ball
R: C Lever (56.5)
25/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 7 - Kennards Hire (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.03 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
15/4F
4h dream ahead (USA) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Maasai Mara, Warfish,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (58)
8/1
6m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
3
0.3
14/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
14/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
4
1.1
10/1
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (54.5)
10/1
4m benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
1.3
Delight (16)
5/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (55)
5/1
5m all american (AUS) x diamond delight (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (58)
20/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x texas melody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
2.7
Brooke (15)
25/1
T: Julie Holloway
R: Ms L Day (55)
25/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
3.2
7/1
T: K P Parker
R: A Bullock (57)
7/1
5m california dane (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
3.6
12/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: M Bennett (55.5)
12/1
6m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
3.7
25/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (58)
25/1
7m congrats (USA) x book lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
3.8
Toast (1)
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Paget (61)
30/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
4.1
4/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
4/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
13
4.6
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
40/1
7m may'haab (AUS) x janie hikawai (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.38 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Bullock (56.5)
9/10F
4g magnus (AUS) x songbird lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Legal Challenge, Songbird Serenade,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
9/1
7g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
4
14/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (56)
14/1
6g sebring (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
4.1
11/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56)
11/2
5
5.4
16/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
16/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.5
7/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59.5)
7/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x flying cassie (AUS) (volitant (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
6.4
30/1
T: Terry Evans
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
30/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x miss january (AUS) (high yield (USA))
9
6.7
25/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Ms T Gray (54)
25/1
5g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.6
66/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
66/1
11
9.4
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.