Breednet Results

TAREE - Thursday, January 2

Race 1 - Coopernook Hotel Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.06 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
7/1
4g time thief (AUS) x elly's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hay There Mcnair,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: R T Dawson
R: R Spokes (55.5)
25/1
3f dubai's choice (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2F
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (56)
7/2F
4m dream ahead (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.6
7/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
7/2
3f dane shadow (AUS) x m'lady's lass (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
5
2.6
5/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
5/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (56)
8/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x continuously (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (55.5)
20/1
8
5.6
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
20/1
4g good journey (USA) x tapenade (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
8.8
7/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (56)
7/2F
3f wandjina (AUS) x winter sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
19.1
150/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
150/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x wickedness (USA) (war front (USA))
Race 2 - L J Hooker Harrington Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.09 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: G Prosser
R: R Spokes (55)
9/4
5m uncle mo (USA) x love thy neighbour (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (57)
6/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.7
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (60.5)
10/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.1
16/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
16/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.3
13/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: B Looker (55)
13/2
5m clangalang (AUS) x delago pearl (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
2.4
40/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
40/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
3
2/1F
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
2/1F
8
4.3
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
4m pierro (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4.4
9/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
9/1
5m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Liquor Stax Harrington (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.24 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: G M Brown
R: C G O'Brien (59)
3/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
8/1
3
5.6
5/4F
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/4F
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6
Gacela (5)
16/1
T: Ben Hill
R: A Gibbons (57)
16/1
7m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.2
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x easytodyefor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.8
60/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
60/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.9
25/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
25/1
6g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
7.1
40/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: S Lisnyy (57)
40/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x frilly filly (NZ) (dream well (FR))
9
9.6
100/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Paul Payne (59)
100/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
9.7
66/1
T: P Cheers
R: Liam Blanch (54)
66/1
5m al maher (AUS) x daguetta (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
11.5
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
50/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
12.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
3g stratum (AUS) x meek (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
24.5
100/1
T: S L Quintano
R: B Looker (59)
100/1
14
28.7
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55)
13/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x soelin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Harrington Cellars Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.06 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (57)
50/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x streaking comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Point Of Interest, She Can Sing,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
16/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x juste abitofmagic (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
3
0.7
1/2F
T: Ms J Graham
R: G Buckley (57.5)
1/2F
4
2.6
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (57)
12/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
3.1
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
150/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.6
60/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Spokes (57.5)
60/1
3g dissident (AUS) x indelible (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.1
Hitman (4)
15/2
T: Craig Ruttley
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
15/2
3g may'haab (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.3
13/2
T: P J Evans
R: J Grisedale (57)
13/2
9
6.1
20/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Jake Hull (58)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
10
6.7
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
11
8.7
200/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (55.5)
200/1
12
8.8
16/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
16/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x sky love (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
20.3
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: L Cumberland (59)
150/1
Race 5 - Country Colours Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.08 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Goofy Mick, Micks New Chick, Ribs,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
15/1
3f polarmore (AUS) x la timesta (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
3
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
5m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
3.4
9/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (54)
9/1
3g scintillo (GB) x strawberry canyon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
6
3.6
10/9F
T: G McFarlane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
10/9F
6g arlington (AUS) x hoonose (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
50/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x french poppy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.4
150/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: L Cumberland (55)
150/1
5g arlington (AUS) x aporia (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
6.7
Allares (10)
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (54)
20/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x nadezda (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
10
8.9
60/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56)
60/1
3g dissident (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
9.7
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Liam Blanch (51)
20/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
12
11.9
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
80/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x just cooking (AUS) (primus (AUS))
13
12.8
40/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (54.5)
40/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
16.4
150/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
5g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Harrington Cup (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.38 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/1
T: J Louizos
R: G Buckley (59.5)
8/1
5m mint lane (USA) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (58.5)
9/1
7m dubai's choice (AUS) x eyewina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
1.3
9/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: C G O'Brien (58)
9/4F
3g poet's voice (GB) x half pie (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
4
4.2
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
11/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
5
4.3
7/2
T: Grant Allard
R: B Looker (58)
7/2
7g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
4.4
9/2
T: J A Sprague
R: Ms S Clenton (62)
9/2
4g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.9
25/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (59)
25/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x falcrest (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
6.1
100/1
T: H R Dew
R: Paul Payne (54)
100/1
10g court command (AUS) x larvaleur (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
9
6.2
10/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
10/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
10
6.9
30/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
30/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
7.2
100/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Liam Blanch (51)
100/1
7g al aseel (AUS) x articlesandorders (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
8
Toast (9)
50/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
50/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Club Harrington (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.76 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: V B Jones
R: J Kehoe (62)
25/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: A White
2
0.1
9/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
9/1
6m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
7/2
6m salade (AUS) x lady octa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (62)
20/1
7g roman emperor (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
1.8
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
8/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (57.5)
8/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x texas melody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: B Looker (54)
8/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x never doubt me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
5.6
9/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (62.5)
9/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
5.8
80/1
T: N F Boland
R: L Cumberland (54)
80/1
9g dane fever (AUS) x warm up (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
6.2
3/1F
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (54.5)
3/1F
4m benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
11.6
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Liam Blanch (57.5)
20/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.