Breednet Results

TAREE - Saturday, April 10

Race 1 - Hepworths (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.85 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: M Schrapel (55)
5/1
6m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Anzus, Euphemism, Roadhouse, Tickets To Ride,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
4/1
6m bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Hammock Racing / John Sargent Racing
3
5.5
4/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (62)
4/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x so delicious (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
9.3
Burn'm (5)
8/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: M Bennett (58.5)
8/1
6g bernardini (USA) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
10
3/1F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (61)
3/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x candelabra (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
11.7
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: P Scorse (58.5)
20/1
10g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
7
13.1
4/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Madeline Owen (56.5)
4/1
9g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Integrated Hygiene M'ment (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.76 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.3
8/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (57.5)
8/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x one dream (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.6
Dunoon (1)
8/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: M Bennett (59)
8/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
3
40/1
T: K J Miller
R: P Scorse (55)
40/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x alcina (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
5.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
6
9.6
5/2
T: A Parramore
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
5/2
3f el roca (AUS) x total optimism (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
10.2
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
30/1
3g star witness (AUS) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
14.7
16/1
T: Coralie Burnett
R: S Lisnyy (55)
16/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
24.3
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Madeline Owen (52.5)
100/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
24.8
50/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (57)
50/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x flouncing (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
54.4
40/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: A E Denby (59)
40/1
4g pierro (AUS) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Bakewell Haulage Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.11 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Rutto (7)
5/1
T: Craig Ruttley
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
5/1
3g direct charge (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: M J Robinson
R: P Scorse (55)
14/1
3f polarmore (AUS) x white sprite (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
3
1
11/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
11/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: J Kehoe (55)
8/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
4
Bodgie (10)
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (56)
8/1
2c epaulette (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
6
13/4
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (55)
13/4
7
7.8
15/8F
T: Joseph Burges
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
15/8F
3g dream ahead (USA) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.9
100/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Madeline Owen (51)
100/1
5m big brown (USA) x star attire (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
10.9
25/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Thompson (57)
25/1
4g bullet train (GB) x train of love (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
10
13.2
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
40/1
3g mr martini (AUS) x nimie (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 4 - Visyboard Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.64 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A E Denby (57)
30/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (59)
3/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x miss evasive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
3.1
10/1
T: J Louizos
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
10/1
3f zebedee (GB) x carpe jugulum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$5,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Kyola Holdings
4
3.1
10/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
10/1
3f polarmore (AUS) x luck and fun (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
4
6/1
T: S E Brown
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
6/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x owhanica (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
6
8
Kataway (10)
9/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: M Bennett (56.5)
9/4F
3f direct charge (AUS) x katniss (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
9.3
16/1
T: M S Minervini
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
16/1
3f dissident (AUS) x fortress (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
15.4
Caiseb (18)
100/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Madeline Owen (55)
100/1
9
17.9
9/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
9/2
3g scissor kick (AUS) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
18.6
Steven (16)
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: P Scorse (59)
40/1
6g annenkov (IRE) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 5 - Sealed Air Hcp (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.96 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: R R Milligan
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
8/11F
6g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Bonjove, Siandra, Stormy Pluck,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Midlands, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
2
0.2
13/4
T: Coralie Burnett
R: S Lisnyy (55)
13/4
3
0.7
7/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
7/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x juste abitofmagic (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
4
4.9
20/1
T: A P Ball
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x acorker (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
5.7
25/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: M Bennett (55)
25/1
6
7
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Madeline Owen (51)
100/1
7
7.1
40/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
5g so you think (NZ) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
23.5
20/1
T: S G Morton
R: J Kehoe (55)
20/1
8m onemorenomore (AUS) x miss macarthur (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Wingham Tigers (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.01 (39.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: M S Minervini
R: S Lisnyy (61)
9/2
4g choisir (AUS) x splash of moet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: M J Robinson
R: L P Rolls (59)
12/1
4m dubai's choice (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
3
2.1
7/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (60)
7/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John McIntosh Bloodstock
4
3.3
Shakti (10)
13/2
T: J C Deamer
R: R Thompson (59)
13/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Jayden Barrie (58)
12/1
6m stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.7
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
100/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
4.3
2/1F
T: J Louizos
R: M Bennett (62)
2/1F
5g more than ready (USA) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7
80/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: A E Denby (55)
80/1
4m reliable man (GB) x decking (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Opal Packaging Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.07 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
7/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x stratakate (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
2.3
8/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms R Murray (55)
8/1
3f outreach (AUS) x navarino gold (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: R. K. & J. W. Baker, Wauchope
Buyer: R Stitt
3
4.6
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (58)
5/2F
4
5
4/1
T: A Parramore
R: P Scorse (58)
4/1
3g jabali (AUS) x sandy selection (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
5
6.7
25/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: M Bennett (55)
25/1
4m star witness (AUS) x the artist (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
7.3
16/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
16/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x island storm (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
7.4
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
8/1
8
7.5
7/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (58)
7/1
3f scissor kick (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
9.4
100/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Madeline Owen (51)
100/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
10
Amiens (6)
25/1
T: Mick Wilson
R: J Kehoe (58)
25/1
4g deep field (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
10.9
Porz (18)
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A E Denby (55)
100/1
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x prime possum (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.