Breednet Results

TERANG - Tuesday, November 19

Race 1 - Bonners Transport Mdn Hwt (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.53 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R Cully (68.5)
5/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Fixation, Harlech, Obsessive, Prince Darci,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (68.5)
9/2
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x refused the dance (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
3
0.5
Sivar (8)
9/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: S Jackson (67)
9/1
3g dissident (AUS) x caribbean blue (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
4
0.6
13/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: T Ryan (67)
13/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
1.8
6/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: W Gordon (66.5)
6/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x true confidence (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
2
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
20/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x dhariat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
2.3
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
5/1
4g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
3.1
25/1
T: P A Jones
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
25/1
4g good journey (USA) x seeyatomoro (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (66.5)
30/1
6m oamaru force (AUS) x real gal (AUS) (encores (NZ))
10
14.6
Veraj (11)
10/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Nathan Newton (66.5)
10/1
4m skilled (AUS) x elvonn (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 2 - Gary Cole Builder Hwt (Bm58) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.09 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
100/1
T: D J Londregan
R: P Hamblin (67)
100/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Legend, Vindex,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (69)
11/2
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: Kane Harris
R: Clayton Douglas (68)
5/2F
4m needs further (AUS) x this moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Graebar Park
4
0.6
5/1
T: R D Daniel
R: S Jackson (69)
5/1
9g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
T: S McCusker
R: D Horner Jnr (69)
8/1
8g soldier's tale (USA) x cross dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
2.8
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (69.5)
11/2
7
5.3
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (68)
20/1
10g dubai destination (USA) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.8
10/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R Cully (70)
10/1
12g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.6
40/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Nathan Newton (64)
40/1
5m desert king (IRE) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
10
8.8
20/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: W Gordon (65)
20/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
13.8
Hunch (3)
15/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Lee Horner (69.5)
15/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss tipsy topsy (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
15.3
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Adam Roustoby (64.5)
200/1
10g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.98 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Kuramae (11)
8/11F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56.5)
8/11F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x juliet's princess (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Forbidden Love,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (58)
8/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x nice night (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.9
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
5
2
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
6
2.1
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x enclosure (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
100/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
8
5.7
150/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Alana Kelly (56)
150/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x treasure of egypt (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Michael Poy (58)
100/1
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.7
100/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Baldock (58)
100/1
4m niagara (AUS) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
8.4
150/1
T: P Lang
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
150/1
4m bullet train (GB) x dansanna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Tac Towards Zero Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.10 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
11/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x missgoblet (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Gobcain, Oak Park Belle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: Brady Cross
R: Will Price (53.5)
16/1
3
5
7/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (55)
7/2
3f moshe (AUS) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
5.2
4/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Dean Holland (55)
4/1
3f star witness (AUS) x italian alps (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
8.9
14/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
14/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
9.7
13/2
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
13/2
7
9.9
150/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x rosestroem (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
10
Verando (17)
150/1
T: D T Drever
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
150/1
6g witherwings (AUS) x fimrose (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
10.1
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
5/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x a wee dram (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
10
10.2
150/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
150/1
5m atomic (AUS) x she's got wings (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
11
19.2
10/1
T: G A Daffy
R: D Yendall (58.5)
10/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x leica gossip (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
24.2
200/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
200/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x clio soleil (AUS) (in prosequi (AUS))
Race 5 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.93 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
5/2F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
4/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x true peace (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
3.8
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
15/4
4
3.9
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
5m zed (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4.1
15/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
15/2
4m lucas cranach (GER) x rose of centaine (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
4.3
100/1
T: Donna Mott
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
4g niconoise (AUS) x temporary truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
6
7/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/2
4g tertullian (USA) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
6.8
60/1
T: N M Kelson
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
60/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x curatrix (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
9
7.8
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
100/1
5g skilled (AUS) x cosmopolitan (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
10.3
100/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
6g moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
10.4
50/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
50/1
12
11.1
200/1
T: D J Londregan
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
200/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
13
13.1
20/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Baldock (56.5)
20/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x me me go (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
14
13.6
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
60/1
5m golden snake (USA) x felony (AUS) (export price (FR))
Race 6 - Mahogany Computers (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.03 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
1/2F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aalaalune, De La Terre,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: A Tomita (60)
20/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x ultra explosive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
4.8
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
5m globetrotter (USA) x wandin waltz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
5
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x snow hero (AUS) (true hero (USA))
5
7.2
Skelm (1)
16/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Will Price (59.5)
16/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
7.5
30/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (59)
30/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
8.3
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
8
8.5
40/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (50.5)
40/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x kinder (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
10
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Baldock (54)
100/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x miss eddy (AUS) (incidental (USA))
10
23
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (58.5)
50/1
5g denman (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
26.2
200/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (52)
200/1
7g star witness (AUS) x barawin (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
13/8F
4m americain (USA) x lorna's lass (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: As I Please, French Escape, Loricain,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
11/1
3
3.4
9/2
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
9/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x michelin star (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
4.1
13/2
T: P W McKenna
R: J Lorensini (61)
13/2
5g star witness (AUS) x involare (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
5.1
14/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
14/1
7m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.6
7/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
7/2
6m grey swallow (IRE) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Baldock (59)
20/1
4m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x reef (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
7
50/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Liam Riordan (55)
50/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
9.5
20/1
T: K M Elford
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
20/1
10
13.7
66/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (52)
66/1
9g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
Race 8 - Crawley's Terang Hotel (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
7/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Diva, Looks Like Elvis,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing, Tamworth
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
10/1
T: S Cooper
R: Campbell Rawiller (62.5)
10/1
3
3.3
Solsay (6)
20/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
20/1
12g mosayter (USA) x fimdal (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
4
4
11/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
11/2
6g barely a moment (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
4.5
Campo (8)
5/2F
T: G A Daffy
R: D Yendall (59.5)
5/2F
5g hard spun (USA) x lady chopin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
4.7
50/1
T: P A Banks
R: S Tsaikos (56)
50/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
20/1
6g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
8
6.2
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (62.5)
12/1
9
6.3
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
9/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
8.5
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (52.5)
9/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
8.7
25/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
25/1
8g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.