Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, June 24

Race 1 - Create Financial (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.79 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/4F
5g clang (AUS) x timeo (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Muffled Drum, Silvereo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Shane Green
R: K Yoshida (54)
12/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x out (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.8
16/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
16/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x care (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
3.3
9/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54.5)
9/2
4m tanabota (AUS) x ebony wood (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
5
3.5
11/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
11/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
14/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Tomizawa (57)
14/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x galactic honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
4.5
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Adam Sewell (57)
7/1
300
12/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
12/1
5m delzao (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Vanderfield Hino Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.21 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Ms D McMaster (55.5)
14/1
4m congrats (USA) x saint nichole (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Teretina,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
13/2
3g your tent or mine (USA) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2
13/8F
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
13/8F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
4
3/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: N Nishio (54)
3/1
6g dehere (USA) x ave amina (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
7
16/1
T: G J Baker
R: Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
4g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
8.8
60/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
60/1
7
9.8
16/1
T: T G Payne
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
16/1
4g domesday (AUS) x farha (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
10.3
14/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: K Yoshida (54)
14/1
9
10.4
8/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Tomizawa (54)
8/1
4m natural destiny (AUS) x seainta (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
10
10.7
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
4g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 3 - Trackside Photography Plate-C3 (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.96 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5F
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
4/5F
4m snitzel (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 58 runners; 43 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: K Yoshida (59)
8/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x elite warrior (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
3.7
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (59)
12/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x initials (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
4
30/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Adam Sewell (55)
30/1
5m danerich (AUS) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5
11/4
T: R J Hilton
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
11/4
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57)
20/1
7
5.5
20/1
T: C J White
R: N Nishio (54)
20/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x divine em (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
9
30/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
30/1
4g zizou (AUS) x kichai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
11.8
100/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: B Appo (57.5)
100/1
5g clang (AUS) x screaming halo (AUS) (irgun (USA))
Race 4 - #happyengage.Luke&Letisha-Bm65 (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.70 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Adam Sewell (55)
15/2
4h ad valorem (USA) x little madame (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: C P Franklin (55)
13/4F
8m conatus (AUS) x road block (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
0.4
Get On (5)
10/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (56.5)
10/1
8m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54.5)
20/1
4g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5
13/4F
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Beau Appo (54)
13/4F
3f captain sonador (AUS) x mary tee (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
6
6
15/2
T: P Kings
R: Joshua King (59.5)
15/2
7g jet spur (AUS) x oh ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
10.5
13/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
13/4F
4m drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
11.3
25/1
T: B W Brown
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
25/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
16.6
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
16/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x kai cibo (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Race 5 - Potters Boutique Hotel Mdn Hcp (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.56 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (58.5)
11/1
4g mossman (AUS) x rubix (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 45 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (58)
13/4
3
1.4
30/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57)
30/1
2g artie schiller (USA) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.9
11/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (55)
11/2
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
8/1
6
3.5
20/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: B N Stewart (57)
20/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x rose mandarin (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
11/4F
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
11/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
6
4/1
T: B J Squair
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
4/1
3g over (AUS) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
10
30/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: N Thomas (58.5)
30/1
3g fired (AUS) x chariot's isle (AUS) (chariot (AUS))
10
16.5
30/1
T: P R Perkins
R: K Yoshida (57)
30/1
4m host (CHI) x little angeleena (AUS) (croatian hill (AUS))
Race 6 - Westbrook Trailers Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.82 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: S P Tregea
R: B N Stewart (57)
16/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (55)
3/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x lana belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
6.5
30/1
T: P R Overell
R: W D'Avila (55)
30/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x ready to race (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
7.3
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adam Sewell (55)
7/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
7.5
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57)
50/1
6
9
15/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (53.5)
15/1
7
11
20/1
T: P M Cox
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
20/1
3f court command (AUS) x pretty tiara (AUS) (masterofceremonies (AUS))
8
11.5
20/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
20/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
14
40/1
T: Donald Baker
R: K Yoshida (55)
40/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x charming bay (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
17.3
100/1
T: G J Teal
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57)
100/1
3g hayil (USA) x quiet moment (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
17.7
100/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: B Appo (57)
100/1
3g zaha (CAN) x proud as punch (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
12
25.5
10/9F
T: R L Heathcote
R: N Tomizawa (57)
10/9F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x jingle bells (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
Race 7 - Brisbane Riverview Hotel Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.97 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5F
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57)
4/5F
3g commands (AUS) x assertive sound (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
Makuba (6)
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57)
40/1
3g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
9
100/1
T: B D Azel
R: M Schrapel (53)
100/1
2f alert (ARG) x a magic pick (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
9.1
25/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: B Appo (57)
25/1
3g pressday (AUS) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
9.9
40/1
T: H R Richardson
R: K Yoshida (57)
40/1
3g dane supreme (AUS) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
10.3
7/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Beau Appo (53.5)
7/2
2f super easy (NZ) x top star (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
11.3
Aguero (1)
30/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: J Missen (57.5)
30/1
4g minardi (USA) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
12.8
Sidere (8)
15/4
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57)
15/4
3g sidereus (AUS) x chilly ruler (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
14.3
100/1
T: Ken Kelly
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57.5)
100/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x superfly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
19.3
40/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: N Tomizawa (53.5)
40/1
2f bullet train (GB) x natures girl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
28.8
40/1
T: S Mesken
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
40/1
4m reaan (AUS) x stockinette (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.