Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Complete Bathrooms (Bm65) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.44 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (56)
4/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
15/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (58)
3/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2.5
11/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
11/2
6g meld (AUS) x rhell love (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
20/1
6
2.9
5/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: R Goltz (55.5)
5/2F
3f real saga (AUS) x cascada (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.2
16/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
16/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x zartacus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
4.7
25/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: N Nishio (57)
25/1
7g dehere (USA) x ave amina (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
6.2
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
8/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
14.5
30/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: Emma Ljung (54)
30/1
6g nidan (AUS) x dancing bird (AUS) (sinatra (NZ))
Race 2 - Dolley Concreting Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.22 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
5/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: S Cahill
2
3
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (58)
7/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x pink pepper (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
3.5
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
9/1
4
5
10/1
T: B P Park
R: R Goltz (54)
10/1
4m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
5
6
Deus (4)
14/1
T: R N White
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
14/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
7/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
10.5
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (56)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
12.3
10/1
T: R G Lipp
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
10/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x insinuates (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 3 - Pengelly Truck & Trailers-Bm75 (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.74 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: Garry Smith
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
3/1
7g immovable option (IRE) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (59.5)
2/1F
3
4.6
20/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Ms R Williams (54)
20/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.8
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (54)
20/1
8g more than ready (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6
11/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
11/2
7
6.8
12/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
12/1
5g mossman (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
11.8
80/1
T: G R Ryan
R: R Goltz (54)
80/1
6g choisir (AUS) x semine (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Garden City Refrigeration-Bm58 (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.29 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
6/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Winning siblings: Call Me Up, Sheza Roughie,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (54)
20/1
3
0.9
7/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: N Evans (59)
7/4F
4g trusting (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.2
13/4
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (56)
13/4
4g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
5.5
11/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (55)
11/2
5g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
6
6
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
30/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
9
8/1
T: K N Smyth
R: Ms R Ride (54)
8/1
3f real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
13.3
14/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: R Goltz (54.5)
14/1
6g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
14.3
12/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Adam Spinks (52)
12/1
Race 5 - Solomon Carpets Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.11 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: M K Wayman
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
10/9F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Discreet Star, Quiet Order,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
15/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
15/1
4g meld (AUS) x black britty (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
3
4
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (59)
11/4
4g showcasing (GB) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
4
6.3
11/4
T: B C Gill
R: K Yoshida (56)
11/4
3g drumbeats (AUS) x abode (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
8.1
Errol (7)
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: N Nishio (54)
20/1
6
8.2
15/1
T: R J Milne
R: M Schrapel (56)
15/1
4g ready's image (USA) x mesmeric (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
14
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
40/1
4g helmet (AUS) x rambling river (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
15.3
100/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
4g collate (AUS) x wild wild rose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 6 - Greenridge Hcp (870m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.00 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Ms R Williams (55)
20/1
3g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Married In Vegas,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
9/10F
3f snitzel (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
6/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
3.6
Redex (1)
13/8
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (59)
13/8
3g golden archer (AUS) x regal estate (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
30/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x cara mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
6.4
60/1
T: G R Ryan
R: R Goltz (54)
60/1
Race 7 - Hancock Builders Mdn Hcp (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.37 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: N Tomizawa (57)
11/1
Winning siblings: Lady Laetitia, Lafayette Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
8/1
3f benfica (AUS) x light emmission (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.1
5/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (59)
5/2
3g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.9
4/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
4/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (57)
9/1
6
3.9
50/1
T: D B Johnson
R: K Yoshida (58)
50/1
4g primus (AUS) x libellah (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
4
9/4F
T: Steve Field
R: R M Goldsbury (56)
9/4F
8
5.8
13/2
T: Steve Field
R: M Shimodaira (52)
13/2
4m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.