Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Sunday, September 23

Race 1 - Ray Bunch Machinery Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.78 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Etrangere, Later Baby,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M J McNab (56.5)
4/1
3f the factor (USA) x suantrai (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
3
2
15/8F
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
15/8F
4
5
9/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
9/4
3f exceedingly good (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
5
8.5
50/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
50/1
3f hussonet (USA) x delicious belle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
8.6
Toy (6)
25/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Zoe White (54.5)
25/1
3g grand harmony (AUS) x carnchelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Pengelly Trucks (Bm70) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.62 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (60.5)
9/4
5m trusting (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Formidable, Tianchi Monster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (57)
5/4F
5m snitzel (AUS) x linear (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
1.1
Dazet (8)
60/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Ms R Ride (54)
60/1
8g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
5/1
T: P Kings
R: R Wiggins (59)
5/1
7g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
5
2.6
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (54)
7/2
5m gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Land Transport Mdn Plate (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.19 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Dinisty (13)
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
8/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fly Once More, King Dinisty,
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
15/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
0.9
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
3/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x revidere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: A Spinks (55.5)
8/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.7
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
60/1
4m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
6
4/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Goltz (55)
4/1
3g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.8
100/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
100/1
8
10.8
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
7/1
9
13.3
Gratsie (11)
11/4F
T: H R Richardson
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
11/4F
3g congrats (USA) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
19.6
60/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
60/1
11
27.4
150/1
T: N J Petersen
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
150/1
6g benicio (AUS) x actress grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
12
29.4
25/1
T: J Wehlow
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Roses Final (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.07 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (55)
7/2
6m nicconi (AUS) x perilla (FR) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
3/1
6m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.2
6/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (59.5)
6/1
6g gonski (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
4
0.4
Hang (2)
13/8F
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
13/8F
4g clang (AUS) x godsana (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
3.4
7/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Hannah English (54)
7/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
16/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (54)
16/1
9g free flyer (IRE) x jenipen (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
Race 5 - Sweet Violet Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.94 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (59)
11/4
5g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Red Dragon, Undeniable,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
8/1
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.8
Bonsea (9)
100/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.6
25/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (55)
25/1
4g wanted (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
5
4.1
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (52)
9/10F
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x koitaki (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
6
5.9
60/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
60/1
6m congrats (USA) x saint nichole (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
7.4
5/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56)
5/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x add it up (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
9.9
Nivo (5)
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
12/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 6 - Truck Spares Pat O'Shea Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.69 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55)
9/4F
2f unencumbered (AUS) x corsaire (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Haystacks, Rock Of Caiseal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
4/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x miss bam (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
2.3
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: B Pengelly (57)
15/4
2g sebring (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
2c rubick (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.3
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (55)
12/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
8.1
Ruella (10)
25/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
2f rubick (AUS) x splendora (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
11.9
13/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
13/2
2g rothesay (AUS) x nagoya (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
13.4
7/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Hellyer (57)
7/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
16.4
15/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
15/1
2c wicked style (USA) x true class (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 7 - O'Shea Family Cup Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.91 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Hannah English (53)
14/1
4m dubleo (USA) x pagan county (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blackridge,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
15/4F
5m pluck (USA) x spinnawitch (AUS) (country reel (USA))
3
0.6
15/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
15/4F
4
1.1
11/2
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51.5)
11/2
5
2.1
14/1
T: Dale Groves
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
14/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x kiss my dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
2.3
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (54)
9/2
5g stryker (AUS) x so funny (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
2.7
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
30/1
4g big guns (AUS) x chapeta (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
8
3.5
15/4F
T: Thomas Lunney
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
15/4F
3f epaulette (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
9
6
20/1
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
20/1
4g terango (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.8
150/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: A Spinks (54)
150/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
8.6
150/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
150/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x anna mia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
8.7
200/1
T: Matt Boland
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
200/1
4h furio (AUS) x heartbroken (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Race 8 - Neil Mansell Transport Hcp-C2 (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.57 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/5F
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
4/5F
4g star witness (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bauhinia Beans, Lady Elley,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
8/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Brenden Mackay/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.4
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (56)
5/2
4h pluck (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: R Goltz (54)
25/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x kell's way (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
5.2
66/1
T: C Smith
R: K Yoshida (54)
66/1
6
5.7
Dispel (6)
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
6/1
4m choisir (AUS) x bernie's pride (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
6.7
100/1
T: P M Cox
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
100/1
5g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.7
150/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: M Schrapel (54)
150/1
6g street boss (USA) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
10.7
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
10
14.2
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
100/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.