Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Knights Commercial Laundry-C1 (1210m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.22 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/9F
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
4/9F
Winning siblings: Boom Spender,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
6/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x overdel (NZ) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
10.3
25/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
25/1
4
10.4
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
9/2
5
15.1
15/1
T: Dale Groves
R: K Yoshida (56)
15/1
6
16.1
Swagman (16)
66/1
T: J G Byrne
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
66/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x distinctly french (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 2 - Poindexters Punters Club (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.87 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
1/8F
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Great Keppell,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
2
2.3
20/1
T: B C Baker
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
6/1
6m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
4
5.7
20/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Beau Appo (59)
20/1
7g outback prince (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
7.2
30/1
T: K J Sims
R: Wendy Peel (56)
30/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
8.2
25/1
T: P R Clarke
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
25/1
5g seidnazar (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 3 - Corco Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.16 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
10/9F
4h shaft (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
Winning siblings: Egyptianbear, Running Broke,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
8/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
3.5
16/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
16/1
4
4.2
10/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
10/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
5
7/1
T: C Smith
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
7/1
5g sebring (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
Askari (1)
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
30/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x our jen (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
6.1
6/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
6/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
T: S L Smith
R: W D O'Connell (55.5)
20/1
5m collate (AUS) x stravain lady (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
7.2
7/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Montanna Savva (52)
7/1
3f players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
49.2
50/1
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Great Northern Let It Pour-C1 (1210m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.76 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (58.5)
25/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x maggi mee (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
16/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.5
2/1F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
2/1F
3g falvelon (AUS) x civita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.6
11/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
11/4
3f better than ready (AUS) x vegas luck (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
3.9
11/4
T: J W Zielke
R: T K Allan (58.5)
11/4
3g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
4
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x uma river (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.4
13/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
13/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x pintsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
18.1
16/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (59)
16/1
3g pellizotti (AUS) x three bears (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Race 5 - Happy 50th Birthday Susi (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.53 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Ms C Eaton (54.5)
20/1
4g all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Craftiness, Cut Up, Dollarise,
This nick: 33 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: Dale Groves
R: N Fazackerley (55)
8/11F
3
2.1
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
7/1
6m exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.3
8/1
T: C J White
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
4/1
4h spirit of boom (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
3.2
15/1
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
15/1
7
3.6
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
12/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x conquered (NZ) (star watch (AUS))
Race 6 - Living Gems (Bm58) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.45 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
9/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (56)
11/2
4g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
3
1.1
9/10F
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (57)
9/10F
5g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
2.1
15/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
15/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x add it up (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
8.8
8/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Wendy Peel (51)
8/1
6
9.8
30/1
T: P Townsend
R: Adam Sewell (57)
30/1
7g street sense (USA) x esther (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
10.8
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (59)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
12.1
7/1
T: R T Hay
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
7/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm70) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.60 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Thomas (59)
4/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Youwantmore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
5/2
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x abashed (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
6.3
7/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
7/1
9g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
7.7
9/10F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Fazackerley (58)
9/10F
6m snitzel (AUS) x linear (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
24
25/1
T: R T Hay
R: Montanna Savva (55)
25/1
7g monashee mountain (USA) x lotza action (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.